Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 2048079, HOUSTON, TX
Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC reported $82,564,063 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-14.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002048079-25-000007
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $82.6M
- Holdings
- 6
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 8
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TLNnew | +20,000 | $3.99M |
| WESTLAKE CORPORATIONnew | +2,000 | $5.4K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CNXexited | -4,000,000 | -$147M |
| ETexited | -650,000 | -$12.7M |
| ARexited | -340,000 | -$11.9M |
| EXEreduced | -71,093 | -$7.91M |
| NRGexited | -60,000 | -$5.41M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002048079-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $82,564,063, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EQTEQT CORP | 708,244 | $37.8M | 45.83% | -51,756 | Timeline | ||
| EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION | 316,949 | $35.3M | 42.73% | -71,093 | Timeline | ||
| HCCWARRIOR MET COAL INC | 114,014 | $5.44M | 6.59% | -40,000 | Timeline | ||
| TLNTALEN ENERGY CORP | 20,000 | $3.99M | 4.84% | new | Timeline | ||
| WESTLAKE CORPORATIONWESTLAKE CORPORATION | 2,000 | $5.4K | 0.01% | new | |||
| CNX RES CORPCNX RES CORP | 3,698 | $277 | <0.01% | 0 |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| CNXCNX RES CORP | 4,000,000 | $147M | shares |
| ETENERGY TRANSFER L P | 650,000 | $12.7M | shares |
| ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP | 340,000 | $11.9M | shares |
| NRGNRG ENERGY INC | 60,000 | $5.41M | shares |
| VSTVISTRA CORP | 35,000 | $4.83M | shares |
| CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW | 175,000 | $2.46M | shares |
| CLNECLEAN ENERGY FUELS CORP | 195,000 | $489K | shares |
| CNX RES CORPCNX RES CORP | 40,000 | $72K | shares |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0002048079-25-000007 | base | 2025-04-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |