Skip to content

MILLER GREEN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC /ADV

Follow

13F filer, CIK 756094, SPRING, TX

MILLER GREEN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC /ADV reported $17,610,000 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2018-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-01-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-19-000143

Period
2018-12-31
Reported value
$17.6M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BLACKSTONE GROUP LP/THEadded+15,600$465K
QQQadded+1,585$244K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XOMreduced-4,305-$294K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2018

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-19-000143, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $17,610,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 56,806 shares; 2018Q3: 52,590 shares; 2018Q4: 54,175 shares 54,175$8.36M47.45%+1,585Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 118,701 shares; 2018Q3: 87,249 shares; 2018Q4: 82,944 shares 82,944$5.66M32.12%-4,305Timeline
BLACKSTONE GROUP LP/THEBLACKSTONE GROUP LP/THEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 78,000 shares; 2018Q3: 80,000 shares; 2018Q4: 95,600 shares 95,600$2.85M16.18%+15,600
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q1: not reported; 2017Q2: not reported; 2017Q3: not reported; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: 4,750 shares; 2018Q3: 4,750 shares; 2018Q4: 4,750 shares 4,750$749K4.25%0Timeline

How Q4 2018 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-19-000143 base2019-01-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-19-000143 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-01-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001085146-18-002284 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-002246 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-001679 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001085146-18-001449 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001085146-18-000906 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001085146-17-002101 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-10-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001085146-17-001498 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-07-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001085146-17-001005 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-04-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001085146-17-000164 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-01-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001085146-16-004555 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001085146-16-004036 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-07-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001085146-16-003542 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001085146-16-003206 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001085146-15-002112 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001085146-15-001530 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001085146-15-001342 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001085146-15-000787 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set