Skip to content

MIC Capital Management UK LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1889830, LONDON, United Kingdom

MIC Capital Management UK LLP reported $352,485,087 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.53% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001889830-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$352M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
96.53%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RVMDadded+287,164$27.9M
INSGnew+767,165$8.53M
RKLBnew+35,628$2.29M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HAYWreduced-1,750,257-$23.4M
BABAexited-150,000-$22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001889830-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $352,485,087, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HAYWHAYWARD HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,764,660 shares; 2024Q4: 9,997,545 shares; 2025Q1: 9,997,545 shares; 2025Q2: 10,548,539 shares; 2025Q3: 9,879,506 shares; 2025Q4: 8,322,933 shares; 2026Q1: 6,572,676 shares 6,572,676$87.9M24.95%-1,750,257Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 508,569 shares; 2024Q4: 508,569 shares; 2025Q1: 508,569 shares; 2025Q2: 508,569 shares; 2025Q3: 508,569 shares; 2025Q4: 508,569 shares; 2026Q1: 795,733 shares 795,733$77.4M21.95%+287,164Timeline
KLARKLARNA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,714,928 shares; 2025Q4: 2,714,928 shares; 2026Q1: 2,714,928 shares 2,714,928$35.5M10.08%0Timeline
RXRXRECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,451,758 shares; 2024Q4: 9,644,033 shares; 2025Q1: 9,644,032 shares; 2025Q2: 9,644,032 shares; 2025Q3: 9,644,032 shares; 2025Q4: 9,644,032 shares; 2026Q1: 9,644,032 shares 9,644,032$29.6M8.4%0Timeline
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 386,203 shares; 2024Q4: 386,203 shares; 2025Q1: 386,203 shares; 2025Q2: 386,203 shares; 2025Q3: 386,203 shares; 2025Q4: 386,203 shares; 2026Q1: 386,203 shares 386,203$28.5M8.1%0Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,412,946 shares; 2024Q4: 1,412,946 shares; 2025Q1: 1,412,946 shares; 2025Q2: 1,412,946 shares; 2025Q3: 1,412,946 shares; 2025Q4: 1,412,946 shares; 2026Q1: 1,412,946 shares 1,412,946$26.7M7.57%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,300 shares; 2024Q4: 33,300 shares; 2025Q1: 33,300 shares; 2025Q2: 33,300 shares; 2025Q3: 33,300 shares; 2025Q4: 33,300 shares; 2026Q1: 33,300 shares 33,300$19.1M5.41%0Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000,000 shares 5,000,000$18.3M5.19%0Timeline
NMRANEUMORA THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,460,700 shares; 2024Q4: 4,460,700 shares; 2025Q1: 4,460,700 shares; 2025Q2: 4,460,700 shares; 2025Q3: 4,460,700 shares; 2025Q4: 4,460,700 shares; 2026Q1: 4,460,700 shares 4,460,700$8.7M2.47%0Timeline
INSGINSEEGO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 767,165 shares 767,165$8.53M2.42%newTimeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,000 shares; 2024Q4: 66,000 shares; 2025Q1: 66,000 shares; 2025Q2: 66,000 shares; 2025Q3: 66,000 shares; 2025Q4: 66,000 shares; 2026Q1: 66,000 shares 66,000$4.56M1.29%0Timeline
ACHRARCHER AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 700,000 shares; 2025Q1: 700,000 shares; 2025Q2: 700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 700,000 shares; 2025Q4: 700,000 shares; 2026Q1: 700,000 shares 700,000$3.62M1.03%0Timeline
RKLBROCKET LAB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,628 shares 35,628$2.29M0.65%newTimeline
LYELLYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 87,028 shares; 2025Q3: 87,028 shares; 2025Q4: 87,028 shares; 2026Q1: 87,028 shares 87,028$1.75M0.5%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD150,000$22Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001889830-26-000002 base2026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set