Skip to content

Meixler Investment Management, Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911615, SHOW LOW, AZ

Meixler Investment Management, Ltd. reported $181,094,067 across 90 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001911615-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$181M
Holdings
90
Top 10 weight
45.65%
New
9
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HONnew+12,118$2.71M
HONAnew+12,079$2.67M
ESABadded+20,088$1.98M
RGLDadded+5,219$1.04M
REXRadded+30,600$1.03M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HONexited-22,165-$5.09M
SUreduced-20,463-$1.1M
MDVreduced-50,261-$875K
LEGHreduced-29,725-$781K
SNXexited-3,748-$701K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001911615-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $181,075,387, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PHYSSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 824,027 shares; 2024Q4: 822,153 shares; 2025Q1: 654,270 shares; 2025Q2: 631,977 shares; 2025Q3: 610,666 shares; 2025Q4: 592,961 shares; 2026Q1: 548,744 shares; 2026Q2: 544,154 shares 544,154$16.4M9.07%-4,590Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 28,953 shares; 2024Q4: 28,610 shares; 2025Q1: 28,275 shares; 2025Q2: 27,486 shares; 2025Q3: 28,227 shares; 2025Q4: 28,511 shares; 2026Q1: 28,656 shares; 2026Q2: 28,572 shares 28,572$14.3M7.9%-84Timeline
NRPNATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 40,885 shares; 2024Q4: 45,591 shares; 2025Q1: 49,400 shares; 2025Q2: 67,502 shares; 2025Q3: 77,967 shares; 2025Q4: 94,506 shares; 2026Q1: 93,192 shares; 2026Q2: 97,591 shares 97,591$9.47M5.23%+4,399Timeline
DMLPDORCHESTER MINERALS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 422,667 shares; 2024Q4: 416,733 shares; 2025Q1: 413,591 shares; 2025Q2: 413,323 shares; 2025Q3: 413,972 shares; 2025Q4: 414,544 shares; 2026Q1: 384,769 shares; 2026Q2: 369,041 shares 369,041$9.32M5.15%-15,728Timeline
EXPEAGLE MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,030 shares; 2024Q4: 2,060 shares; 2025Q1: 13,728 shares; 2025Q2: 17,923 shares; 2025Q3: 20,089 shares; 2025Q4: 23,259 shares; 2026Q1: 28,772 shares; 2026Q2: 30,095 shares 30,095$6.77M3.74%+1,323Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 74,775 shares; 2024Q4: 85,450 shares; 2025Q1: 89,950 shares; 2025Q2: 109,475 shares; 2025Q3: 124,775 shares; 2025Q4: 142,925 shares; 2026Q1: 155,825 shares; 2026Q2: 172,400 shares 172,400$6.34M3.5%+16,575Timeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 286,220 shares; 2024Q4: 279,946 shares; 2025Q1: 271,446 shares; 2025Q2: 267,722 shares; 2025Q3: 247,347 shares; 2025Q4: 177,948 shares; 2026Q1: 134,927 shares; 2026Q2: 114,464 shares 114,464$6.14M3.39%-20,463Timeline
OKEONEOK INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,996 shares; 2024Q4: 6,932 shares; 2025Q1: 13,223 shares; 2025Q2: 30,937 shares; 2025Q3: 31,642 shares; 2025Q4: 40,870 shares; 2026Q1: 53,277 shares; 2026Q2: 58,807 shares 58,807$5.11M2.82%+5,530Timeline
RGLDROYAL GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,007 shares; 2025Q4: 13,459 shares; 2026Q1: 17,019 shares; 2026Q2: 22,238 shares 22,238$4.44M2.45%+5,219Timeline
ESABESAB CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24,172 shares; 2026Q2: 44,260 shares 44,260$4.37M2.41%+20,088Timeline
TYGTORTOISE ENERGY INFRSTRCTR CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 122,642 shares; 2025Q1: 103,747 shares; 2025Q2: 94,925 shares; 2025Q3: 92,828 shares; 2025Q4: 96,186 shares; 2026Q1: 103,971 shares; 2026Q2: 96,803 shares 96,803$4.15M2.29%-7,168Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,042 shares; 2024Q4: 6,696 shares; 2025Q1: 6,507 shares; 2025Q2: 6,316 shares; 2025Q3: 6,221 shares; 2025Q4: 6,122 shares; 2026Q1: 6,105 shares; 2026Q2: 7,877 shares 7,877$4.01M2.22%+1,772Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 149,806 shares; 2024Q4: 171,131 shares; 2025Q1: 174,994 shares; 2025Q2: 174,715 shares; 2025Q3: 191,528 shares; 2025Q4: 141,124 shares; 2026Q1: 116,219 shares; 2026Q2: 100,231 shares 100,231$3.96M2.19%-15,988Timeline
MLPAGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,283 shares; 2026Q2: 63,228 shares 63,228$3.36M1.85%+12,945Timeline
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 66,485 shares; 2025Q4: 86,385 shares; 2026Q1: 98,475 shares; 2026Q2: 101,125 shares 101,125$3.23M1.79%+2,650Timeline
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,086 shares; 2024Q4: 24,760 shares; 2025Q1: 25,057 shares; 2025Q2: 22,233 shares; 2025Q3: 18,826 shares; 2025Q4: 17,363 shares; 2026Q1: 15,413 shares; 2026Q2: 15,342 shares 15,342$3.2M1.77%-71Timeline
KNFKNIFE RIVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,930 shares; 2025Q4: 30,262 shares; 2026Q1: 34,930 shares; 2026Q2: 36,077 shares 36,077$3.02M1.67%+1,147Timeline
WPCWP CAREY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,485 shares; 2025Q1: 33,741 shares; 2025Q2: 37,506 shares; 2025Q3: 36,698 shares; 2025Q4: 37,844 shares; 2026Q1: 40,973 shares; 2026Q2: 40,804 shares 40,804$2.92M1.61%-169Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,076 shares; 2025Q4: 27,599 shares; 2026Q1: 30,897 shares; 2026Q2: 32,952 shares 32,952$2.86M1.58%+2,055Timeline
OUNZVANECK MERK GOLD ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 54,757 shares; 2025Q2: 67,977 shares; 2025Q3: 71,698 shares; 2025Q4: 72,587 shares; 2026Q1: 72,402 shares; 2026Q2: 73,739 shares 73,739$2.85M1.57%+1,337Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,118 shares 12,118$2.71M1.5%newTimeline
HONAHONEYWELL AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,079 shares 12,079$2.67M1.47%newTimeline
SKYHSKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 98,646 shares; 2024Q4: 157,930 shares; 2025Q1: 220,618 shares; 2025Q2: 263,995 shares; 2025Q3: 221,081 shares; 2025Q4: 264,010 shares; 2026Q1: 271,752 shares; 2026Q2: 270,403 shares 270,403$2.66M1.47%-1,349Timeline
TGSTRANSPORTADORA DE GAS DEL SUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 61,200 shares; 2026Q2: 87,569 shares 87,569$2.6M1.44%+26,369Timeline
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,315 shares; 2025Q1: 13,150 shares; 2025Q2: 9,206 shares; 2025Q3: 10,494 shares; 2025Q4: 11,364 shares; 2026Q1: 36,249 shares; 2026Q2: 66,849 shares 66,849$2.24M1.24%+30,600Timeline
MUSAMURPHY USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,970 shares; 2026Q1: 4,586 shares; 2026Q2: 4,029 shares 4,029$2.17M1.2%-557Timeline
MDVMODIV INDUSTRIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 71,086 shares; 2026Q1: 171,423 shares; 2026Q2: 121,162 shares 121,162$2.11M1.16%-50,261Timeline
FRPHFRP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,891 shares; 2025Q1: 61,716 shares; 2025Q2: 72,598 shares; 2025Q3: 72,722 shares; 2025Q4: 67,987 shares; 2026Q1: 70,587 shares; 2026Q2: 70,912 shares 70,912$1.77M0.98%+325Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 86,875 shares; 2026Q2: 90,475 shares 90,475$1.73M0.96%+3,600Timeline
PAGPENSKE AUTOMOTIVE GRP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,636 shares; 2025Q4: 8,530 shares; 2026Q1: 9,253 shares; 2026Q2: 9,357 shares 9,357$1.67M0.92%+104Timeline
GRIDFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,280 shares; 2024Q4: 3,320 shares; 2025Q1: 3,316 shares; 2025Q2: 4,987 shares; 2025Q3: 9,808 shares; 2025Q4: 9,735 shares; 2026Q1: 8,740 shares; 2026Q2: 8,302 shares 8,302$1.59M0.88%-438Timeline
