Skip to content

MARVIN & PALMER ASSOCIATES INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 860645, WILMINGTON, DE

MARVIN & PALMER ASSOCIATES INC reported $66,958,374 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.93% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000898432-25-000317

Changes against Q4 2024 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (27 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$67M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
47.93%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000898432-25-000317, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $66,958,374, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,369 shares 2,369$3.39M5.07%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,558 shares 23,558$3.25M4.85%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 52,223 shares 52,223$3.22M4.81%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
PHPARKER-HANNIFIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,254 shares; 2024Q4: 10,357 shares; 2025Q1: 5,298 shares 5,298$3.22M4.81%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,352 shares; 2024Q4: 22,461 shares; 2025Q1: 12,061 shares 12,061$3.22M4.8%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,682 shares; 2024Q4: 3,645 shares; 2025Q1: 3,375 shares 3,375$3.19M4.77%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,726 shares 40,726$3.19M4.76%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,966 shares 8,966$3.14M4.69%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,894 shares; 2024Q4: 12,799 shares; 2025Q1: 12,799 shares 12,799$3.14M4.69%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,066 shares 9,066$3.13M4.67%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,749 shares; 2025Q1: 6,384 shares 6,384$3.09M4.62%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,372 shares; 2024Q4: 13,191 shares; 2025Q1: 5,612 shares 5,612$3.07M4.58%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 22,532 shares 22,532$2.98M4.46%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 43,675 shares 43,675$2.96M4.42%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,506 shares; 2024Q4: 5,439 shares; 2025Q1: 5,039 shares 5,039$2.9M4.34%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,592 shares 11,592$2.88M4.3%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,928 shares; 2024Q4: 24,194 shares; 2025Q1: 12,794 shares 12,794$2.84M4.24%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 37,858 shares; 2025Q1: 14,838 shares 14,838$2.82M4.22%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 54,377 shares; 2025Q1: 24,097 shares 24,097$2.81M4.2%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,770 shares; 2024Q4: 11,720 shares; 2025Q1: 5,644 shares 5,644$2.8M4.17%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 46,079 shares; 2024Q4: 45,917 shares; 2025Q1: 21,070 shares 21,070$2.28M3.41%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
EPOLISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 72,480 shares 72,480$2.03M3.03%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
UAEISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 82,270 shares 82,270$1.4M2.09%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000898432-25-000317 base2025-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set