Skip to content

Mayar Capital Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1858699, LONDON, United Kingdom

Mayar Capital Ltd. reported $83,879,036 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.26% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001858699-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$83.9M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
90.26%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BKNGadded+34,380$5.79M
Vadded+16,880$5.1M
MAadded+10,200$5.1M
BFAMadded+53,600$4.4M
MIDDnew+28,200$3.74M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JNJreduced-29,600-$7.24M
UPSreduced-17,600-$1.73M
LHreduced-4,680-$1.25M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001858699-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $83,879,036, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 301,154 shares; 2024Q4: 265,816 shares; 2025Q1: 272,816 shares; 2025Q2: 239,816 shares; 2025Q3: 464,716 shares; 2025Q4: 726,716 shares; 2026Q1: 726,716 shares 726,716$12.5M14.94%0Timeline
BFAMBRIGHT HORIZONS FAM SOL IN DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,236 shares; 2024Q4: 60,234 shares; 2025Q1: 30,634 shares; 2025Q2: 15,534 shares; 2025Q3: 46,634 shares; 2025Q4: 80,934 shares; 2026Q1: 134,534 shares 134,534$11M13.17%+53,600Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,704 shares; 2024Q4: 30,580 shares; 2025Q1: 5,780 shares; 2025Q2: 2,880 shares; 2025Q3: 2,880 shares; 2025Q4: 12,760 shares; 2026Q1: 29,640 shares 29,640$8.96M10.68%+16,880Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,688 shares; 2024Q4: 104,320 shares; 2025Q1: 106,520 shares; 2025Q2: 107,020 shares; 2025Q3: 107,020 shares; 2025Q4: 107,020 shares; 2026Q1: 89,420 shares 89,420$8.8M10.49%-17,600Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,700 shares; 2025Q2: 58,500 shares; 2025Q3: 58,500 shares; 2025Q4: 149,200 shares; 2026Q1: 149,200 shares 149,200$7.88M9.4%0Timeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,551 shares; 2024Q4: 30,290 shares; 2025Q1: 86,990 shares; 2025Q2: 106,590 shares; 2025Q3: 106,590 shares; 2025Q4: 106,590 shares; 2026Q1: 106,590 shares 106,590$6.96M8.3%0Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,206 shares; 2024Q4: 10,742 shares; 2025Q1: 3,542 shares; 2025Q2: 1,842 shares; 2025Q3: 1,842 shares; 2025Q4: 1,842 shares; 2026Q1: 12,042 shares 12,042$6.02M7.17%+10,200Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 870 shares; 2026Q1: 35,250 shares 35,250$5.94M7.08%+34,380Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 159,882 shares; 2024Q4: 66,272 shares; 2025Q1: 44,472 shares; 2025Q2: 45,372 shares; 2025Q3: 73,372 shares; 2025Q4: 73,372 shares; 2026Q1: 84,972 shares 84,972$3.84M4.58%+11,600Timeline
MIDDMIDDLEBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 28,200 shares 28,200$3.74M4.46%newTimeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 137,300 shares 137,300$3.64M4.34%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,160 shares 5,160$1.91M2.28%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,038 shares; 2024Q4: 2,038 shares; 2025Q1: 2,038 shares; 2025Q2: 2,038 shares; 2025Q3: 2,038 shares; 2025Q4: 2,038 shares; 2026Q1: 2,038 shares 2,038$977K1.16%0Timeline
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,772 shares; 2024Q4: 12,433 shares; 2025Q1: 8,133 shares; 2025Q2: 8,333 shares; 2025Q3: 8,333 shares; 2025Q4: 8,333 shares; 2026Q1: 3,653 shares 3,653$975K1.16%-4,680Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,493 shares; 2024Q4: 63,341 shares; 2025Q1: 64,941 shares; 2025Q2: 65,141 shares; 2025Q3: 65,141 shares; 2025Q4: 31,241 shares; 2026Q1: 1,641 shares 1,641$401K0.48%-29,600Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,166 shares; 2024Q4: 69,130 shares; 2025Q1: 33,130 shares; 2025Q2: 33,130 shares; 2025Q3: 33,130 shares; 2025Q4: 930 shares; 2026Q1: 930 shares 930$267K0.32%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001858699-26-000002 base2026-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set