OROR ROYALTIES INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 72,459 shares; 2025Q3: 62,480 shares; 2025Q4: 56,701 shares; 2026Q1: 49,008 shares; 2026Q2: 47,415 shares 47,415$1.5M0.83%-1,593Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2 shares; 2026Q1: 2 shares; 2026Q2: 2 shares 2$1.5M0.83%0Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,850 shares; 2024Q4: 3,802 shares; 2025Q1: 3,505 shares; 2025Q2: 3,290 shares; 2025Q3: 3,442 shares; 2025Q4: 6,571 shares; 2026Q1: 11,629 shares; 2026Q2: 8,019 shares 8,019$1.48M0.82%-3,610Timeline
ENBENBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,728 shares; 2024Q4: 30,152 shares; 2025Q1: 33,117 shares; 2025Q2: 35,872 shares; 2025Q3: 35,295 shares; 2025Q4: 37,205 shares; 2026Q1: 29,107 shares; 2026Q2: 27,098 shares 27,098$1.47M0.81%-2,009Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,494 shares; 2024Q4: 8,830 shares; 2025Q1: 8,813 shares; 2025Q2: 8,145 shares; 2025Q3: 7,554 shares; 2025Q4: 7,164 shares; 2026Q1: 6,805 shares; 2026Q2: 6,572 shares 6,572$1.45M0.8%-233Timeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,270 shares; 2026Q1: 15,339 shares; 2026Q2: 15,896 shares 15,896$1.41M0.78%+557Timeline
XARSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,961 shares; 2024Q4: 7,015 shares; 2025Q1: 6,524 shares; 2025Q2: 5,630 shares; 2025Q3: 5,367 shares; 2025Q4: 5,059 shares; 2026Q1: 4,955 shares; 2026Q2: 4,916 shares 4,916$1.4M0.77%-39Timeline
BOCBOSTON OMAHA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 73,206 shares; 2024Q4: 101,630 shares; 2025Q1: 119,405 shares; 2025Q2: 116,265 shares; 2025Q3: 108,547 shares; 2025Q4: 105,472 shares; 2026Q1: 101,747 shares; 2026Q2: 95,895 shares 95,895$1.31M0.72%-5,852Timeline
LECOLINCOLN ELEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,160 shares; 2025Q2: 6,509 shares; 2025Q3: 5,407 shares; 2025Q4: 5,125 shares; 2026Q1: 4,149 shares; 2026Q2: 4,793 shares 4,793$1.27M0.7%+644Timeline
CAAPCORPORACION AMER ARPTS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 31,051 shares; 2024Q4: 42,710 shares; 2025Q1: 52,992 shares; 2025Q2: 54,362 shares; 2025Q3: 58,444 shares; 2025Q4: 52,652 shares; 2026Q1: 50,259 shares; 2026Q2: 50,184 shares 50,184$1.26M0.7%-75Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,150 shares; 2024Q4: 3,122 shares; 2025Q1: 3,432 shares; 2025Q2: 3,395 shares; 2025Q3: 3,316 shares; 2025Q4: 3,252 shares; 2026Q1: 3,188 shares; 2026Q2: 3,178 shares 3,178$1.12M0.62%-10Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,097 shares; 2025Q3: 1,089 shares; 2025Q4: 2,968 shares; 2026Q1: 3,301 shares; 2026Q2: 4,660 shares 4,660$1.11M0.61%+1,359Timeline
DINDINE BRANDS GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 34,168 shares; 2026Q1: 31,720 shares; 2026Q2: 30,106 shares 30,106$1.08M0.6%-1,614Timeline
LEGHLEGACY HOUSING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 106,899 shares; 2024Q4: 107,440 shares; 2025Q1: 100,510 shares; 2025Q2: 108,616 shares; 2025Q3: 102,398 shares; 2025Q4: 135,560 shares; 2026Q1: 70,840 shares; 2026Q2: 41,115 shares 41,115$1.08M0.6%-29,725Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,017 shares; 2024Q4: 3,652 shares; 2025Q1: 3,693 shares; 2025Q2: 2,933 shares; 2025Q3: 3,434 shares; 2025Q4: 2,958 shares; 2026Q1: 2,948 shares; 2026Q2: 2,791 shares 2,791$997K0.55%-157Timeline
TRMBTRIMBLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 19,337 shares; 2024Q4: 19,137 shares; 2025Q1: 17,496 shares; 2025Q2: 14,025 shares; 2025Q3: 11,203 shares; 2025Q4: 12,124 shares; 2026Q1: 18,232 shares; 2026Q2: 18,919 shares 18,919$968K0.53%+687Timeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,498 shares; 2024Q4: 3,058 shares; 2025Q1: 4,663 shares; 2025Q2: 3,629 shares; 2025Q3: 3,307 shares; 2025Q4: 2,837 shares; 2026Q1: 2,764 shares; 2026Q2: 2,764 shares 2,764$955K0.53%0Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,100 shares; 2025Q4: 16,260 shares; 2026Q1: 16,595 shares; 2026Q2: 16,496 shares 16,496$879K0.49%-99Timeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 43,451 shares; 2024Q4: 54,729 shares; 2025Q1: 56,135 shares; 2025Q2: 47,709 shares; 2025Q3: 39,766 shares; 2025Q4: 22,917 shares; 2026Q1: 14,280 shares; 2026Q2: 11,857 shares 11,857$861K0.48%-2,423Timeline
