Skip to content

Meros Investment Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911372, DALLAS, TX

Meros Investment Management, LP reported $230,743,875 across 52 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.55% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001911372-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$231M
Holdings
52
Top 10 weight
45.55%
New
9
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OPRTnew+726,385$3.35M
ARHSadded+373,739$2.53M
PSIXnew+39,266$2.39M
AMPLadded+301,952$2.06M
MGNIadded+166,756$1.98M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DCOreduced-46,275-$5.65M
HBIOreduced-1,099,106-$5.35M
THRreduced-98,212-$4.95M
PLABreduced-70,437-$2.85M
EMBCexited-231,244-$2.75M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001911372-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $230,743,875, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DCODUCOMMUN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,437 shares; 2024Q4: 195,486 shares; 2025Q1: 190,464 shares; 2025Q2: 172,682 shares; 2025Q3: 166,540 shares; 2025Q4: 174,485 shares; 2026Q1: 128,210 shares 128,210$15.6M6.78%-46,275Timeline
WTTRSELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 791,035 shares; 2024Q4: 756,340 shares; 2025Q1: 782,071 shares; 2025Q2: 781,922 shares; 2025Q3: 900,386 shares; 2025Q4: 939,857 shares; 2026Q1: 913,923 shares 913,923$14M6.06%-25,934Timeline
NVRIENVIRI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 285,290 shares; 2024Q4: 833,275 shares; 2025Q1: 475,490 shares; 2025Q2: 588,592 shares; 2025Q3: 637,241 shares; 2025Q4: 643,649 shares; 2026Q1: 625,852 shares 625,852$12.3M5.32%-17,797Timeline
THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 214,387 shares; 2024Q4: 222,684 shares; 2025Q1: 246,177 shares; 2025Q2: 282,655 shares; 2025Q3: 352,001 shares; 2025Q4: 339,675 shares; 2026Q1: 241,463 shares 241,463$12.2M5.27%-98,212Timeline
MGNIMAGNITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,042,395 shares; 2024Q4: 927,411 shares; 2025Q1: 749,438 shares; 2025Q2: 702,142 shares; 2025Q3: 613,828 shares; 2025Q4: 825,595 shares; 2026Q1: 992,351 shares 992,351$11.8M5.11%+166,756Timeline
COHUCOHU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 180,133 shares; 2025Q1: 205,356 shares; 2025Q2: 235,971 shares; 2025Q3: 328,988 shares; 2025Q4: 355,744 shares; 2026Q1: 275,958 shares 275,958$8.45M3.66%-79,786Timeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 430,333 shares; 2024Q4: 361,725 shares; 2025Q1: 233,837 shares; 2025Q2: 302,746 shares; 2025Q3: 291,738 shares; 2025Q4: 164,324 shares; 2026Q1: 143,771 shares 143,771$8.12M3.52%-20,553Timeline
ARHSARHAUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 499,327 shares; 2024Q4: 580,680 shares; 2025Q1: 566,733 shares; 2025Q2: 708,069 shares; 2025Q3: 480,157 shares; 2025Q4: 821,734 shares; 2026Q1: 1,195,473 shares 1,195,473$8.11M3.51%+373,739Timeline
AMPLAMPLITUDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,666 shares; 2025Q1: 462,314 shares; 2025Q2: 555,402 shares; 2025Q3: 765,095 shares; 2025Q4: 861,874 shares; 2026Q1: 1,163,826 shares 1,163,826$7.94M3.44%+301,952Timeline
INDIINDIE SEMICONDUCTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 865,325 shares; 2024Q4: 1,240,949 shares; 2025Q1: 1,298,977 shares; 2025Q2: 1,490,240 shares; 2025Q3: 1,994,818 shares; 2025Q4: 2,112,972 shares; 2026Q1: 2,054,442 shares 2,054,442$6.62M2.87%-58,530Timeline
SHOESHOE STA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,824 shares; 2024Q4: 14,184 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 415,110 shares; 2026Q1: 423,080 shares 423,080$6.6M2.86%+7,970Timeline
KRUSKURA SUSHI USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 126,256 shares; 2026Q1: 90,676 shares 90,676$6.33M2.74%-35,580Timeline
