Skip to content

Meixler Investment Management, Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911615, SHOW LOW, AZ

Meixler Investment Management, Ltd. reported $164,868,999 across 95 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 50.54% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001911615-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$165M
Holdings
95
Top 10 weight
50.54%
New
10
Sold out
20

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RGLDadded+10,452$2.32M
NRPadded+16,539$1.73M
MUSAnew+3,970$1.6M
BRK-Anew+2$1.51M
DINnew+34,168$1.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SUreduced-69,399-$3.08M
Sandstorm Gold Ltdexited-173,913-$2.18M
CNQreduced-50,404-$1.71M
VALreduced-16,849-$849K
NEexited-24,530-$694K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001911615-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $164,532,834, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PHYSSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 824,027 shares; 2024Q4: 822,153 shares; 2025Q1: 654,270 shares; 2025Q2: 631,977 shares; 2025Q3: 610,666 shares; 2025Q4: 592,961 shares 592,961$19.6M11.9%-17,705Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,953 shares; 2024Q4: 28,610 shares; 2025Q1: 28,275 shares; 2025Q2: 27,486 shares; 2025Q3: 28,227 shares; 2025Q4: 28,511 shares 28,511$14.3M8.71%+284Timeline
NRPNATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,885 shares; 2024Q4: 45,591 shares; 2025Q1: 49,400 shares; 2025Q2: 67,502 shares; 2025Q3: 77,967 shares; 2025Q4: 94,506 shares 94,506$9.87M6%+16,539Timeline
DMLPDORCHESTER MINERALS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 422,667 shares; 2024Q4: 416,733 shares; 2025Q1: 413,591 shares; 2025Q2: 413,323 shares; 2025Q3: 413,972 shares; 2025Q4: 414,544 shares 414,544$9.27M5.63%+572Timeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 286,220 shares; 2024Q4: 279,946 shares; 2025Q1: 271,446 shares; 2025Q2: 267,722 shares; 2025Q3: 247,347 shares; 2025Q4: 177,948 shares 177,948$7.89M4.8%-69,399Timeline
EXPEAGLE MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,030 shares; 2024Q4: 2,060 shares; 2025Q1: 13,728 shares; 2025Q2: 17,923 shares; 2025Q3: 20,089 shares; 2025Q4: 23,259 shares 23,259$4.81M2.92%+3,170Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,806 shares; 2024Q4: 171,131 shares; 2025Q1: 174,994 shares; 2025Q2: 174,715 shares; 2025Q3: 191,528 shares; 2025Q4: 141,124 shares 141,124$4.78M2.9%-50,404Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,775 shares; 2024Q4: 85,450 shares; 2025Q1: 89,950 shares; 2025Q2: 109,475 shares; 2025Q3: 124,775 shares; 2025Q4: 142,925 shares 142,925$4.58M2.78%+18,150Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,392 shares; 2025Q1: 12,862 shares; 2025Q2: 14,736 shares; 2025Q3: 17,853 shares; 2025Q4: 21,101 shares 21,101$4.12M2.5%+3,248Timeline
TYGTORTOISE ENERGY INFRSTRCTR CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 122,642 shares; 2025Q1: 103,747 shares; 2025Q2: 94,925 shares; 2025Q3: 92,828 shares; 2025Q4: 96,186 shares 96,186$3.93M2.39%+3,358Timeline
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,086 shares; 2024Q4: 24,760 shares; 2025Q1: 25,057 shares; 2025Q2: 22,233 shares; 2025Q3: 18,826 shares; 2025Q4: 17,363 shares 17,363$3.6M2.19%-1,463Timeline
OUNZVANECK MERK GOLD ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 54,757 shares; 2025Q2: 67,977 shares; 2025Q3: 71,698 shares; 2025Q4: 72,587 shares 72,587$3.01M1.83%+889Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,996 shares; 2024Q4: 6,932 shares; 2025Q1: 13,223 shares; 2025Q2: 30,937 shares; 2025Q3: 31,642 shares; 2025Q4: 40,870 shares 40,870$3M1.83%+9,228Timeline
RGLDROYAL GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,007 shares; 2025Q4: 13,459 shares 13,459$2.99M1.82%+10,452Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,042 shares; 2024Q4: 6,696 shares; 2025Q1: 6,507 shares; 2025Q2: 6,316 shares; 2025Q3: 6,221 shares; 2025Q4: 6,122 shares 6,122$2.96M1.8%-99Timeline
