Skip to content

Mirova US LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1802900, Boston, MA

Mirova US LLC reported $9,902,490,048 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.26% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004335

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$9.9B
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
56.26%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVGOnew+339,947$112M
HUBBadded+143,876$61.9M
JCIadded+12,479$1.37M
NDAQadded+13,265$1.17M
INTUadded+1,633$1.12M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WTSreduced-276,506-$77.2M
ECLreduced-227,931-$62.4M
NVDAreduced-279,887-$52.2M
MSFTreduced-78,741-$40.8M
MAreduced-42,095-$23.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004335, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $9,902,490,048, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,366,904 shares; 2024Q4: 5,209,444 shares; 2025Q1: 5,399,484 shares; 2025Q2: 6,642,117 shares; 2025Q3: 6,362,230 shares 6,362,230$1.19B11.99%-279,887Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,593,369 shares; 2024Q4: 1,546,921 shares; 2025Q1: 1,602,280 shares; 2025Q2: 1,963,799 shares; 2025Q3: 1,885,058 shares 1,885,058$976M9.86%-78,741Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,198,098 shares; 2024Q4: 1,164,697 shares; 2025Q1: 1,033,252 shares; 2025Q2: 1,070,696 shares; 2025Q3: 1,028,601 shares 1,028,601$585M5.91%-42,095Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,987,696 shares; 2024Q4: 1,916,391 shares; 2025Q1: 1,979,175 shares; 2025Q2: 2,052,803 shares; 2025Q3: 1,824,872 shares 1,824,872$500M5.05%-227,931Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,043,945 shares; 2024Q4: 1,699,845 shares; 2025Q1: 1,767,831 shares; 2025Q2: 1,797,084 shares; 2025Q3: 1,732,421 shares 1,732,421$484M4.89%-64,663Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,028,863 shares; 2024Q4: 1,971,701 shares; 2025Q1: 2,034,159 shares; 2025Q2: 3,024,755 shares; 2025Q3: 2,882,479 shares 2,882,479$428M4.33%-142,276Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 985,095 shares; 2025Q1: 1,020,491 shares; 2025Q2: 2,699,156 shares; 2025Q3: 2,594,672 shares 2,594,672$375M3.79%-104,484Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 705,899 shares; 2024Q4: 685,167 shares; 2025Q1: 708,549 shares; 2025Q2: 733,544 shares; 2025Q3: 705,495 shares 705,495$352M3.55%-28,049Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 850,790 shares; 2024Q4: 1,651,964 shares; 2025Q1: 1,710,686 shares; 2025Q2: 1,782,574 shares; 2025Q3: 1,717,294 shares 1,717,294$350M3.53%-65,280Timeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,232,668 shares; 2024Q4: 7,019,402 shares; 2025Q1: 7,249,272 shares; 2025Q2: 3,832,923 shares; 2025Q3: 3,675,555 shares 3,675,555$334M3.38%-157,368Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,455,614 shares; 2024Q4: 1,413,109 shares; 2025Q1: 1,463,261 shares; 2025Q2: 1,517,789 shares; 2025Q3: 1,462,037 shares 1,462,037$323M3.26%-55,752Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 785,808 shares; 2024Q4: 762,525 shares; 2025Q1: 788,939 shares; 2025Q2: 687,066 shares; 2025Q3: 660,789 shares 660,789$320M3.24%-26,277Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 607,944 shares; 2024Q4: 589,921 shares; 2025Q1: 610,755 shares; 2025Q2: 395,255 shares; 2025Q3: 380,667 shares 380,667$290M2.93%-14,588Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,860,267 shares; 2024Q4: 3,794,690 shares; 2025Q1: 3,919,486 shares; 2025Q2: 3,991,191 shares; 2025Q3: 3,835,334 shares 3,835,334$290M2.92%-155,857Timeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,896,166 shares; 2024Q4: 1,841,615 shares; 2025Q1: 1,906,271 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000,499 shares; 2025Q3: 1,933,134 shares 1,933,134$285M2.88%-67,365Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 812,662 shares; 2024Q4: 770,794 shares; 2025Q1: 796,640 shares; 2025Q2: 825,940 shares; 2025Q3: 795,926 shares 795,926$272M2.74%-30,014Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 381,686 shares; 2024Q4: 370,096 shares; 2025Q1: 384,492 shares; 2025Q2: 568,123 shares; 2025Q3: 548,599 shares 548,599$245M2.48%-19,524Timeline
AWKAMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,604,376 shares; 2024Q4: 1,559,036 shares; 2025Q1: 1,616,705 shares; 2025Q2: 1,680,174 shares; 2025Q3: 1,626,653 shares 1,626,653$226M2.29%-53,521Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,418,393 shares; 2024Q4: 1,377,202 shares; 2025Q1: 1,426,756 shares; 2025Q2: 1,169,205 shares; 2025Q3: 1,126,791 shares 1,126,791$223M2.26%-42,414Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,863,132 shares; 2024Q4: 1,809,222 shares; 2025Q1: 1,876,996 shares; 2025Q2: 2,931,297 shares; 2025Q3: 2,822,092 shares 2,822,092$219M2.22%-109,205Timeline
HUBBHUBBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 341,289 shares; 2025Q3: 485,165 shares 485,165$209M2.11%+143,876Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,916 shares; 2024Q4: 646,310 shares; 2025Q1: 894,616 shares; 2025Q2: 944,931 shares; 2025Q3: 911,917 shares 911,917$201M2.03%-33,014Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 564,355 shares; 2024Q4: 713,474 shares; 2025Q1: 739,285 shares; 2025Q2: 771,235 shares; 2025Q3: 740,370 shares 740,370$183M1.84%-30,865Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,148,702 shares; 2024Q4: 2,084,949 shares; 2025Q1: 2,157,535 shares; 2025Q2: 2,182,880 shares; 2025Q3: 2,093,702 shares 2,093,702$156M1.57%-89,178Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 472,666 shares; 2024Q4: 627,829 shares; 2025Q1: 650,395 shares; 2025Q2: 679,213 shares; 2025Q3: 651,604 shares 651,604$154M1.56%-27,609Timeline
WTSWATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 724,382 shares; 2024Q4: 703,906 shares; 2025Q1: 728,984 shares; 2025Q2: 748,328 shares; 2025Q3: 471,822 shares 471,822$132M1.33%-276,506Timeline
BALLBALL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,518,997 shares; 2024Q4: 2,431,399 shares; 2025Q1: 2,544,267 shares; 2025Q2: 2,669,081 shares; 2025Q3: 2,571,241 shares 2,571,241$130M1.31%-97,840Timeline
AGCOAGCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,207,188 shares; 2024Q4: 1,172,381 shares; 2025Q1: 1,213,995 shares; 2025Q2: 1,253,258 shares; 2025Q3: 1,206,541 shares 1,206,541$129M1.3%-46,717Timeline
VLTOVERALTO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,063,326 shares; 2024Q4: 1,032,125 shares; 2025Q1: 1,068,326 shares; 2025Q2: 1,126,586 shares; 2025Q3: 1,084,448 shares 1,084,448$116M1.17%-42,138Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 339,947 shares 339,947$112M1.13%newTimeline
WMSADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 343,963 shares; 2024Q4: 407,588 shares; 2025Q1: 690,435 shares; 2025Q2: 708,310 shares; 2025Q3: 681,397 shares 681,397$94.5M0.95%-26,913Timeline
NDAQNASDAQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 64,907 shares; 2025Q3: 78,172 shares 78,172$6.91M0.07%+13,265Timeline
ESEVERSOURCE ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 57,789 shares; 2025Q3: 57,308 shares 57,308$4.08M0.04%-481Timeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,631 shares; 2025Q1: 14,455 shares; 2025Q2: 24,514 shares; 2025Q3: 36,993 shares 36,993$4.07M0.04%+12,479Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,218 shares; 2025Q3: 4,851 shares 4,851$3.31M0.03%+1,633Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,190 shares; 2024Q4: 11,849 shares; 2025Q1: 16,111 shares; 2025Q2: 18,880 shares; 2025Q3: 28,494 shares 28,494$2.28M0.02%+9,614Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004335 base2025-10-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set