MLABMESA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,240 shares; 2024Q4: 40,263 shares; 2025Q1: 31,964 shares; 2025Q2: 36,618 shares; 2025Q3: 76,477 shares; 2025Q4: 85,017 shares; 2026Q1: 68,032 shares 68,032$6.02M2.61%-16,985Timeline
SLPSIMULATIONS PLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 339,242 shares; 2026Q1: 500,017 shares 500,017$5.91M2.56%+160,775Timeline
BBWBUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 146,956 shares; 2026Q1: 152,126 shares 152,126$5.7M2.47%+5,170Timeline
MBUUMALIBU BOATS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,092 shares; 2024Q4: 105,723 shares; 2025Q1: 117,941 shares; 2025Q2: 135,348 shares; 2025Q3: 135,093 shares; 2025Q4: 157,875 shares; 2026Q1: 215,194 shares 215,194$5.58M2.42%+57,319Timeline
AZTAAZENTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 159,945 shares; 2025Q4: 166,845 shares; 2026Q1: 245,657 shares 245,657$5.19M2.25%+78,812Timeline
PHRPHREESIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 123,087 shares; 2025Q3: 322,137 shares; 2025Q4: 478,274 shares; 2026Q1: 615,740 shares 615,740$5.16M2.24%+137,466Timeline
CYRXCRYOPORT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 549,740 shares; 2025Q4: 626,427 shares; 2026Q1: 609,073 shares 609,073$5.04M2.19%-17,354Timeline
WNCWABASH NATL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 483,774 shares; 2024Q4: 459,103 shares; 2025Q1: 448,134 shares; 2025Q2: 566,781 shares; 2025Q3: 645,448 shares; 2025Q4: 563,619 shares; 2026Q1: 548,037 shares 548,037$4.72M2.05%-15,582Timeline
INFUINFUSYSTEM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 614,927 shares; 2024Q4: 631,105 shares; 2025Q1: 616,017 shares; 2025Q2: 706,501 shares; 2025Q3: 477,278 shares; 2025Q4: 497,989 shares; 2026Q1: 469,408 shares 469,408$4.33M1.88%-28,581Timeline
MDXGMIMEDX GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 395,074 shares; 2025Q1: 820,605 shares; 2025Q2: 1,067,718 shares; 2025Q3: 1,270,357 shares; 2025Q4: 1,326,037 shares; 2026Q1: 1,093,028 shares 1,093,028$4.32M1.87%-233,009Timeline
TILEINTERFACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 648,332 shares; 2024Q4: 424,794 shares; 2025Q1: 411,498 shares; 2025Q2: 426,549 shares; 2025Q3: 166,576 shares; 2025Q4: 173,790 shares; 2026Q1: 168,968 shares 168,968$4.21M1.82%-4,822Timeline
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 687,817 shares; 2024Q4: 653,307 shares; 2025Q1: 525,416 shares; 2025Q2: 621,060 shares; 2025Q3: 954,181 shares; 2025Q4: 995,681 shares; 2026Q1: 968,124 shares 968,124$3.94M1.71%-27,557Timeline
WERNWERNER ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 73,571 shares; 2026Q1: 130,157 shares 130,157$3.83M1.66%+56,586Timeline
BXCBLUELINX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,799 shares; 2024Q4: 57,836 shares; 2025Q1: 56,445 shares; 2025Q2: 74,027 shares; 2025Q3: 78,881 shares; 2025Q4: 82,266 shares; 2026Q1: 70,270 shares 70,270$3.81M1.65%-11,996Timeline
PACKRANPAK HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 939,391 shares; 2024Q4: 956,225 shares; 2025Q1: 933,572 shares; 2025Q2: 1,073,588 shares; 2025Q3: 1,071,555 shares; 2025Q4: 1,116,398 shares; 2026Q1: 987,489 shares 987,489$3.53M1.53%-128,909Timeline
WEAVWEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 571,883 shares; 2026Q1: 755,404 shares 755,404$3.49M1.51%+183,521Timeline
OPRTOPORTUN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 726,385 shares 726,385$3.35M1.45%newTimeline
KRMDKORU MEDICAL SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 805,384 shares; 2024Q4: 765,550 shares; 2025Q1: 746,564 shares; 2025Q2: 850,390 shares; 2025Q3: 848,901 shares; 2025Q4: 782,386 shares; 2026Q1: 760,451 shares 760,451$3.29M1.42%-21,935Timeline
HURCHURCO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 266,558 shares; 2024Q4: 252,817 shares; 2025Q1: 246,776 shares; 2025Q2: 264,130 shares; 2025Q3: 236,615 shares; 2025Q4: 217,688 shares; 2026Q1: 211,539 shares 211,539$3.11M1.35%-6,149Timeline
