Skip to content

Mivtachim The Workers Social Insurance Fund Ltd. (Under Special Management)

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1599719, Tel Aviv, Israel

Mivtachim The Workers Social Insurance Fund Ltd. (Under Special Management) reported $789,347,313 across 44 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.86% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001178913-26-002599

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$789M
Holdings
44
Top 10 weight
55.86%
New
17
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLUadded+320,000$14.7M
CIBRnew+226,000$14.2M
XLEnew+225,000$13.8M
XMEnew+97,000$10.5M
AIRRnew+92,000$10.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYreduced-96,625-$62.8M
VOOreduced-55,541-$33.2M
COHRexited-50,000-$9.23M
KWEBexited-232,000-$7.9M
FSLRexited-29,000-$7.58M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001178913-26-002599, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $789,347,313, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 931,334 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 931,334 shares; 2025Q2: 816,334 shares; 2025Q3: 816,334 shares; 2025Q4: 447,991 shares; 2026Q1: 447,991 shares 447,991$78.6M9.96%0Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,800 shares; 2024Q4: 250,800 shares; 2025Q1: 250,800 shares; 2025Q2: 355,800 shares; 2025Q3: 277,800 shares; 2025Q4: 514,600 shares; 2026Q1: 514,600 shares 514,600$68.4M8.66%0Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,385,731 shares; 2024Q4: 1,716,731 shares; 2025Q1: 1,716,731 shares; 2025Q2: 1,716,731 shares; 2025Q3: 1,716,731 shares; 2025Q4: 1,875,521 shares; 2026Q1: 1,875,521 shares 1,875,521$56.5M7.16%0Timeline
NVMINOVA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,865 shares; 2024Q4: 142,865 shares; 2025Q1: 142,865 shares; 2025Q2: 142,865 shares; 2025Q3: 128,865 shares; 2025Q4: 118,865 shares; 2026Q1: 118,865 shares 118,865$51.6M6.54%0Timeline
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 249,300 shares; 2024Q4: 249,300 shares; 2025Q1: 180,300 shares; 2025Q2: 215,300 shares; 2025Q3: 176,800 shares; 2025Q4: 245,800 shares; 2026Q1: 245,800 shares 245,800$36M4.57%0Timeline
FXIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 338,000 shares; 2024Q4: 619,000 shares; 2025Q1: 937,000 shares; 2025Q2: 937,000 shares; 2025Q3: 937,000 shares; 2025Q4: 937,000 shares; 2026Q1: 937,000 shares 937,000$33.6M4.26%0Timeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,111,600 shares; 2024Q4: 901,600 shares; 2025Q1: 901,600 shares; 2025Q2: 673,600 shares; 2025Q3: 673,600 shares; 2025Q4: 673,600 shares; 2026Q1: 673,600 shares 673,600$33.3M4.21%0Timeline
GRIDFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,000 shares; 2024Q4: 130,000 shares; 2025Q1: 130,000 shares; 2025Q2: 133,000 shares; 2025Q3: 133,000 shares; 2025Q4: 198,000 shares; 2026Q1: 198,000 shares 198,000$32.4M4.1%0Timeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,600 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 62,000 shares; 2025Q3: 121,000 shares; 2025Q4: 242,000 shares; 2026Q1: 562,000 shares 562,000$25.8M3.27%+320,000Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,482 shares; 2024Q4: 134,657 shares; 2025Q1: 134,657 shares; 2025Q2: 134,556 shares; 2025Q3: 134,556 shares; 2025Q4: 134,556 shares; 2026Q1: 37,931 shares 37,931$24.7M3.13%-96,625Timeline
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 359,100 shares; 2024Q4: 356,100 shares; 2025Q1: 261,100 shares; 2025Q2: 221,100 shares; 2025Q3: 221,100 shares; 2025Q4: 221,100 shares; 2026Q1: 221,100 shares 221,100$24.5M3.11%0Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,994 shares; 2024Q4: 90,637 shares; 2025Q1: 90,637 shares; 2025Q2: 94,007 shares; 2025Q3: 94,007 shares; 2025Q4: 94,007 shares; 2026Q1: 38,466 shares 38,466$23M2.91%-55,541Timeline
SEDGSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,784 shares; 2024Q4: 106,784 shares; 2025Q1: 304,982 shares; 2025Q2: 424,982 shares; 2025Q3: 424,982 shares; 2025Q4: 424,982 shares; 2026Q1: 424,982 shares 424,982$21.7M2.75%0Timeline
ORAORMAT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,390 shares; 2024Q4: 223,937 shares; 2025Q1: 223,937 shares; 2025Q2: 223,937 shares; 2025Q3: 223,937 shares; 2025Q4: 181,665 shares; 2026Q1: 181,665 shares 181,665$20.3M2.58%0Timeline
TANINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares; 2026Q1: 317,000 shares 317,000$17.7M2.24%+167,000Timeline
XBISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares; 2026Q1: 130,306 shares 130,306$16.6M2.11%+65,306Timeline
