Skip to content

Monolith Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2008306, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Monolith Management Ltd reported $149,647,965 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.23% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002008306-25-000002

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$150M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
90.23%
New
8
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BABAnew+112,894$14.9M
LXnew+1,304,556$13.2M
TSMadded+77,796$12.9M
TCOMnew+199,744$12.7M
AMDnew+85,200$8.75M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IBITexited-513,869-$27.3M
TSLAexited-40,700-$16.4M
CRMexited-42,000-$14M
ETHAexited-487,500-$12.3M
METAexited-18,400-$10.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002008306-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $149,086,965, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TALTAL ED GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,650,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,471,666 shares; 2025Q1: 1,972,631 shares 1,972,631$26.1M17.48%-499,035Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,090 shares; 2024Q4: 54,000 shares; 2025Q1: 131,796 shares 131,796$21.9M14.67%+77,796Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 112,894 shares 112,894$14.9M10.01%newTimeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 404,272 shares; 2025Q1: 550,353 shares 550,353$14.7M9.87%+146,081Timeline
LXLEXINFINTECH HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,304,556 shares 1,304,556$13.2M8.83%newTimeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 199,744 shares 199,744$12.7M8.52%newTimeline
VNETVNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 595,463 shares; 2025Q1: 1,387,383 shares 1,387,383$11.4M7.63%+791,920Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 85,200 shares 85,200$8.75M5.87%newTimeline
ROOTROOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 46,315 shares 46,315$6.18M4.15%newTimeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 273,405 shares; 2025Q1: 188,137 shares 188,137$4.77M3.2%-85,268Timeline
CYDCHINA YUCHAI INTL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 234,771 shares 234,771$3.99M2.68%newTimeline
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 107,304 shares; 2025Q1: 125,134 shares 125,134$3.55M2.38%+17,830Timeline
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 124,687 shares; 2025Q1: 58,707 shares 58,707$2.64M1.77%-65,980Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 56,952 shares 56,952$2.37M1.59%newTimeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 37,000 shares; 2025Q1: 19,350 shares 19,350$2.03M1.36%-17,650Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
INTCINTEL CORP COMcall1,100,000$561Knew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF513,869$27.3Mshares
TSLATESLA INC40,700$16.4Mshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC42,000$14Mshares
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TR487,500$12.3Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC18,400$10.8Mshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC85,000$9.39Mshares
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC89,401$8.67Mshares
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC38,000$5.87Mshares
CNDTCONDUENT INC188,000$5.26Mshares
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INC191,500$4.63Mshares
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP165,000$3.58Mshares
TWLOTWILIO INC27,000$2.92Mshares
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP127,000$2.82Mshares
HUYAHUYA INC698,412$2.14Mshares
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORP63,750$1.15Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002008306-25-000002 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set