JOEST JOE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 23,532 shares; 2024Q4: 27,386 shares; 2025Q1: 27,895 shares; 2025Q2: 24,239 shares; 2025Q3: 20,524 shares; 2025Q4: 16,296 shares; 2026Q1: 14,330 shares; 2026Q2: 13,655 shares 13,655$855K0.47%-675Timeline
PRSUPURSUIT ATTRACTIONS AND HOSPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,727 shares; 2026Q2: 14,777 shares 14,777$827K0.46%-950Timeline
FVRFRONTVIEW REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 28,525 shares; 2026Q1: 34,937 shares; 2026Q2: 40,397 shares 40,397$817K0.45%+5,460Timeline
VOXRVOX ROYALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 201,300 shares; 2024Q4: 220,787 shares; 2025Q1: 224,179 shares; 2025Q2: 217,829 shares; 2025Q3: 214,779 shares; 2025Q4: 188,279 shares; 2026Q1: 168,192 shares; 2026Q2: 166,133 shares 166,133$786K0.43%-2,059Timeline
CRCRANE COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,509 shares 3,509$783K0.43%newTimeline
LAMRLAMAR ADVERTISING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,620 shares; 2024Q4: 4,049 shares; 2025Q1: 6,564 shares; 2025Q2: 9,650 shares; 2025Q3: 7,042 shares; 2025Q4: 6,240 shares; 2026Q1: 6,280 shares; 2026Q2: 4,859 shares 4,859$758K0.42%-1,421Timeline
ANAUTONATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,961 shares; 2024Q4: 4,520 shares; 2025Q1: 3,634 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,592 shares 3,592$667K0.37%newTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 185 shares; 2025Q2: 184 shares; 2025Q3: 218 shares; 2025Q4: 303 shares; 2026Q1: 371 shares; 2026Q2: 384 shares 384$652K0.36%+13Timeline
NPKNATIONAL PRESTO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,024 shares; 2025Q3: 2,956 shares; 2025Q4: 2,931 shares; 2026Q1: 3,432 shares; 2026Q2: 5,187 shares 5,187$648K0.36%+1,755Timeline
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,349 shares; 2024Q4: 8,539 shares; 2025Q1: 8,001 shares; 2025Q2: 7,272 shares; 2025Q3: 6,552 shares; 2025Q4: 6,098 shares; 2026Q1: 5,657 shares; 2026Q2: 5,574 shares 5,574$626K0.35%-83Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,616 shares; 2025Q3: 2,107 shares; 2025Q4: 2,422 shares; 2026Q1: 3,621 shares; 2026Q2: 3,869 shares 3,869$615K0.34%+248Timeline
OMABGRUPO AEROPORTUARIO DEL CENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,649 shares; 2024Q4: 7,649 shares; 2025Q1: 7,621 shares; 2025Q2: 5,861 shares; 2025Q3: 5,665 shares; 2025Q4: 5,585 shares; 2026Q1: 5,485 shares; 2026Q2: 5,438 shares 5,438$615K0.34%-47Timeline
ALTGALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,475 shares; 2024Q4: 33,192 shares; 2025Q1: 34,792 shares; 2025Q2: 33,317 shares; 2025Q3: 72,192 shares; 2025Q4: 92,717 shares; 2026Q1: 93,067 shares; 2026Q2: 92,742 shares 92,742$600K0.33%-325Timeline
IMOIMPERIAL OIL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,895 shares; 2024Q4: 15,986 shares; 2025Q1: 16,247 shares; 2025Q2: 14,229 shares; 2025Q3: 11,632 shares; 2025Q4: 8,625 shares; 2026Q1: 7,051 shares; 2026Q2: 5,263 shares 5,263$590K0.33%-1,788Timeline
CRESYCRESUD S A C I F Y AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 47,670 shares; 2024Q4: 49,741 shares; 2025Q1: 49,201 shares; 2025Q2: 53,647 shares; 2025Q3: 53,543 shares; 2025Q4: 51,062 shares; 2026Q1: 52,028 shares; 2026Q2: 52,278 shares 52,278$586K0.32%+250Timeline
