Skip to content

Monolith Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2008306, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Monolith Management Ltd reported $267,023,450 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002008306-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$267M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
89.33%
New
14
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGnew+120,960$38M
NVDAnew+155,844$29.1M
AVGOnew+31,235$10.8M
AXTInew+447,000$7.31M
HTHTnew+129,636$6.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BABAexited-180,778-$32.3M
PDDexited-209,393-$27.7M
EDUreduced-310,125-$17.1M
ONTOreduced-90,805-$14.3M
GDSexited-345,305-$13.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002008306-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $209,649,010, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,220 shares; 2025Q3: 113,855 shares; 2025Q4: 93,570 shares 93,570$44M20.96%-20,285Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 104,500 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 120,960 shares 120,960$38M18.11%newTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 104,585 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 155,844 shares 155,844$29.1M13.86%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,090 shares; 2024Q4: 54,000 shares; 2025Q1: 131,796 shares; 2025Q2: 46,305 shares; 2025Q3: 95,532 shares; 2025Q4: 88,679 shares 88,679$26.9M12.85%-6,853Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,235 shares 31,235$10.8M5.16%newTimeline
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 264,500 shares; 2025Q3: 506,046 shares; 2025Q4: 195,921 shares 195,921$10.8M5.14%-310,125Timeline
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 107,304 shares; 2025Q1: 125,134 shares; 2025Q2: 181,144 shares; 2025Q3: 214,436 shares; 2025Q4: 213,793 shares 213,793$8.42M4.02%-643Timeline
AXTIAXT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 447,000 shares 447,000$7.31M3.49%newTimeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 129,636 shares 129,636$6.1M2.91%newTimeline
TALTAL ED GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,650,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,471,666 shares; 2025Q1: 1,972,631 shares; 2025Q2: 2,124,031 shares; 2025Q3: 840,600 shares; 2025Q4: 543,252 shares 543,252$5.93M2.83%-297,348Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,280 shares 30,280$5.9M2.82%newTimeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 36,623 shares; 2025Q4: 10,989 shares 10,989$4.05M1.93%-25,634Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 16,112 shares 16,112$3.82M1.82%newTimeline
ZEPPZEPP HEALTH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 133,665 shares 133,665$3.6M1.72%newTimeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 312,565 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 81,300 shares 81,300$3M1.43%newTimeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 49,400 shares; 2025Q4: 6,210 shares 6,210$1.15M0.55%-43,190Timeline
ONTOONTO INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 93,005 shares; 2025Q4: 2,200 shares 2,200$347K0.17%-90,805Timeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,800 shares 1,800$259K0.12%newTimeline
KLICKULICKE & SOFFA INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,400 shares 5,400$246K0.12%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMcall50,000$24.2Mnew
GOOGALPHABET INC COMcall62,300$19.5Mnew
ORCLORACLE CORP COMcall70,000$13.6Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD180,778$32.3Mshares
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC209,393$27.7Mshares
GDSGDS HLDGS LTD345,305$13.4Mshares
RBLXROBLOX CORP9,000$1.25Mshares
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO5,625$849Kshares
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC1,600$294Kshares
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP1,900$228Kshares
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY CO2,100$199Kshares
GLWCORNING INC2,400$197Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002008306-26-000001 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set