LEGHLEGACY HOUSING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,899 shares; 2024Q4: 107,440 shares; 2025Q1: 100,510 shares; 2025Q2: 108,616 shares; 2025Q3: 102,398 shares; 2025Q4: 135,560 shares 135,560$2.65M1.61%+33,162Timeline
WPCWP CAREY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,485 shares; 2025Q1: 33,741 shares; 2025Q2: 37,506 shares; 2025Q3: 36,698 shares; 2025Q4: 37,844 shares 37,844$2.44M1.48%+1,146Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 66,485 shares; 2025Q4: 86,385 shares 86,385$2.37M1.44%+19,900Timeline
SKYHSKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,646 shares; 2024Q4: 157,930 shares; 2025Q1: 220,618 shares; 2025Q2: 263,995 shares; 2025Q3: 221,081 shares; 2025Q4: 264,010 shares 264,010$2.37M1.44%+42,929Timeline
PKSTPEAKSTONE REALTY TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 54,512 shares; 2025Q1: 85,953 shares; 2025Q2: 86,053 shares; 2025Q3: 164,127 shares; 2025Q4: 164,653 shares 164,653$2.36M1.44%+526Timeline
KNFKNIFE RIVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,930 shares; 2025Q4: 30,262 shares 30,262$2.13M1.29%+9,332Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,076 shares; 2025Q4: 27,599 shares 27,599$2.03M1.24%+5,523Timeline
OROR ROYALTIES INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 72,459 shares; 2025Q3: 62,480 shares; 2025Q4: 56,701 shares 56,701$2.01M1.22%-5,779Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,728 shares; 2024Q4: 30,152 shares; 2025Q1: 33,117 shares; 2025Q2: 35,872 shares; 2025Q3: 35,295 shares; 2025Q4: 37,205 shares 37,205$1.78M1.08%+1,910Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,494 shares; 2024Q4: 8,830 shares; 2025Q1: 8,813 shares; 2025Q2: 8,145 shares; 2025Q3: 7,554 shares; 2025Q4: 7,164 shares 7,164$1.73M1.05%-390Timeline
MUSAMURPHY USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,970 shares 3,970$1.6M0.97%newTimeline
FRPHFRP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,891 shares; 2025Q1: 61,716 shares; 2025Q2: 72,598 shares; 2025Q3: 72,722 shares; 2025Q4: 67,987 shares 67,987$1.55M0.94%-4,735Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2 shares 2$1.51M0.92%newTimeline
GRIDFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,280 shares; 2024Q4: 3,320 shares; 2025Q1: 3,316 shares; 2025Q2: 4,987 shares; 2025Q3: 9,808 shares; 2025Q4: 9,735 shares 9,735$1.49M0.91%-73Timeline
CAAPCORPORACION AMER ARPTS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,051 shares; 2024Q4: 42,710 shares; 2025Q1: 52,992 shares; 2025Q2: 54,362 shares; 2025Q3: 58,444 shares; 2025Q4: 52,652 shares 52,652$1.37M0.83%-5,792Timeline
PAGPENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GRP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,636 shares; 2025Q4: 8,530 shares 8,530$1.35M0.82%+1,894Timeline
BOCBOSTON OMAHA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,206 shares; 2024Q4: 101,630 shares; 2025Q1: 119,405 shares; 2025Q2: 116,265 shares; 2025Q3: 108,547 shares; 2025Q4: 105,472 shares 105,472$1.3M0.79%-3,075Timeline
LECOLINCOLN ELEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,160 shares; 2025Q2: 6,509 shares; 2025Q3: 5,407 shares; 2025Q4: 5,125 shares 5,125$1.23M0.75%-282Timeline
XARSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,961 shares; 2024Q4: 7,015 shares; 2025Q1: 6,524 shares; 2025Q2: 5,630 shares; 2025Q3: 5,367 shares; 2025Q4: 5,059 shares 5,059$1.22M0.74%-308Timeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,451 shares; 2024Q4: 54,729 shares; 2025Q1: 56,135 shares; 2025Q2: 47,709 shares; 2025Q3: 39,766 shares; 2025Q4: 22,917 shares 22,917$1.16M0.7%-16,849Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,850 shares; 2024Q4: 3,802 shares; 2025Q1: 3,505 shares; 2025Q2: 3,290 shares; 2025Q3: 3,442 shares; 2025Q4: 6,571 shares 6,571$1.12M0.68%+3,129Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,150 shares; 2024Q4: 3,122 shares; 2025Q1: 3,432 shares; 2025Q2: 3,395 shares; 2025Q3: 3,316 shares; 2025Q4: 3,252 shares 3,252$1.12M0.68%-64Timeline
