Skip to content

Marks Wealth, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1838660, ELLICOTT CITY, MD

Marks Wealth, LLC reported $461,941,847 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000902

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$462M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
99.22%
New
11
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VGTnew+469,868$56.2M
VLUEadded+236,419$47.2M
SPMOnew+239,332$38.7M
SOXXnew+48,876$31.3M
KBWBnew+336,481$31.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHVreduced-1,401,536-$155M
MAGSexited-531,545-$30.8M
ILFexited-599,680-$21.3M
JEPQreduced-5,101-$314K
BILSexited-2,619-$260K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000902, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $461,941,847, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VLUEISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 252,782 shares; 2026Q1: 305,035 shares; 2026Q2: 541,454 shares 541,454$108M23.42%+236,419Timeline
SHVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,410,201 shares; 2025Q2: 480,919 shares; 2025Q3: 312,928 shares; 2025Q4: 8,567 shares; 2026Q1: 2,158,181 shares; 2026Q2: 756,645 shares 756,645$83.5M18.07%-1,401,536Timeline
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 469,868 shares 469,868$56.2M12.16%newTimeline
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 411,182 shares; 2026Q1: 547,376 shares; 2026Q2: 569,042 shares 569,042$45M9.74%+21,666Timeline
SPMOINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 430,616 shares; 2025Q3: 559,697 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 239,332 shares 239,332$38.7M8.37%newTimeline
SOXXISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 48,876 shares 48,876$31.3M6.78%newTimeline
KBWBINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 217,459 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 336,481 shares 336,481$31.3M6.77%newTimeline
VISVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 43,975 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 82,704 shares 82,704$29.8M6.45%newTimeline
CIBRFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 246,900 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 223,913 shares 223,913$20.1M4.36%newTimeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 210,495 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 172,980 shares 172,980$14.3M3.1%newTimeline
JEPQJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 28,528 shares; 2024Q4: 519,973 shares; 2025Q1: 24,966 shares; 2025Q2: 36,204 shares; 2025Q3: 27,313 shares; 2025Q4: 29,144 shares; 2026Q1: 26,772 shares; 2026Q2: 21,671 shares 21,671$1.33M0.29%-5,101Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 128,663 shares; 2024Q4: 140,892 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 153,025 shares; 2025Q3: 157,223 shares; 2025Q4: 2,565 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,802 shares 2,802$534K0.12%newTimeline
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 818 shares; 2024Q4: 818 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 818 shares; 2025Q3: 818 shares; 2025Q4: 818 shares; 2026Q1: 818 shares; 2026Q2: 818 shares 818$303K0.07%0Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,076 shares; 2024Q4: 2,076 shares; 2025Q1: 2,076 shares; 2025Q2: 1,721 shares; 2025Q3: 1,723 shares; 2025Q4: 1,725 shares; 2026Q1: 1,727 shares; 2026Q2: 1,730 shares 1,730$262K0.06%+3Timeline
VBILVANGUARD INSTL INDEX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,302 shares 3,302$250K0.05%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 211 shares 211$248K0.05%newTimeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,221 shares; 2025Q2: 1,421 shares; 2025Q3: 1,421 shares; 2025Q4: 1,221 shares; 2026Q1: 1,221 shares; 2026Q2: 1,134 shares 1,134$245K0.05%-87Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,180 shares; 2024Q4: 1,180 shares; 2025Q1: 1,180 shares; 2025Q2: 1,180 shares; 2025Q3: 1,180 shares; 2025Q4: 980 shares; 2026Q1: 980 shares; 2026Q2: 980 shares 980$234K0.05%0Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,083 shares; 2025Q2: 5,256 shares; 2025Q3: 2,878 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,878 shares 1,878$202K0.04%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MAGSLISTED FDS TR531,545$30.8Mshares
ILFISHARES TR599,680$21.3Mshares
BILSSPDR SERIES TRUST2,619$260Kshares
ETENERGY TRANSFER L P12,560$242Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000902 base2026-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set