Skip to content

MARK ASSET MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 860176, New York, NY

MARK ASSET MANAGEMENT LP reported $1,509,138,816 across 47 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001883

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.51B
Holdings
47
Top 10 weight
63.48%
New
8
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METAadded+40,624$26.8M
FLUTadded+103,092$22.2M
BAadded+71,019$15.4M
TSMnew+42,231$12.8M
CRMnew+38,023$10.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DUOLexited-81,568-$26.3M
SBUXexited-204,251-$17.3M
PINSreduced-641,867-$16.6M
SKYDreduced-1,073,163-$14.4M
ZSexited-47,325-$14.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001883, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $892,642,028, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,671 shares; 2024Q4: 77,690 shares; 2025Q1: 88,499 shares; 2025Q2: 88,406 shares; 2025Q3: 89,213 shares; 2025Q4: 129,837 shares 129,837$85.7M9.6%+40,624Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,143,997 shares; 2024Q4: 860,391 shares; 2025Q1: 390,649 shares; 2025Q2: 460,649 shares; 2025Q3: 467,009 shares; 2025Q4: 453,926 shares 453,926$84.7M9.48%-13,083Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 152,151 shares; 2024Q4: 134,760 shares; 2025Q1: 177,438 shares; 2025Q2: 197,498 shares; 2025Q3: 262,978 shares; 2025Q4: 248,967 shares 248,967$77.9M8.73%-14,011Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 212,358 shares; 2024Q4: 158,616 shares; 2025Q1: 198,744 shares; 2025Q2: 225,160 shares; 2025Q3: 261,270 shares; 2025Q4: 244,503 shares 244,503$56.4M6.32%-16,767Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,165 shares; 2024Q4: 63,534 shares; 2025Q1: 82,503 shares; 2025Q2: 94,347 shares; 2025Q3: 98,583 shares; 2025Q4: 109,045 shares 109,045$52.7M5.91%+10,462Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,872 shares; 2024Q4: 85,007 shares; 2025Q1: 102,581 shares; 2025Q2: 125,980 shares; 2025Q3: 138,168 shares; 2025Q4: 241,260 shares 241,260$51.9M5.81%+103,092Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 87,054 shares; 2025Q1: 131,091 shares; 2025Q2: 139,585 shares; 2025Q3: 139,578 shares; 2025Q4: 210,597 shares 210,597$45.7M5.12%+71,019Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 174,427 shares; 2024Q4: 175,624 shares; 2025Q1: 225,673 shares; 2025Q2: 229,390 shares; 2025Q3: 229,358 shares; 2025Q4: 222,794 shares 222,794$40.9M4.58%-6,564Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,932 shares; 2024Q4: 44,269 shares; 2025Q1: 73,958 shares; 2025Q2: 71,958 shares; 2025Q3: 71,958 shares; 2025Q4: 59,109 shares 59,109$38.6M4.33%-12,849Timeline
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 211,375 shares; 2024Q4: 35,805 shares; 2025Q1: 208,400 shares; 2025Q2: 228,315 shares; 2025Q3: 253,315 shares; 2025Q4: 266,817 shares 266,817$32.1M3.6%+13,502Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 292,988 shares; 2024Q4: 223,267 shares; 2025Q1: 278,592 shares; 2025Q2: 235,734 shares; 2025Q3: 245,686 shares; 2025Q4: 279,834 shares 279,834$31.8M3.57%+34,148Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 283,085 shares; 2024Q4: 201,900 shares; 2025Q1: 241,896 shares; 2025Q2: 241,720 shares; 2025Q3: 298,132 shares; 2025Q4: 283,817 shares 283,817$31M3.48%-14,315Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 77,450 shares; 2025Q3: 101,634 shares; 2025Q4: 119,716 shares 119,716$29M3.25%+18,082Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,821 shares; 2024Q4: 103,326 shares; 2025Q1: 145,141 shares; 2025Q2: 154,394 shares; 2025Q3: 124,727 shares; 2025Q4: 140,516 shares 140,516$27.4M3.07%+15,789Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 181,906 shares; 2024Q4: 134,162 shares; 2025Q1: 157,196 shares; 2025Q2: 133,527 shares; 2025Q3: 143,684 shares; 2025Q4: 99,588 shares 99,588$27.1M3.03%-44,096Timeline
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 584,596 shares; 2025Q3: 817,174 shares; 2025Q4: 1,433,286 shares 1,433,286$18.2M2.03%+616,112Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,860 shares; 2024Q4: 8,473 shares; 2025Q1: 19,680 shares; 2025Q2: 20,892 shares; 2025Q3: 16,835 shares; 2025Q4: 15,780 shares 15,780$16.9M1.89%-1,055Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,560 shares; 2024Q4: 17,504 shares; 2025Q1: 22,555 shares; 2025Q2: 22,706 shares; 2025Q3: 22,730 shares; 2025Q4: 25,424 shares 25,424$14.8M1.65%+2,694Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 42,231 shares 42,231$12.8M1.44%newTimeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,839 shares; 2024Q4: 76,611 shares; 2025Q1: 