ENLTENLIGHT RENEWABLE ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 235,000 shares; 2024Q4: 235,000 shares; 2025Q1: 235,000 shares; 2025Q2: 235,000 shares; 2025Q3: 235,000 shares; 2025Q4: 235,000 shares; 2026Q1: 235,000 shares 235,000$16M2.03%0Timeline
CIBRFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 226,000 shares 226,000$14.2M1.79%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 33,900 shares; 2026Q1: 48,900 shares 48,900$14.1M1.78%+15,000Timeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 107,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 225,000 shares 225,000$13.8M1.75%newTimeline
PPAINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,700 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 72,000 shares; 2025Q3: 72,000 shares; 2025Q4: 72,000 shares; 2026Q1: 72,000 shares 72,000$11.9M1.51%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 105,500 shares; 2025Q2: 66,500 shares; 2025Q3: 66,500 shares; 2025Q4: 66,500 shares; 2026Q1: 66,500 shares 66,500$11.6M1.47%0Timeline
XMESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 97,000 shares 97,000$10.5M1.33%newTimeline
AIRRFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 92,000 shares 92,000$10.2M1.29%newTimeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 61,300 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,200 shares 25,200$9.66M1.22%newTimeline
IWNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,500 shares 50,500$9.57M1.21%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 29,500 shares 29,500$9.13M1.16%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 206,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,255 shares; 2026Q1: 26,755 shares 26,755$9.04M1.15%+16,500Timeline
EWYISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 33,000 shares; 2026Q1: 73,000 shares 73,000$8.98M1.14%+40,000Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 36,000 shares; 2025Q2: 48,702 shares; 2025Q3: 48,702 shares; 2025Q4: 24,702 shares; 2026Q1: 24,702 shares 24,702$8.35M1.06%0Timeline
NICENICE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,098 shares; 2024Q4: 66,098 shares; 2025Q1: 66,098 shares; 2025Q2: 66,098 shares; 2025Q3: 66,098 shares; 2025Q4: 66,098 shares; 2026Q1: 66,098 shares 66,098$7.29M0.92%0Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 47,500 shares 47,500$7.14M0.9%newTimeline
XLYSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 38,000 shares; 2025Q1: 38,000 shares; 2025Q2: 32,105 shares; 2025Q3: 32,105 shares; 2025Q4: 64,210 shares; 2026Q1: 64,210 shares 64,210$7M0.89%0Timeline
CAMTCAMTEK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,000 shares; 2025Q2: 31,000 shares; 2025Q3: 31,000 shares; 2025Q4: 42,031 shares; 2026Q1: 42,031 shares 42,031$6.37M0.81%0Timeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 63,000 shares 63,000$6.14M0.78%newTimeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,800 shares 25,800$5.24M0.66%newTimeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$4.81M0.61%newTimeline
ECHISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 112,000 shares 112,000$4.45M0.56%newTimeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,100 shares; 2025Q2: 16,100 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,200 shares 5,200$4.4M0.56%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,700 shares 4,700$4.32M0.55%newTimeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24,000 shares 24,000$3.49M0.44%newTimeline
CWCURTISS WRIGHT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,800 shares 4,800$3.27M0.41%newTimeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,000 shares 7,000$2.76M0.35%newTimeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 228,140 shares; 2024Q4: 17,900 shares; 2025Q1: 17,900 shares; 2025Q2: 17,900 shares; 2025Q3: 17,900 shares; 2025Q4: 17,900 shares; 2026Q1: 17,900 shares 17,900$967K0.12%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
COHRCOHERENT CORP50,000$9.23Mshares
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST232,000$7.9Mshares
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC29,000$7.58Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC8,000$5.28Mshares
SESEA LTD38,000$4.85Mshares
IAIISHARES TR16,500$2.96Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP13,500$2.63Mshares
XSOEWISDOMTREE TR47,241$1.84Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001178913-26-002599 base2026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set