Skip to content

Meritage Group LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1427119, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Meritage Group LP reported $2,595,162,623 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.37% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001427119-26-000007

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.6B
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
95.37%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METAnew+286,391$161M
CSGPadded+2,065,158$58.5M
MSFTadded+8,123$3.03M
COFadded+8,395$1.68M
TRUadded+23,227$1.68M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PCORexited-2,678,410-$153M
AMZNreduced-312,608-$74.5M
MSCIreduced-131,515-$73.7M
SPYexited-51,554-$33.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001427119-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,595,162,623, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,385,107 shares; 2025Q2: 1,124,698 shares; 2025Q3: 1,124,698 shares; 2025Q4: 1,262,311 shares; 2026Q1: 1,270,530 shares; 2026Q2: 1,278,653 shares 1,278,653$477M18.38%+8,123Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,485,984 shares; 2024Q4: 1,485,984 shares; 2025Q1: 1,705,389 shares; 2025Q2: 2,258,356 shares; 2025Q3: 2,258,356 shares; 2025Q4: 1,843,006 shares; 2026Q1: 1,855,005 shares; 2026Q2: 1,542,397 shares 1,542,397$368M14.17%-312,608Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,276,707 shares; 2025Q1: 2,065,594 shares; 2025Q2: 2,318,833 shares; 2025Q3: 2,318,833 shares; 2025Q4: 1,837,016 shares; 2026Q1: 1,313,033 shares; 2026Q2: 1,321,428 shares 1,321,428$265M10.22%+8,395Timeline
TRUTRANSUNIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,278,373 shares; 2024Q4: 4,278,373 shares; 2025Q1: 4,278,373 shares; 2025Q2: 5,918,322 shares; 2025Q3: 5,468,063 shares; 2025Q4: 5,334,488 shares; 2026Q1: 3,632,870 shares; 2026Q2: 3,656,097 shares 3,656,097$264M10.16%+23,227Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 996,211 shares; 2024Q4: 996,211 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 680,169 shares; 2026Q2: 684,518 shares 684,518$227M8.75%+4,349Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 504,410 shares; 2026Q2: 507,635 shares 507,635$207M7.97%+3,225Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,291,132 shares; 2024Q4: 1,291,132 shares; 2025Q1: 1,291,132 shares; 2025Q2: 1,282,432 shares; 2025Q3: 1,489,253 shares; 2025Q4: 1,612,523 shares; 2026Q1: 1,623,022 shares; 2026Q2: 1,633,399 shares 1,633,399$200M7.71%+10,377Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 286,391 shares 286,391$161M6.22%newTimeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 311,315 shares; 2025Q3: 415,308 shares; 2025Q4: 466,617 shares; 2026Q1: 406,084 shares; 2026Q2: 274,569 shares 274,569$154M5.93%-131,515Timeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,329,006 shares; 2026Q2: 5,394,164 shares 5,394,164$153M5.89%+2,065,158Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,768,088 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,410,223 shares; 2026Q2: 3,432,027 shares 3,432,027$95.5M3.68%+21,804Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 402,901 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 169,633 shares; 2025Q4: 165,488 shares; 2026Q1: 154,308 shares; 2026Q2: 155,295 shares 155,295$24.6M0.95%+987Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC2,678,410$153Mshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T51,554$33.5Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001427119-26-000007 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001427119-26-000007 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-25-000013 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-25-000011 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-24-000010 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-24-000008 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-23-000007 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-22-000007 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001427119-22-000004 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-22-000003 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001547584-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-21-000003 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-20-000006 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-20-000005 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-20-000002 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-19-000005 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-19-000002 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-18-000007 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-18-000005 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-18-000004 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-18-000002 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-17-000007 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-17-000005 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-17-000003 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-17-000002 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-16-000024 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-16-000021 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-16-000018 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-16-000015 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-15-000011 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-15-000010 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-15-000006 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-15-000003 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-14-000009 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-10-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-14-000007 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-14-000005 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-14-000003 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-13-000010 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001427119-13-000009 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set