Skip to content

MARVIN & PALMER ASSOCIATES INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 860645, WILMINGTON, DE

MARVIN & PALMER ASSOCIATES INC reported $134,558,716 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.08% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002080880-25-000008

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$135M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
64.08%
New
12
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVGOadded+21,444$7.93M
Cnew+76,280$7.72M
GOOGLnew+22,209$6.24M
NEMnew+71,889$5.82M
MUnew+18,206$4.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QQQexited-19,200-$10.6M
CSCOexited-96,203-$6.67M
IBMexited-21,845-$6.44M
EWGexited-104,156-$4.41M
SCHWexited-40,111-$3.66M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002080880-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $134,558,716, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,350 shares; 2025Q3: 32,794 shares 32,794$12.1M9.01%+21,444Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,079 shares; 2024Q4: 45,917 shares; 2025Q1: 21,070 shares; 2025Q2: 41,418 shares; 2025Q3: 58,253 shares 58,253$11.8M8.77%+16,835Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,372 shares; 2024Q4: 13,191 shares; 2025Q1: 5,612 shares; 2025Q2: 7,086 shares; 2025Q3: 11,179 shares 11,179$8.82M6.56%+4,093Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 54,377 shares; 2025Q1: 24,097 shares; 2025Q2: 33,991 shares; 2025Q3: 52,601 shares 52,601$8.63M6.41%+18,610Timeline
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,854 shares; 2024Q4: 41,211 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 90,340 shares; 2025Q3: 117,225 shares 117,225$8.25M6.13%+26,885Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,894 shares; 2024Q4: 12,799 shares; 2025Q1: 12,799 shares; 2025Q2: 17,672 shares; 2025Q3: 26,501 shares 26,501$8.24M6.13%+8,829Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 37,005 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,642 shares; 2025Q3: 30,261 shares 30,261$7.95M5.91%-381Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 76,280 shares 76,280$7.72M5.74%newTimeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 22,532 shares; 2025Q2: 36,308 shares; 2025Q3: 36,101 shares 36,101$6.44M4.79%-207Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,634 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,209 shares 22,209$6.24M4.64%newTimeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 71,889 shares 71,889$5.82M4.33%newTimeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,726 shares; 2025Q3: 29,309 shares 29,309$4.08M3.04%-2,417Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 18,206 shares 18,206$4.07M3.03%newTimeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,033 shares 7,033$4.06M3.02%newTimeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37,895 shares 37,895$3.87M2.88%newTimeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19,841 shares; 2025Q3: 19,691 shares 19,691$3.56M2.65%-150Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 65,002 shares 65,002$3.47M2.58%newTimeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,097 shares 10,097$3.41M2.53%newTimeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,254 shares; 2024Q4: 10,357 shares; 2025Q1: 5,298 shares; 2025Q2: 3,995 shares; 2025Q3: 3,957 shares 3,957$3.06M2.27%-38Timeline
EPOLISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 72,480 shares; 2025Q2: 103,580 shares; 2025Q3: 79,780 shares 79,780$2.69M2%-23,800Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,506 shares; 2024Q4: 5,439 shares; 2025Q1: 5,039 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,938 shares 3,938$2.55M1.9%newTimeline
EISISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 23,443 shares 23,443$2.4M1.78%newTimeline
EWJISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,540 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,500 shares; 2025Q3: 28,200 shares 28,200$2.35M1.75%+2,700Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,086 shares 5,086$2.32M1.73%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 820 shares 820$246K0.18%newTimeline
EWPISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,540 shares; 2025Q3: 4,260 shares 4,260$214K0.16%+1,720Timeline
VNMVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,430 shares; 2025Q3: 8,040 shares 8,040$140K0.1%+2,610Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR19,200$10.6Mshares
CSCOCISCO SYS INC96,203$6.67Mshares
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS21,845$6.44Mshares
EWGISHARES INC104,156$4.41Mshares
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)40,111$3.66Mshares
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC7,153$3.64Mshares
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INC20,973$3.52Mshares
EBAYEBAY INC.45,517$3.39Mshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.2,331$3.12Mshares
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION3,083$3.05Mshares
SAPSAP SE9,882$3.01Mshares
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC32,465$2.93Mshares
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC6,463$2.83Mshares
SESEA LTD11,800$1.89Mshares
UAEISHARES TR50,950$954Kshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T646$399Kshares
EWSISHARES INC4,240$110Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002080880-25-000008 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set