DINDINE BRANDS GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 34,168 shares 34,168$1.1M0.67%newTimeline
MDVMODIV INDUSTRIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 71,086 shares 71,086$1.02M0.62%newTimeline
JOEST JOE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,532 shares; 2024Q4: 27,386 shares; 2025Q1: 27,895 shares; 2025Q2: 24,239 shares; 2025Q3: 20,524 shares; 2025Q4: 16,296 shares 16,296$967K0.59%-4,228Timeline
TRMBTRIMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,337 shares; 2024Q4: 19,137 shares; 2025Q1: 17,496 shares; 2025Q2: 14,025 shares; 2025Q3: 11,203 shares; 2025Q4: 12,124 shares 12,124$950K0.58%+921Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,947 shares; 2025Q2: 9,409 shares; 2025Q3: 8,830 shares; 2025Q4: 9,511 shares 9,511$950K0.58%+681Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,017 shares; 2024Q4: 3,652 shares; 2025Q1: 3,693 shares; 2025Q2: 2,933 shares; 2025Q3: 3,434 shares; 2025Q4: 2,958 shares 2,958$926K0.56%-476Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,580 shares; 2024Q4: 9,655 shares; 2025Q1: 9,273 shares; 2025Q2: 8,647 shares; 2025Q3: 6,387 shares; 2025Q4: 5,369 shares 5,369$910K0.55%-1,018Timeline
VOXRVOX ROYALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 201,300 shares; 2024Q4: 220,787 shares; 2025Q1: 224,179 shares; 2025Q2: 217,829 shares; 2025Q3: 214,779 shares; 2025Q4: 188,279 shares 188,279$892K0.54%-26,500Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,100 shares; 2025Q4: 16,260 shares 16,260$879K0.53%+1,160Timeline
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,422 shares; 2025Q2: 2,304 shares; 2025Q3: 6,138 shares; 2025Q4: 10,156 shares 10,156$809K0.49%+4,018Timeline
LAMRLAMAR ADVERTISING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,620 shares; 2024Q4: 4,049 shares; 2025Q1: 6,564 shares; 2025Q2: 9,650 shares; 2025Q3: 7,042 shares; 2025Q4: 6,240 shares 6,240$790K0.48%-802Timeline
IMOIMPERIAL OIL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,895 shares; 2024Q4: 15,986 shares; 2025Q1: 16,247 shares; 2025Q2: 14,229 shares; 2025Q3: 11,632 shares; 2025Q4: 8,625 shares 8,625$744K0.45%-3,007Timeline
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,349 shares; 2024Q4: 8,539 shares; 2025Q1: 8,001 shares; 2025Q2: 7,272 shares; 2025Q3: 6,552 shares; 2025Q4: 6,098 shares 6,098$717K0.44%-454Timeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,498 shares; 2024Q4: 3,058 shares; 2025Q1: 4,663 shares; 2025Q2: 3,629 shares; 2025Q3: 3,307 shares; 2025Q4: 2,837 shares 2,837$694K0.42%-470Timeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,681 shares; 2024Q4: 10,129 shares; 2025Q1: 9,720 shares; 2025Q2: 9,290 shares; 2025Q3: 8,580 shares; 2025Q4: 7,897 shares 7,897$676K0.41%-683Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,097 shares; 2025Q3: 1,089 shares; 2025Q4: 2,968 shares 2,968$661K0.4%+1,879Timeline
CRESYCRESUD S A C I F Y AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,670 shares; 2024Q4: 49,741 shares; 2025Q1: 49,201 shares; 2025Q2: 53,647 shares; 2025Q3: 53,543 shares; 2025Q4: 51,062 shares 51,062$645K0.39%-2,481Timeline
TFPMTRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,862 shares; 2024Q4: 28,612 shares; 2025Q1: 25,825 shares; 2025Q2: 22,742 shares; 2025Q3: 20,798 shares; 2025Q4: 18,774 shares 18,774$624K0.38%-2,024Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 185 shares; 2025Q2: 184 shares; 2025Q3: 218 shares; 2025Q4: 303 shares 303$610K0.37%+85Timeline
OMABGRUPO AEROPORTUARIO DEL CENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,649 shares; 2024Q4: 7,649 shares; 2025Q1: 7,621 shares; 2025Q2: 5,861 shares; 2025Q3: 5,665 shares; 2025Q4: 5,585 shares 5,585$607K0.37%-80Timeline