INMDINMODE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 176,002 shares; 2025Q2: 303,020 shares; 2025Q3: 367,587 shares; 2025Q4: 404,453 shares; 2026Q1: 226,065 shares 226,065$3.09M1.34%-178,388Timeline
PSIXPOWER SOLUTIONS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 39,266 shares 39,266$2.39M1.04%newTimeline
MASS908 DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 69,470 shares; 2025Q3: 104,323 shares; 2025Q4: 347,035 shares; 2026Q1: 361,738 shares 361,738$2.21M0.96%+14,703Timeline
BVSBIOVENTUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 315,160 shares; 2026Q1: 207,720 shares 207,720$1.9M0.82%-107,440Timeline
PPIHPERMA-PIPE INTL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 62,298 shares 62,298$1.86M0.8%newTimeline
CBRLCRACKER BARREL OLD CTRY STORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 65,000 shares 65,000$1.83M0.79%newTimeline
BJRIBJS RESTAURANTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 49,000 shares 49,000$1.72M0.75%newTimeline
NTICNORTHERN TECHNOLOGIES INTL CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 268,979 shares; 2024Q4: 255,737 shares; 2025Q1: 249,513 shares; 2025Q2: 285,465 shares; 2025Q3: 284,941 shares; 2025Q4: 212,373 shares; 2026Q1: 206,259 shares 206,259$1.7M0.74%-6,114Timeline
PLABPHOTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 476,395 shares; 2024Q4: 452,971 shares; 2025Q1: 485,516 shares; 2025Q2: 558,281 shares; 2025Q3: 504,808 shares; 2025Q4: 108,004 shares; 2026Q1: 37,567 shares 37,567$1.52M0.66%-70,437Timeline
APAMPCO-PITTSBURG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 214,850 shares 214,850$1.44M0.63%newTimeline
AEBIAEBI SCHMIDT HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 90,000 shares; 2025Q4: 141,322 shares; 2026Q1: 137,409 shares 137,409$1.33M0.58%-3,913Timeline
RCMTRCM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 39,027 shares; 2025Q4: 65,951 shares; 2026Q1: 64,126 shares 64,126$1.23M0.53%-1,825Timeline
SVVSAVERS VALUE VLG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 154,816 shares 154,816$1.15M0.5%newTimeline
TWINTWIN DISC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 54,607 shares; 2026Q1: 57,959 shares 57,959$873K0.38%+3,352Timeline
TGENTECOGEN INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 291,705 shares 291,705$747K0.32%newTimeline
OWLTOWLET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,405 shares; 2026Q1: 137,447 shares 137,447$706K0.31%+57,042Timeline
DAVEDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,641 shares; 2025Q2: 16,797 shares; 2025Q3: 6,769 shares; 2025Q4: 3,667 shares; 2026Q1: 3,562 shares 3,562$620K0.27%-105Timeline
SRTSSENSUS HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 88,478 shares; 2025Q2: 99,212 shares; 2025Q3: 173,961 shares; 2025Q4: 156,739 shares; 2026Q1: 152,418 shares 152,418$607K0.26%-4,321Timeline
HBIOHARVARD BIOSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 833,589 shares; 2024Q4: 813,707 shares; 2025Q1: 794,680 shares; 2025Q2: 919,945 shares; 2025Q3: 918,259 shares; 2025Q4: 1,217,628 shares; 2026Q1: 118,522 shares 118,522$577K0.25%-1,099,106Timeline
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,532 shares; 2024Q4: 8,159 shares; 2025Q1: 7,943 shares; 2025Q2: 9,214 shares; 2025Q3: 9,191 shares; 2025Q4: 9,579 shares; 2026Q1: 9,311 shares 9,311$432K0.19%-268Timeline
CODACODA OCTOPUS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24,310 shares 24,310$275K0.12%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EMBCEMBECTA CORP231,244$2.75Mshares
JBIJANUS INTERNATIONAL GROUP IN322,271$2.11Mshares
ICHRICHOR HOLDINGS75,807$1.4Mshares
SNCYSUN CTRY AIRLS HLDGS INC79,844$1.15Mshares
BLFSBIOLIFE SOLUTIONS INC28,454$688Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001911372-26-000002 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set