91,040 shares; 2025Q2: 90,489 shares; 2025Q3: 76,462 shares; 2025Q4: 40,347 shares 40,347$12.4M1.39%-36,115Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 181,349 shares; 2024Q4: 173,001 shares; 2025Q1: 230,175 shares; 2025Q2: 172,748 shares; 2025Q3: 172,748 shares; 2025Q4: 118,683 shares 118,683$11.1M1.24%-54,065Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,685 shares; 2024Q4: 20,634 shares; 2025Q1: 23,660 shares; 2025Q2: 35,791 shares; 2025Q3: 31,803 shares; 2025Q4: 110,083 shares 110,083$10.3M1.16%+78,280Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 38,023 shares 38,023$10.1M1.13%newTimeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,434 shares; 2025Q4: 42,239 shares 42,239$9.77M1.09%+37,805Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 231,558 shares; 2025Q3: 364,121 shares; 2025Q4: 308,983 shares 308,983$7.78M0.87%-55,138Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,795 shares 75,795$7.57M0.85%+5,795Timeline
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,584,368 shares; 2025Q4: 511,205 shares 511,205$6.85M0.77%-1,073,163Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 107,004 shares 107,004$6.82M0.76%newTimeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 180,961 shares; 2025Q4: 120,607 shares 120,607$5.54M0.62%-60,354Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,998 shares; 2024Q4: 25,771 shares; 2025Q1: 33,942 shares; 2025Q2: 22,070 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,497 shares 9,497$5.38M0.6%newTimeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 78,378 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 161,599 shares 161,599$4.66M0.52%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,107 shares; 2024Q4: 11,087 shares; 2025Q1: 13,217 shares; 2025Q2: 13,217 shares; 2025Q3: 13,217 shares; 2025Q4: 13,199 shares 13,199$4.14M0.46%-18Timeline
SCHLSCHOLASTIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 84,622 shares; 2025Q4: 112,891 shares 112,891$3.34M0.37%+28,269Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 36,531 shares; 2025Q1: 23,902 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,154 shares; 2025Q4: 8,766 shares 8,766$3.03M0.34%-3,388Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,682 shares; 2024Q4: 23,627 shares; 2025Q1: 22,573 shares; 2025Q2: 2,867 shares; 2025Q3: 2,585 shares; 2025Q4: 5,596 shares 5,596$2.52M0.28%+3,011Timeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 28,500 shares; 2025Q3: 32,282 shares; 2025Q4: 52,522 shares 52,522$1.81M0.2%+20,240Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,095 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,095 shares; 2025Q2: 8,095 shares; 2025Q3: 8,095 shares; 2025Q4: 8,148 shares 8,148$1.51M0.17%+53Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,002 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,996 shares; 2025Q2: 1,956 shares; 2025Q3: 1,956 shares; 2025Q4: 1,970 shares 1,970$1.23M0.14%+14Timeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: 296,700 shares; 2025Q3: 687,092 shares; 2025Q4: 45,225 shares 45,225$1.17M0.13%-641,867Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput625,000$426Mnew
TLTISHARES TR 20 YR TR BD ETFput790,000$68.9Mnew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall275,000$51.3M+125,000
TSLATESLA INC COMcall80,000$36M+60,000
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall80,000$18.5M+35,000
DISDISNEY WALT CO COMcall60,000$6.83M0
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMcall20,000$6.26M0
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC Stockcall12,200$2.62Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR521,000$313Mput
DUOLDUOLINGO INC81,568$26.3Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC60,000$19.8Mcall
GEVGE VERNOVA INC30,000$18.4Mcall
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP204,251$17.3Mshares
ZSZSCALER INC47,325$14.2Mshares
NWSANEWS CORP NEW373,952$11.5Mshares
BXBLACKSTONE INC66,495$11.4Mshares
LVSLAS VEGAS SANDS CORP130,000$6.99Mshares
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR20,000$5.17Mshares
ZGZILLOW GROUP INC25,000$1.86Mshares
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INC44,189$1.84Mshares
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATION43,756$995Kshares
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC19,465$738Kshares
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORP2,228$428Kshares
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTD11,787$177Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001883 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set