Skip to content

Medina Value Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1843543, LOS ANGELES, CA

Medina Value Partners, LLC reported $427,991,291 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.3% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001843543-25-000003

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$428M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
53.3%
New
12
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BXCnew+288,304$21.1M
IOSPnew+235,956$18.2M
ENRnew+688,654$17.1M
GIIIadded+625,237$16.6M
FUNnew+649,428$14.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TRSreduced-832,831-$32.2M
VTOLexited-778,690-$25.7M
DBDexited-318,919-$17.7M
TELUS INTL CDA INCexited-4,246,563-$15.4M
ROGexited-198,890-$13.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001843543-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $427,991,291, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APTVAPTIV PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 249,664 shares; 2025Q1: 319,490 shares; 2025Q2: 342,381 shares; 2025Q3: 345,395 shares 345,395$29.8M6.96%+3,014Timeline
THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 616,844 shares; 2025Q1: 812,753 shares; 2025Q2: 953,917 shares; 2025Q3: 987,165 shares 987,165$26.4M6.16%+33,248Timeline
NPKNATIONAL PRESTO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 101,962 shares; 2025Q1: 172,458 shares; 2025Q2: 201,045 shares; 2025Q3: 208,886 shares 208,886$23.4M5.47%+7,841Timeline
ATMUATMUS FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 786,026 shares; 2024Q4: 507,555 shares; 2025Q1: 564,152 shares; 2025Q2: 638,947 shares; 2025Q3: 504,820 shares 504,820$22.8M5.32%-134,127Timeline
GEFGREIF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 129,207 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 265,144 shares; 2025Q2: 311,912 shares; 2025Q3: 372,250 shares 372,250$22.2M5.2%+60,338Timeline
BXCBLUELINX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 288,304 shares 288,304$21.1M4.92%newTimeline
TRSTRIMAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,006,031 shares; 2024Q4: 1,034,882 shares; 2025Q1: 1,214,894 shares; 2025Q2: 1,377,021 shares; 2025Q3: 544,190 shares 544,190$21M4.91%-832,831Timeline
PHINPHINIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 606,778 shares; 2024Q4: 386,959 shares; 2025Q1: 428,441 shares; 2025Q2: 489,356 shares; 2025Q3: 364,144 shares 364,144$20.9M4.89%-125,212Timeline
MRC GLOBAL INCMRC GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,119,134 shares; 2025Q2: 1,381,861 shares; 2025Q3: 1,417,479 shares 1,417,479$20.4M4.78%+35,618
TSTENARIS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 420,068 shares; 2024Q4: 566,013 shares; 2025Q1: 517,793 shares; 2025Q2: 556,052 shares; 2025Q3: 560,954 shares 560,954$20.1M4.69%+4,902Timeline
ECVTECOVYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,901,738 shares; 2024Q4: 2,742,233 shares; 2025Q1: 2,972,262 shares; 2025Q2: 3,167,490 shares; 2025Q3: 2,160,140 shares 2,160,140$18.9M4.42%-1,007,350Timeline
IOSPINNOSPEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 235,956 shares 235,956$18.2M4.25%newTimeline
GIIIG III APPAREL GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 56,853 shares; 2025Q3: 682,090 shares 682,090$18.2M4.24%+625,237Timeline
ENRENERGIZER HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 688,654 shares 688,654$17.1M4%newTimeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 649,428 shares 649,428$14.8M3.45%newTimeline
AEBIAEBI SCHMIDT HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,166,672 shares 1,166,672$14.5M3.4%newTimeline
LKQLKQ CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 424,604 shares 424,604$13M3.03%newTimeline
KRNTKORNIT DIGITAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 943,084 shares 943,084$12.7M2.97%newTimeline
KMTKENNAMETAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 373,021 shares; 2025Q3: 560,807 shares 560,807$11.7M2.74%+187,786Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 277,172 shares 277,172$10.6M2.48%newTimeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 740,308 shares; 2025Q3: 781,188 shares 781,188$9.75M2.28%+40,880Timeline
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 358,579 shares; 2025Q3: 1,238,058 shares 1,238,058$9.38M2.19%+879,479Timeline
FMXFOMENTO ECONOMICO MEXICANO SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,499 shares; 2024Q4: 33,773 shares; 2025Q1: 177,826 shares; 2025Q2: 88,033 shares; 2025Q3: 88,033 shares 88,033$8.68M2.03%0Timeline
FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 119,731 shares; 2025Q3: 147,847 shares 147,847$7.89M1.84%+28,116Timeline
VSTSVESTIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,427,933 shares 1,427,933$6.47M1.51%newTimeline
NXQUANEX BLDG PRODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 323,644 shares 323,644$4.6M1.08%newTimeline
PLUSEPLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38,442 shares 38,442$2.73M0.64%newTimeline
IEXIDEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,479 shares 3,479$566K0.13%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VTOLBRISTOW GROUP INC778,690$25.7Mshares
DBDDIEBOLD NIXDORF INC318,919$17.7Mshares
TELUS INTL CDA INCTELUS INTL CDA INC4,246,563$15.4Mshares
ROGROGERS CORP198,890$13.6Mshares
MATVMATIV HOLDINGS INC1,848,904$12.6Mshares
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INC57,312$1.26Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001843543-25-000003 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set