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,814 shares; 2024Q4: 5,932 shares; 2025Q1: 5,702 shares; 2025Q2: 5,003 shares; 2025Q3: 4,455 shares; 2025Q4: 4,033 shares 4,033$606K0.37%-422Timeline
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,665 shares; 2024Q4: 16,215 shares; 2025Q1: 27,315 shares; 2025Q2: 28,240 shares; 2025Q3: 28,165 shares; 2025Q4: 24,975 shares 24,975$591K0.36%-3,190Timeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,270 shares 11,270$547K0.33%newTimeline
BRKRBRUKER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,401 shares; 2025Q2: 12,453 shares; 2025Q3: 12,983 shares; 2025Q4: 11,468 shares 11,468$540K0.33%-1,515Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,650 shares; 2024Q4: 10,600 shares; 2025Q1: 10,280 shares; 2025Q2: 9,970 shares; 2025Q3: 9,528 shares; 2025Q4: 9,458 shares 9,458$520K0.32%-70Timeline
ATKRATKORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,056 shares; 2024Q4: 5,164 shares; 2025Q1: 5,423 shares; 2025Q2: 5,226 shares; 2025Q3: 7,700 shares; 2025Q4: 7,524 shares 7,524$476K0.29%-176Timeline
SIISPROTT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,464 shares; 2025Q1: 6,710 shares; 2025Q2: 6,721 shares; 2025Q3: 5,776 shares; 2025Q4: 4,824 shares 4,824$472K0.29%-952Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,518 shares; 2024Q4: 1,638 shares; 2025Q1: 1,695 shares; 2025Q2: 1,506 shares; 2025Q3: 1,565 shares; 2025Q4: 1,441 shares 1,441$452K0.27%-124Timeline
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,315 shares; 2025Q1: 13,150 shares; 2025Q2: 9,206 shares; 2025Q3: 10,494 shares; 2025Q4: 11,364 shares 11,364$440K0.27%+870Timeline
ALTGALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,475 shares; 2024Q4: 33,192 shares; 2025Q1: 34,792 shares; 2025Q2: 33,317 shares; 2025Q3: 72,192 shares; 2025Q4: 92,717 shares 92,717$426K0.26%+20,525Timeline
FVRFRONTVIEW REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,525 shares 28,525$421K0.26%newTimeline
HGTYHAGERTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,455 shares; 2024Q4: 28,475 shares; 2025Q1: 29,105 shares; 2025Q2: 29,295 shares; 2025Q3: 29,115 shares; 2025Q4: 29,100 shares 29,100$391K0.24%-15Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,395 shares; 2024Q4: 3,220 shares; 2025Q1: 3,245 shares; 2025Q2: 3,060 shares; 2025Q3: 3,060 shares; 2025Q4: 3,145 shares 3,145$378K0.23%+85Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,653 shares; 2024Q4: 1,542 shares; 2025Q1: 1,370 shares; 2025Q2: 1,347 shares; 2025Q3: 1,362 shares; 2025Q4: 1,337 shares 1,337$363K0.22%-25Timeline
GBTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,702 shares; 2024Q4: 6,566 shares; 2025Q1: 6,311 shares; 2025Q2: 6,199 shares; 2025Q3: 5,977 shares; 2025Q4: 5,249 shares 5,249$359K0.22%-728Timeline
BTUPEABODY ENGR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,836 shares; 2024Q4: 58,583 shares; 2025Q1: 55,889 shares; 2025Q2: 29,290 shares; 2025Q3: 19,759 shares; 2025Q4: 12,039 shares 12,039$358K0.22%-7,720Timeline
UMHUMH PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,418 shares; 2024Q4: 18,893 shares; 2025Q1: 18,150 shares; 2025Q2: 16,225 shares; 2025Q3: 19,275 shares; 2025Q4: 21,100 shares 21,100$336K0.2%+1,825Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,438 shares; 2024Q4: 3,177 shares; 2025Q1: 3,532 shares; 2025Q2: 3,867 shares; 2025Q3: 3,849 shares; 2025Q4: 3,764 shares 3,764$329K0.2%-85Timeline
GSHDGOOSEHEAD INS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,869 shares; 2025Q2: 2,421 shares; 2025Q3: 4,135 shares; 2025Q4: 4,355 shares 4,355$321K0.19%+220Timeline
VLTOVERALTO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,817 shares; 2025Q3: 3,153 shares; 2025Q4: 3,197 shares 3,197$319K0.19%+44Timeline
IAINNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS & SUPPOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,625 shares; 2025Q2: 15,275 shares; 2025Q3: 16,825 shares; 2025Q4: 16,575 shares 16,575$314K0.19%-250Timeline
NPKNATIONAL PRESTO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,024 shares; 2025Q3: 2,956 shares; 2025Q4: 2,931 shares 2,931$313K0.19%-25Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,492 shares; 2024Q4: 7,413 shares; 2025Q1: 7,548 shares; 2025Q2: 7,505 shares; 2025Q3: 7,111 shares; 2025Q4: 6,271 shares 6,271$311K0.19%-840Timeline
SJTSAN JUAN BASIN RTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,300 shares; 2024Q4: 37,800 shares; 2025Q1: 40,450 shares; 2025Q2: 33,500 shares; 2025Q3: 49,600 shares; 2025Q4: 52,100 shares 52,100$293K0.18%+2,500Timeline
HCCWARRIOR MET COAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,515 shares; 2024Q4: 29,755 shares; 2025Q1: 26,562 shares; 2025Q2: 11,936 shares; 2025Q3: 6,840 shares; 2025Q4: 3,242 shares 3,242$286K0.17%-3,598Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,616 shares; 2025Q3: 2,107 shares; 2025Q4: 2,422 shares 2,422$271K0.16%+315Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,194 shares; 2025Q3: 1,827 shares; 2025Q4: 1,984 shares 1,984$256K0.16%+157Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,200 shares; 2025Q4: 4,200 shares 4,200$231K0.14%0Timeline
ARWARROW ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,333 shares; 2024Q4: 3,421 shares; 2025Q1: 3,801 shares; 2025Q2: 3,314 shares; 2025Q3: 3,396 shares; 2025Q4: 2,001 shares 2,001$220K0.13%-1,395Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,126 shares; 2024Q4: 1,690 shares; 2025Q1: 1,540 shares; 2025Q2: 1,434 shares; 2025Q3: 1,428 shares; 2025Q4: 1,407 shares 1,407$214K0.13%-21Timeline
MXCMEXCO ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,431 shares; 2024Q4: 21,231 shares; 2025Q1: 20,921 shares; 2025Q2: 19,277 shares; 2025Q3: 19,827 shares; 2025Q4: 15,651 shares 15,651$155K0.09%-4,176Timeline
HEHAWAIIAN ELEC INDS INC MTN BQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,300 shares 12,300$151K0.09%+2,300Timeline
ILPTINDUSTRIAL LOGISTICS PPTYS TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,850 shares; 2024Q4: 19,950 shares; 2025Q1: 17,100 shares; 2025Q2: 16,600 shares; 2025Q3: 15,300 shares; 2025Q4: 12,700 shares 12,700$70.4K0.04%-2,600Timeline
SKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOSKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,488 shares 30,488$19.7K0.01%new

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NEMNEWMONT CORP COMcall2,100$210K-1,600
DINDINE BRANDS GLOBAL INC COMcall2,500$80.3Knew
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INC Stockcall300$23.9Knew
RGLDROYAL GOLD INC COMcall100$22.2Knew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold Ltd173,913$2.18Mshares
NENOBLE CORP PLC24,530$694Kshares
SOBOSOUTH BOW CORP24,125$682Kshares
TPLTEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATI564$527Kshares
TIPTTIPTREE INC26,711$512Kshares
MOSMOSAIC CO11,944$414Kshares
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SA4,680$380Kshares
ALEXALEXANDER & BALDWIN INC17,350$316Kshares
EMX RTY CORPEMX RTY CORP51,250$264Kshares
NTRNUTRIEN LTD4,440$261Kshares
PLYMPLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INC11,265$252Kshares
ALNTALLIENT INC4,782$214Kshares
ZIGETF SER SOLUTIONS5,540$209Kshares
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS CO598$207Kshares
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEW12,763$156Kshares
BTUPEABODY ENGR CORP8,700$33Kcall
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEW4,200$24.1Kcall
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW2,100$21.8Kcall
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER3,300$20.3Kcall
TIPTTIPTREE INC300$653call

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001911615-26-000001 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set