TRPTC ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,650 shares; 2024Q4: 10,600 shares; 2025Q1: 10,280 shares; 2025Q2: 9,970 shares; 2025Q3: 9,528 shares; 2025Q4: 9,458 shares; 2026Q1: 8,643 shares; 2026Q2: 8,284 shares 8,284$549K0.3%-359Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,580 shares; 2024Q4: 9,655 shares; 2025Q1: 9,273 shares; 2025Q2: 8,647 shares; 2025Q3: 6,387 shares; 2025Q4: 5,369 shares; 2026Q1: 3,780 shares; 2026Q2: 3,303 shares 3,303$512K0.28%-477Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,518 shares; 2024Q4: 1,638 shares; 2025Q1: 1,695 shares; 2025Q2: 1,506 shares; 2025Q3: 1,565 shares; 2025Q4: 1,441 shares; 2026Q1: 1,460 shares; 2026Q2: 1,415 shares 1,415$500K0.28%-45Timeline
TFPMTRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 23,862 shares; 2024Q4: 28,612 shares; 2025Q1: 25,825 shares; 2025Q2: 22,742 shares; 2025Q3: 20,798 shares; 2025Q4: 18,774 shares; 2026Q1: 16,359 shares; 2026Q2: 16,019 shares 16,019$480K0.27%-340Timeline
ATKRATKORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,056 shares; 2024Q4: 5,164 shares; 2025Q1: 5,423 shares; 2025Q2: 5,226 shares; 2025Q3: 7,700 shares; 2025Q4: 7,524 shares; 2026Q1: 5,942 shares; 2026Q2: 5,947 shares 5,947$452K0.25%+5Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,653 shares; 2024Q4: 1,542 shares; 2025Q1: 1,370 shares; 2025Q2: 1,347 shares; 2025Q3: 1,362 shares; 2025Q4: 1,337 shares; 2026Q1: 1,514 shares; 2026Q2: 1,463 shares 1,463$423K0.23%-51Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,947 shares; 2025Q2: 9,409 shares; 2025Q3: 8,830 shares; 2025Q4: 9,511 shares; 2026Q1: 5,764 shares; 2026Q2: 4,377 shares 4,377$409K0.23%-1,387Timeline
SIISPROTT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,464 shares; 2025Q1: 6,710 shares; 2025Q2: 6,721 shares; 2025Q3: 5,776 shares; 2025Q4: 4,824 shares; 2026Q1: 3,638 shares; 2026Q2: 3,353 shares 3,353$377K0.21%-285Timeline
UMHUMH PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,418 shares; 2024Q4: 18,893 shares; 2025Q1: 18,150 shares; 2025Q2: 16,225 shares; 2025Q3: 19,275 shares; 2025Q4: 21,100 shares; 2026Q1: 22,950 shares; 2026Q2: 23,200 shares 23,200$351K0.19%+250Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,194 shares; 2025Q3: 1,827 shares; 2025Q4: 1,984 shares; 2026Q1: 2,007 shares; 2026Q2: 1,936 shares 1,936$327K0.18%-71Timeline
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,665 shares; 2024Q4: 16,215 shares; 2025Q1: 27,315 shares; 2025Q2: 28,240 shares; 2025Q3: 28,165 shares; 2025Q4: 24,975 shares; 2026Q1: 16,970 shares; 2026Q2: 17,070 shares 17,070$322K0.18%+100Timeline
HGTYHAGERTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,455 shares; 2024Q4: 28,475 shares; 2025Q1: 29,105 shares; 2025Q2: 29,295 shares; 2025Q3: 29,115 shares; 2025Q4: 29,100 shares; 2026Q1: 26,250 shares; 2026Q2: 25,525 shares 25,525$304K0.17%-725Timeline
VLTOVERALTO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,817 shares; 2025Q3: 3,153 shares; 2025Q4: 3,197 shares; 2026Q1: 3,533 shares; 2026Q2: 3,409 shares 3,409$302K0.17%-124Timeline
LLOEWS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,334 shares 2,334$264K0.15%newTimeline
TXTTEXTRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,712 shares 2,712$249K0.14%newTimeline
ALNTALLIENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,287 shares; 2024Q4: 11,562 shares; 2025Q1: 10,380 shares; 2025Q2: 6,048 shares; 2025Q3: 4,782 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,219 shares 2,219$228K0.13%newTimeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,200 shares; 2025Q4: 4,200 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,900 shares 3,900$222K0.12%newTimeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,126 shares; 2024Q4: 1,690 shares; 2025Q1: 1,540 shares; 2025Q2: 1,434 shares; 2025Q3: 1,428 shares; 2025Q4: 1,407 shares; 2026Q1: 1,290 shares; 2026Q2: 1,318 shares 1,318$218K0.12%+28Timeline
