Skip to content

Milestone Resources Group Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1708139, DIFC, United Arab Emirates

Milestone Resources Group Ltd reported $1,635,289,000 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-07.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001708139-26-000007

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.64B
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASMLnew+18,752$24.8M
MSFTadded+2,290$848K
AVGOadded+1,450$449K
SPGIadded+560$238K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ABTexited-909,318-$114M
INTUexited-48,454-$32.1M
SHWreduced-41,604-$13.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001708139-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,635,289,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 373,761 shares; 2024Q4: 626,384 shares; 2025Q1: 722,378 shares; 2025Q2: 739,218 shares; 2025Q3: 1,091,492 shares; 2025Q4: 1,206,642 shares; 2026Q1: 1,208,092 shares 1,208,092$374M22.87%+1,450Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,183,916 shares; 2024Q4: 1,382,655 shares; 2025Q1: 1,599,991 shares; 2025Q2: 1,462,499 shares; 2025Q3: 1,522,573 shares; 2025Q4: 1,522,573 shares; 2026Q1: 1,522,573 shares 1,522,573$317M19.39%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 568,973 shares; 2024Q4: 568,973 shares; 2025Q1: 568,973 shares; 2025Q2: 840,202 shares; 2025Q3: 838,866 shares; 2025Q4: 838,866 shares; 2026Q1: 841,156 shares 841,156$311M19.04%+2,290Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 254,269 shares; 2024Q4: 254,269 shares; 2025Q1: 254,269 shares; 2025Q2: 438,696 shares; 2025Q3: 498,333 shares; 2025Q4: 498,333 shares; 2026Q1: 498,893 shares 498,893$212M12.98%+560Timeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,493,808 shares; 2024Q4: 6,493,808 shares; 2025Q1: 6,493,808 shares; 2025Q2: 7,831,564 shares; 2025Q3: 7,890,422 shares; 2025Q4: 7,890,422 shares; 2026Q1: 7,890,422 shares 7,890,422$204M12.5%0Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 397,020 shares; 2024Q4: 397,020 shares; 2025Q1: 397,020 shares; 2025Q2: 395,785 shares; 2025Q3: 395,785 shares; 2025Q4: 395,785 shares; 2026Q1: 354,181 shares 354,181$114M6.94%-41,604Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,247 shares; 2024Q4: 101,247 shares; 2025Q1: 191,247 shares; 2025Q2: 191,247 shares; 2025Q3: 415,165 shares; 2025Q4: 415,165 shares; 2026Q1: 415,165 shares 415,165$44M2.69%0Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 684,624 shares; 2025Q3: 1,369,248 shares; 2025Q4: 1,369,248 shares; 2026Q1: 1,369,248 shares 1,369,248$34.1M2.08%0Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,115 shares; 2024Q4: 14,115 shares; 2025Q1: 14,115 shares; 2025Q2: 14,115 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,752 shares 18,752$24.8M1.51%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES909,318$114Mshares
INTUINTUIT48,454$32.1Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001708139-26-000007 base2026-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set