Skip to content

Marks Wealth, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1838660, ELLICOTT CITY, MD

Marks Wealth, LLC reported $272,439,287 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.54% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001667731-25-000550

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$272M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
99.54%
New
8
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHVnew+1,410,201$156M
SHYnew+429,648$35.5M
XLFnew+665,891$33.2M
SPLVadded+172,639$12.9M
SLVnew+410,641$12.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VUGexited-132,246-$54.3M
FDNexited-138,648-$33.7M
XLKexited-140,892-$32.8M
QQQexited-52,939-$27.1M
XLCexited-278,547-$27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001667731-25-000550, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $272,439,287, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SHVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,410,201 shares 1,410,201$156M57.18%newTimeline
SHYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 429,648 shares 429,648$35.5M13.05%newTimeline
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 665,891 shares 665,891$33.2M12.17%newTimeline
SPLVINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,191 shares; 2024Q4: 8,191 shares; 2025Q1: 180,830 shares 180,830$13.5M4.96%+172,639Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 410,641 shares 410,641$12.7M4.67%newTimeline
ITAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 81,901 shares 81,901$12.5M4.6%newTimeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,258 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 69,495 shares 69,495$5.48M2.01%newTimeline
JEPQJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,528 shares; 2024Q4: 519,973 shares; 2025Q1: 24,966 shares 24,966$1.29M0.47%-495,007Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,083 shares 6,083$669K0.25%newTimeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,076 shares; 2024Q4: 2,076 shares; 2025Q1: 2,076 shares 2,076$476K0.17%0Timeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 492,084 shares; 2024Q4: 7,132 shares; 2025Q1: 8,048 shares 8,048$460K0.17%+916Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,180 shares; 2024Q4: 1,180 shares; 2025Q1: 1,180 shares 1,180$225K0.08%0Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,221 shares 1,221$208K0.08%newTimeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,140 shares; 2024Q4: 3,140 shares; 2025Q1: 3,140 shares 3,140$205K0.08%0Timeline
OXFORD LANE CAP CORPOXFORD LANE CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,035 shares; 2024Q4: 21,563 shares; 2025Q1: 31,737 shares 31,737$150K0.05%+10,174
PGENPRECIGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,024 shares 10,024$14.9K0.01%+24Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDS132,246$54.3Mshares
FDNFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD138,648$33.7Mshares
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR140,892$32.8Mshares
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR52,939$27.1Mshares
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR278,547$27Mshares
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO6,222$1.04Mshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.306$273Kshares
MARMARRIOTT INTL INC NEW818$228Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001667731-25-000550 base2025-04-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set