AIGAMERICAN INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 9,681 shares; 2024Q4: 10,129 shares; 2025Q1: 9,720 shares; 2025Q2: 9,290 shares; 2025Q3: 8,580 shares; 2025Q4: 7,897 shares; 2026Q1: 4,141 shares; 2026Q2: 2,787 shares 2,787$208K0.11%-1,354Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 689 shares; 2024Q4: 701 shares; 2025Q1: 667 shares; 2025Q2: 663 shares; 2025Q3: 598 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 587 shares 587$202K0.11%newTimeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,438 shares; 2024Q4: 3,177 shares; 2025Q1: 3,532 shares; 2025Q2: 3,867 shares; 2025Q3: 3,849 shares; 2025Q4: 3,764 shares; 2026Q1: 3,464 shares; 2026Q2: 3,233 shares 3,233$201K0.11%-231Timeline
HEHAWAIIAN ELEC INDS INC MTN BQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,300 shares; 2026Q1: 11,600 shares; 2026Q2: 11,600 shares 11,600$157K0.09%0Timeline
SJTSAN JUAN BASIN RTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 36,300 shares; 2024Q4: 37,800 shares; 2025Q1: 40,450 shares; 2025Q2: 33,500 shares; 2025Q3: 49,600 shares; 2025Q4: 52,100 shares; 2026Q1: 53,900 shares; 2026Q2: 44,600 shares 44,600$143K0.08%-9,300Timeline
SKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOSKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,488 shares; 2026Q1: 18,250 shares; 2026Q2: 11,250 shares 11,250$5.17K<0.01%-7,000

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NEMNEWMONT CORP COMcall200$18.7K-700

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC22,165$5.09Mshares
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATION3,748$701Kshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP3,050$490Kshares
BTUPEABODY ENGR CORP9,412$316Kshares
HCCWARRIOR MET COAL INC2,490$236Kshares
ARWARROW ELECTRS INC1,455$212Kshares
NENOBLE CORP PLC4,105$205Kshares
CECELANESE CORP DEL3,162$203Kshares
DINDINE BRANDS GLOBAL INC2,000$51Kcall
RGLDROYAL GOLD INC100$26.3Kcall
CECELANESE CORP DEL400$25.6Kcall
QCOMQUALCOMM INC100$12.7Kcall

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001911615-26-000003 base2026-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001911615-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911615-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911615-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911615-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-004503 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-002773 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-000647 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-005351 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-003274 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-002276 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-000670 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-004127 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-003036 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-002214 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001085146-23-001447 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-03-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-000962 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001085146-22-004236 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-12-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-003562 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-002914 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-001501 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-22-001231 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-03-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set