Skip to content

Meros Investment Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911372, DALLAS, TX

Meros Investment Management, LP reported $252,180,868 across 48 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001911372-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$252M
Holdings
48
Top 10 weight
43.42%
New
10
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BBWnew+146,956$9M
SHOEnew+415,110$7.01M
KRUSnew+126,256$6.61M
SLPnew+339,242$6.18M
WEAVnew+571,883$4.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PLYMexited-655,075-$14.6M
PLABreduced-396,804-$12.7M
SEIreduced-127,414-$5.86M
EMBCreduced-253,528-$3.01M
ICHRreduced-141,288-$2.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001911372-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $252,180,868, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DCODUCOMMUN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,437 shares; 2024Q4: 195,486 shares; 2025Q1: 190,464 shares; 2025Q2: 172,682 shares; 2025Q3: 166,540 shares; 2025Q4: 174,485 shares 174,485$16.6M6.58%+7,945Timeline
MGNIMAGNITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,042,395 shares; 2024Q4: 927,411 shares; 2025Q1: 749,438 shares; 2025Q2: 702,142 shares; 2025Q3: 613,828 shares; 2025Q4: 825,595 shares 825,595$13.4M5.31%+211,767Timeline
THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 214,387 shares; 2024Q4: 222,684 shares; 2025Q1: 246,177 shares; 2025Q2: 282,655 shares; 2025Q3: 352,001 shares; 2025Q4: 339,675 shares 339,675$12.6M5.01%-12,326Timeline
NVRIENVIRI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 285,290 shares; 2024Q4: 833,275 shares; 2025Q1: 475,490 shares; 2025Q2: 588,592 shares; 2025Q3: 637,241 shares; 2025Q4: 643,649 shares 643,649$11.5M4.57%+6,408Timeline
AMPLAMPLITUDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,666 shares; 2025Q1: 462,314 shares; 2025Q2: 555,402 shares; 2025Q3: 765,095 shares; 2025Q4: 861,874 shares 861,874$9.98M3.96%+96,779Timeline
WTTRSELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 791,035 shares; 2024Q4: 756,340 shares; 2025Q1: 782,071 shares; 2025Q2: 781,922 shares; 2025Q3: 900,386 shares; 2025Q4: 939,857 shares 939,857$9.89M3.92%+39,471Timeline
ARHSARHAUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 499,327 shares; 2024Q4: 580,680 shares; 2025Q1: 566,733 shares; 2025Q2: 708,069 shares; 2025Q3: 480,157 shares; 2025Q4: 821,734 shares 821,734$9.21M3.65%+341,577Timeline
BBWBUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 146,956 shares 146,956$9M3.57%newTimeline
MDXGMIMEDX GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 395,074 shares; 2025Q1: 820,605 shares; 2025Q2: 1,067,718 shares; 2025Q3: 1,270,357 shares; 2025Q4: 1,326,037 shares 1,326,037$8.98M3.56%+55,680Timeline
COHUCOHU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 180,133 shares; 2025Q1: 205,356 shares; 2025Q2: 235,971 shares; 2025Q3: 328,988 shares; 2025Q4: 355,744 shares 355,744$8.28M3.28%+26,756Timeline
PHRPHREESIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 123,087 shares; 2025Q3: 322,137 shares; 2025Q4: 478,274 shares 478,274$8.09M3.21%+156,137Timeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 430,333 shares; 2024Q4: 361,725 shares; 2025Q1: 233,837 shares; 2025Q2: 302,746 shares; 2025Q3: 291,738 shares; 2025Q4: 164,324 shares 164,324$7.55M3%-127,414Timeline
INDIINDIE SEMICONDUCTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 865,325 shares; 2024Q4: 1,240,949 shares; 2025Q1: 1,298,977 shares; 2025Q2: 1,490,240 shares; 2025Q3: 1,994,818 shares; 2025Q4: 2,112,972 shares 2,112,972$7.46M2.96%+118,154Timeline
SHOESHOE STA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,824 shares; 2024Q4: 14,184 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 415,110 shares 415,110$7.01M2.78%newTimeline
MLABMESA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,240 shares; 2024Q4: 40,263 shares; 2025Q1: 31,964 shares; 2025Q2: 36,618 shares; 2025Q3: 76,477 shares; 2025Q4: 85,017 shares 85,017$6.67M2.65%+8,540Timeline
KRUSKURA SUSHI USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 126,256 shares 126,256$6.61M2.62%newTimeline
SLPSIMULATIONS PLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 339,242 shares 339,242$6.18M2.45%newTimeline
PACKRANPAK HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 939,391 shares; 2024Q4: 956,225 shares; 2025Q1: 933,572 shares; 2025Q2: 1,073,588 shares; 2025Q3: 1,071,555 shares; 2025Q4: 1,116,398 shares 1,116,398$6.04M2.39%+44,843Timeline
CYRXCRYOPORT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 549,740 shares; 2025Q4: 626,427 shares 626,427$6.01M2.38%+76,687Timeline
INMDINMODE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 176,002 shares; 2025Q2: 303,020 shares; 2025Q3: 367,587 shares; 2025Q4: 404,453 shares 404,453$5.94M2.36%+36,866Timeline
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 687,817 shares; 2024Q4: 653,307 shares; 2025Q1: 525,416 shares; 2025Q2: 621,060 shares; 2025Q3: 954,181 shares; 2025Q4: 995,681 shares 995,681$5.91M2.35%+41,500Timeline
AZTAAZENTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 159,945 shares; 2025Q4: 166,845 shares 166,845$5.55M2.2%+6,900Timeline
