Skip to content

Matrix Capital Management Company, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1410830, Portsmouth, NH

Matrix Capital Management Company, LP reported $106,742,922 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004764

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$107M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GFSexited-3,475,000-$133M
MAZEreduced-832,500-$21.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004764, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $106,742,922, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,486,184 shares; 2025Q2: 2,486,184 shares; 2025Q3: 1,653,684 shares 1,653,684$42.9M40.17%-832,500Timeline
AURAAURA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,922,870 shares; 2024Q4: 6,922,870 shares; 2025Q1: 6,922,870 shares; 2025Q2: 6,922,870 shares; 2025Q3: 6,922,870 shares 6,922,870$42.8M40.08%0Timeline
ZNTLZENTALIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,959,973 shares; 2024Q4: 13,959,973 shares; 2025Q1: 13,959,973 shares; 2025Q2: 13,959,973 shares; 2025Q3: 13,959,973 shares 13,959,973$21.1M19.75%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GFSGLOBALFOUNDRIES INC3,475,000$133Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004764 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set