Skip to content

Minneapolis Portfolio Management Group, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1317253, Wayzata, MN

Minneapolis Portfolio Management Group, LLC reported $870,904,652 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 46.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001437749-25-031942

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$871M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
46.84%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TXTnew+251,278$21.2M
ZBHadded+149,888$14.8M
TEXadded+193,260$9.91M
DEadded+1,182$540K
CPadded+6,262$466K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNHexited-68,630-$21.4M
GLWreduced-192,656-$15.8M
ORCLreduced-47,393-$13.3M
CSCOreduced-140,328-$9.6M
BPOPreduced-67,592-$8.58M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001437749-25-031942, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $870,904,652, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 915,733 shares; 2024Q4: 918,919 shares; 2025Q1: 908,505 shares; 2025Q2: 900,323 shares; 2025Q3: 707,667 shares 707,667$58M6.67%-192,656Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 214,670 shares; 2024Q4: 214,044 shares; 2025Q1: 212,430 shares; 2025Q2: 210,047 shares; 2025Q3: 162,654 shares 162,654$45.7M5.25%-47,393Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,888 shares; 2024Q4: 94,243 shares; 2025Q1: 93,063 shares; 2025Q2: 92,043 shares; 2025Q3: 91,292 shares 91,292$43.6M5%-751Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 672,759 shares; 2024Q4: 676,076 shares; 2025Q1: 672,077 shares; 2025Q2: 564,729 shares; 2025Q3: 480,114 shares 480,114$40.5M4.65%-84,615Timeline
BPOPPOPULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 390,668 shares; 2024Q4: 387,267 shares; 2025Q1: 380,481 shares; 2025Q2: 374,316 shares; 2025Q3: 306,724 shares 306,724$39M4.47%-67,592Timeline
SONYSONY GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 322,346 shares; 2024Q4: 1,632,987 shares; 2025Q1: 1,601,019 shares; 2025Q2: 1,578,273 shares; 2025Q3: 1,349,823 shares 1,349,823$38.9M4.46%-228,450Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 356,315 shares; 2024Q4: 354,738 shares; 2025Q1: 353,678 shares; 2025Q2: 352,575 shares; 2025Q3: 350,423 shares 350,423$37.7M4.33%-2,152Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 174,386 shares; 2024Q4: 176,100 shares; 2025Q1: 241,985 shares; 2025Q2: 239,048 shares; 2025Q3: 200,748 shares 200,748$37M4.25%-38,300Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 181,746 shares; 2024Q4: 125,269 shares; 2025Q1: 123,570 shares; 2025Q2: 121,709 shares; 2025Q3: 121,687 shares 121,687$34.3M3.94%-22Timeline
TEXTEREX CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 453,269 shares; 2024Q4: 454,016 shares; 2025Q1: 454,673 shares; 2025Q2: 454,029 shares; 2025Q3: 647,289 shares 647,289$33.2M3.81%+193,260Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 235,216 shares; 2024Q4: 179,238 shares; 2025Q1: 177,449 shares; 2025Q2: 176,085 shares; 2025Q3: 176,669 shares 176,669$33.2M3.81%+584Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 97,793 shares; 2025Q1: 98,297 shares; 2025Q2: 150,435 shares; 2025Q3: 152,443 shares 152,443$32.9M3.78%+2,008Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 532,155 shares; 2024Q4: 530,829 shares; 2025Q1: 526,571 shares; 2025Q2: 507,627 shares; 2025Q3: 505,097 shares 505,097$30.8M3.54%-2,530Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,445 shares; 2024Q4: 65,763 shares; 2025Q1: 65,542 shares; 2025Q2: 64,973 shares; 2025Q3: 66,155 shares 66,155$30.2M3.47%+1,182Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 578,132 shares; 2024Q4: 578,898 shares; 2025Q1: 571,889 shares; 2025Q2: 563,868 shares; 2025Q3: 423,540 shares 423,540$29M3.33%-140,328Timeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,879 shares; 2024Q4: 49,531 shares; 2025Q1: 48,820 shares; 2025Q2: 48,215 shares; 2025Q3: 37,651 shares 37,651$28.5M3.28%-10,564Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,958 shares; 2024Q4: 170,951 shares; 2025Q1: 169,956 shares; 2025Q2: 169,521 shares; 2025Q3: 169,690 shares 169,690$28.4M3.26%+169Timeline
BKRBAKER HUGHES COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 575,359 shares; 2024Q4: 581,742 shares; 2025Q1: 576,266 shares; 2025Q2: 571,447 shares; 2025Q3: 579,885 shares 579,885$28.3M3.24%+8,438Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 571,483 shares; 2024Q4: 575,015 shares; 2025Q1: 569,868 shares; 2025Q2: 566,423 shares; 2025Q3: 570,217 shares 570,217$27.6M3.16%+3,794Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 158,786 shares; 2024Q4: 159,894 shares; 2025Q1: 159,728 shares; 2025Q2: 159,289 shares; 2025Q3: 161,279 shares 161,279$26.8M3.08%+1,990Timeline
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 114,226 shares; 2025Q3: 264,114 shares 264,114$26M2.99%+149,888Timeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 531,110 shares; 2024Q4: 520,565 shares; 2025Q1: 716,131 shares; 2025Q2: 710,554 shares; 2025Q3: 717,779 shares 717,779$25.4M2.91%+7,225Timeline
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 113,589 shares; 2025Q1: 114,246 shares; 2025Q2: 113,422 shares; 2025Q3: 113,068 shares 113,068$24.8M2.85%-354Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 301,284 shares; 2024Q4: 308,419 shares; 2025Q1: 309,454 shares; 2025Q2: 307,655 shares; 2025Q3: 313,917 shares 313,917$23.4M2.68%+6,262Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 366,948 shares; 2025Q1: 368,065 shares; 2025Q2: 365,960 shares; 2025Q3: 365,439 shares 365,439$21.5M2.46%-521Timeline
TXTTEXTRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 251,278 shares 251,278$21.2M2.44%newTimeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 694,941 shares; 2024Q4: 711,402 shares; 2025Q1: 718,338 shares; 2025Q2: 726,576 shares; 2025Q3: 740,165 shares 740,165$18.2M2.09%+13,589Timeline
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,602,541 shares; 2024Q4: 1,922,698 shares; 2025Q1: 1,946,739 shares; 2025Q2: 1,952,475 shares; 2025Q3: 865,193 shares 865,193$6.56M0.75%-1,087,282Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,350 shares; 2024Q4: 1,350 shares; 2025Q1: 1,350 shares; 2025Q2: 1,350 shares; 2025Q3: 1,350 shares 1,350$284K0.03%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC68,630$21.4Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001437749-25-031942 base2025-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set