BXCBLUELINX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,799 shares; 2024Q4: 57,836 shares; 2025Q1: 56,445 shares; 2025Q2: 74,027 shares; 2025Q3: 78,881 shares; 2025Q4: 82,266 shares 82,266$5.05M2%+3,385Timeline
WNCWABASH NATL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 483,774 shares; 2024Q4: 459,103 shares; 2025Q1: 448,134 shares; 2025Q2: 566,781 shares; 2025Q3: 645,448 shares; 2025Q4: 563,619 shares 563,619$4.88M1.93%-81,829Timeline
TILEINTERFACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 648,332 shares; 2024Q4: 424,794 shares; 2025Q1: 411,498 shares; 2025Q2: 426,549 shares; 2025Q3: 166,576 shares; 2025Q4: 173,790 shares 173,790$4.85M1.92%+7,214Timeline
KRMDKORU MEDICAL SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 805,384 shares; 2024Q4: 765,550 shares; 2025Q1: 746,564 shares; 2025Q2: 850,390 shares; 2025Q3: 848,901 shares; 2025Q4: 782,386 shares 782,386$4.55M1.8%-66,515Timeline
INFUINFUSYSTEM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 614,927 shares; 2024Q4: 631,105 shares; 2025Q1: 616,017 shares; 2025Q2: 706,501 shares; 2025Q3: 477,278 shares; 2025Q4: 497,989 shares 497,989$4.47M1.77%+20,711Timeline
MBUUMALIBU BOATS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,092 shares; 2024Q4: 105,723 shares; 2025Q1: 117,941 shares; 2025Q2: 135,348 shares; 2025Q3: 135,093 shares; 2025Q4: 157,875 shares 157,875$4.45M1.77%+22,782Timeline
WEAVWEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 571,883 shares 571,883$4.34M1.72%newTimeline
PLABPHOTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 476,395 shares; 2024Q4: 452,971 shares; 2025Q1: 485,516 shares; 2025Q2: 558,281 shares; 2025Q3: 504,808 shares; 2025Q4: 108,004 shares 108,004$3.46M1.37%-396,804Timeline
HURCHURCO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 266,558 shares; 2024Q4: 252,817 shares; 2025Q1: 246,776 shares; 2025Q2: 264,130 shares; 2025Q3: 236,615 shares; 2025Q4: 217,688 shares 217,688$3.36M1.33%-18,927Timeline
EMBCEMBECTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,000 shares; 2024Q4: 247,312 shares; 2025Q1: 339,406 shares; 2025Q2: 415,332 shares; 2025Q3: 484,772 shares; 2025Q4: 231,244 shares 231,244$2.75M1.09%-253,528Timeline
BVSBIOVENTUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 315,160 shares 315,160$2.34M0.93%newTimeline
WERNWERNER ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 73,571 shares 73,571$2.21M0.88%newTimeline
JBIJANUS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 144,164 shares; 2025Q3: 309,111 shares; 2025Q4: 322,271 shares 322,271$2.11M0.84%+13,160Timeline
MASS908 DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 69,470 shares; 2025Q3: 104,323 shares; 2025Q4: 347,035 shares 347,035$1.82M0.72%+242,712Timeline
AEBIAEBI SCHMIDT HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 90,000 shares; 2025Q4: 141,322 shares 141,322$1.79M0.71%+51,322Timeline
NTICNORTHERN TECHNOLOGIES INTL CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 268,979 shares; 2024Q4: 255,737 shares; 2025Q1: 249,513 shares; 2025Q2: 285,465 shares; 2025Q3: 284,941 shares; 2025Q4: 212,373 shares 212,373$1.66M0.66%-72,568Timeline
ICHRICHOR HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 197,119 shares; 2024Q4: 193,893 shares; 2025Q1: 189,248 shares; 2025Q2: 217,505 shares; 2025Q3: 217,095 shares; 2025Q4: 75,807 shares 75,807$1.4M0.55%-141,288Timeline
RCMTRCM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 39,027 shares; 2025Q4: 65,951 shares 65,951$1.35M0.53%+26,924Timeline
OWLTOWLET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,405 shares 80,405$1.3M0.52%newTimeline
SNCYSUN CTRY AIRLS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 79,844 shares 79,844$1.15M0.46%newTimeline
TWINTWIN DISC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 54,607 shares 54,607$911K0.36%newTimeline
HBIOHARVARD BIOSCIENCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 833,589 shares; 2024Q4: 813,707 shares; 2025Q1: 794,680 shares; 2025Q2: 919,945 shares; 2025Q3: 918,259 shares; 2025Q4: 1,217,628 shares 1,217,628$814K0.32%+299,369Timeline
DAVEDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,641 shares; 2025Q2: 16,797 shares; 2025Q3: 6,769 shares; 2025Q4: 3,667 shares 3,667$812K0.32%-3,102Timeline
BLFSBIOLIFE SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 173,910 shares; 2024Q4: 165,445 shares; 2025Q1: 131,650 shares; 2025Q2: 151,687 shares; 2025Q3: 46,610 shares; 2025Q4: 28,454 shares 28,454$688K0.27%-18,156Timeline
SRTSSENSUS HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 88,478 shares; 2025Q2: 99,212 shares; 2025Q3: 173,961 shares; 2025Q4: 156,739 shares 156,739$624K0.25%-17,222Timeline
VSXYVICTORIAS SECRET AND COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,532 shares; 2024Q4: 8,159 shares; 2025Q1: 7,943 shares; 2025Q2: 9,214 shares; 2025Q3: 9,191 shares; 2025Q4: 9,579 shares 9,579$519K0.21%+388Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PLYMPLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INC655,075$14.6Mshares
TEADTEADS HLDG CO1,336,889$2.21Mshares
KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTD85,004$1.15Mshares
ASLEAERSALE CORPORATION112,907$925Kshares
CVEOCIVEO CORP CDA29,888$687Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001911372-26-000001 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set