Skip to content

Mayar Capital Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1858699, LONDON, United Kingdom

Mayar Capital Ltd. reported $54,415,819 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.3% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001858699-25-000003

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$54.4M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
96.3%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NKEadded+28,800$2.05M
SOLVadded+19,600$1.49M
PYPLadded+900$66.9K
LHadded+200$52.5K
UPSadded+500$50.5K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BFAMreduced-15,100-$1.87M
Vreduced-2,900-$1.03M
MAreduced-1,700-$955K
KVUEreduced-33,000-$691K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001858699-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $54,415,819, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,688 shares; 2024Q4: 104,320 shares; 2025Q1: 106,520 shares; 2025Q2: 107,020 shares 107,020$10.8M19.85%+500Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,493 shares; 2024Q4: 63,341 shares; 2025Q1: 64,941 shares; 2025Q2: 65,141 shares 65,141$9.95M18.29%+200Timeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,551 shares; 2024Q4: 30,290 shares; 2025Q1: 86,990 shares; 2025Q2: 106,590 shares 106,590$8.08M14.86%+19,600Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,166 shares; 2024Q4: 69,130 shares; 2025Q1: 33,130 shares; 2025Q2: 33,130 shares 33,130$5.88M10.8%0Timeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 301,154 shares; 2024Q4: 265,816 shares; 2025Q1: 272,816 shares; 2025Q2: 239,816 shares 239,816$5.02M9.22%-33,000Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,700 shares; 2025Q2: 58,500 shares 58,500$4.16M7.64%+28,800Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 159,882 shares; 2024Q4: 66,272 shares; 2025Q1: 44,472 shares; 2025Q2: 45,372 shares 45,372$3.37M6.2%+900Timeline
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,772 shares; 2024Q4: 12,433 shares; 2025Q1: 8,133 shares; 2025Q2: 8,333 shares 8,333$2.19M4.02%+200Timeline
BFAMBRIGHT HORIZONS FAM SOL IN DQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,236 shares; 2024Q4: 60,234 shares; 2025Q1: 30,634 shares; 2025Q2: 15,534 shares 15,534$1.92M3.53%-15,100Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,206 shares; 2024Q4: 10,742 shares; 2025Q1: 3,542 shares; 2025Q2: 1,842 shares 1,842$1.04M1.9%-1,700Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,704 shares; 2024Q4: 30,580 shares; 2025Q1: 5,780 shares; 2025Q2: 2,880 shares 2,880$1.02M1.88%-2,900Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,038 shares; 2024Q4: 2,038 shares; 2025Q1: 2,038 shares; 2025Q2: 2,038 shares 2,038$990K1.82%0Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001858699-25-000003 base2025-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set