MIC Capital Management UK LLP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1889830, LONDON, United Kingdom
MIC Capital Management UK LLP reported $720,075,298 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.56% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-24-005936
- Period
- 2024-09-30
- Reported value
- $720M
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 94.56%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| HAYWnew | +11,764,660 | $180M |
| GRABnew | +5,000,000 | $19M |
| MNDYnew | +66,000 | $18.3M |
| SRADnew | +925,926 | $11.2M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| YMMexited | -630,697 | -$5.07M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-24-005936, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $720,075,298, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDRENDEAVOR GROUP HLDGS INC | 8,536,456 | $244M | 33.86% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| HAYWHAYWARD HLDGS INC | 11,764,660 | $180M | 25.06% | new | Timeline | ||
| NMRANEUMORA THERAPEUTICS INC. | 4,460,700 | $58.9M | 8.18% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| RXRXRECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS IN | 8,451,758 | $55.7M | 7.73% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CPNGCOUPANG INC | 1,412,946 | $34.7M | 4.82% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INC | 386,203 | $27.9M | 3.87% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | 508,569 | $23.1M | 3.2% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 33,300 | $19.1M | 2.65% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED | 5,000,000 | $19M | 2.64% | new | Timeline | ||
| MNDYMONDAY COM LTD | 66,000 | $18.3M | 2.55% | new | Timeline | ||
| BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | 150,000 | $15.9M | 2.21% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SRADSPORTRADAR GROUP AG | 925,926 | $11.2M | 1.56% | new | Timeline | ||
| EXSCIENTIA PLCEXSCIENTIA PLC | 1,542,600 | $7.53M | 1.05% | 0 | |||
| LYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INCLYELL IMMUNOPHARMA INC | 1,740,569 | $2.4M | 0.33% | 0 | |||
| ACHRARCHER AVIATION INC | 700,000 | $2.12M | 0.29% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | 630,697 | $5.07M | shares |
How Q3 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001085146-24-005936 | base | 2024-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |