Merck & Co., Inc.
Follow13F filer, CIK 310158, RAHWAY, NJ
Merck & Co., Inc. reported $349,437,632 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.71% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000310158-26-000141
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $349M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 99.71%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| EIKNnew | +1,666,666 | $17.6M |
| AKTSnew | +952,844 | $17M |
| XLOnew | +105,982 | $891K |
| HURAadded | +5,495 | $9.84K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| XLOexited | -1,483,758 | -$950K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000310158-26-000141, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $349,437,632, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRNAMODERNA INC | 2,308,190 | $117M | 33.56% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| PSNLPERSONALIS INC | 14,044,943 | $89.5M | 25.6% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 772,165 | $64.3M | 18.4% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ENTRADA THERAPEUTICS INCENTRADA THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,739,768 | $22M | 6.28% | 0 | |||
| EIKNEIKON THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,666,666 | $17.6M | 5.05% | new | Timeline | ||
| AKTSAKTIS ONCOLOGY INC | 952,844 | $17M | 4.88% | new | Timeline | ||
| ALECALECTOR INC | 3,545,719 | $7.62M | 2.18% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SUTRO BIOPHARMA INCSUTRO BIOPHARMA INC | 272,351 | $6.78M | 1.94% | 0 | |||
| EVAXION BIOTECH A/SEVAXION BIOTECH A/S | 1,214,126 | $4.52M | 1.29% | 0 | |||
| VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC | 93,414 | $1.83M | 0.52% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| XLOXILIO THERAPEUTICS INC | 105,982 | $891K | 0.26% | new | Timeline | ||
| CARMCARISMA THERAPEUTICS INC COM | 1,473,240 | $47.9K | 0.01% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| NEUPNEUPHORIA THERAPEUTICS INC | 10,027 | $40.8K | 0.01% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| HURATUHURA BIOSCIENCES INC | 19,445 | $34.8K | 0.01% | +5,495 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| XLOXilio Therapeutics Inc. | 1,483,758 | $950K | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000310158-26-000141 | base | 2026-05-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |