Skip to content

MIZUHO FINANCIAL GROUP INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1335730, CHIYODA-KU, TOKYO, Japan

MIZUHO FINANCIAL GROUP INC reported $11,775,638 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.26% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-096278

Changes against Q1 2026 are not shown: it was a notice, with the holdings in another manager's report (0 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$11.8M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
99.26%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-096278, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $11,775,638, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,028 shares 30,028$6.63M56.31%Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,285 shares 9,285$1.86M15.78%Timeline
BILIBILIBILI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 74,206 shares 74,206$1.26M10.73%Timeline
ASXASE TECHNOLOGY HLDG CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,468 shares 18,468$833K7.08%Timeline
UMCUNITED MICROELECTRONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,251 shares 11,251$306K2.6%Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,750 shares 2,750$264K2.24%Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,100 shares 9,100$232K1.97%Timeline
CHTCHUNGHWA TELECOM CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,615 shares 4,615$204K1.73%Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 210 shares 210$50.1K0.43%Timeline
LILI AUTO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,950 shares 3,950$46.4K0.39%Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 510 shares 510$38.8K0.33%Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30 shares 30$36K0.31%Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20 shares 20$11.6K0.1%Timeline
SOFISOFI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 40 shares 40$7170.01%Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-096278 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-096278 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001104659-26-060671 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001104659-26-013743 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001193125-25-278747 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-25-007714 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-25-005043 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-25-001884 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-24-011061 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-24-007970 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-24-004827 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-24-001625 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-23-009935 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-23-007139 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-23-004556 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-23-002231 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-22-011333 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-22-008554 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-22-005584 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-22-001549 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-21-014435 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-21-010667 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-21-006170 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-21-001394 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-20-011289 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-20-008451 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-20-004736 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-20-001688 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-19-010684 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-19-007626 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0000950123-19-004672 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-19-001770 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-010853 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-007865 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-004693 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-001107 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-009880 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-006990 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-004179 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-001297 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-020939 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-018595 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-015993 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-04-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-012982 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-01-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-010422 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-10-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-007637 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-004620 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-000348 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-010385 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-007217 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-07-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-004769 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-000479 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-01-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-13-007957 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-10-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-13-005374 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set