Skip to content

MARK ASSET MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 860176, New York, NY

MARK ASSET MANAGEMENT LP reported $1,486,002,247 across 42 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 74.57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010288

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.49B
Holdings
42
Top 10 weight
74.57%
New
12
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HUTadded+295,213$34.1M
MUadded+29,390$33.9M
GLWadded+73,654$18.8M
TSMadded+34,305$16.4M
WYNNadded+164,114$15.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GEVexited-55,948-$48.8M
ARMreduced-76,331-$27.1M
RIOTexited-1,740,320-$21.5M
NFLXexited-116,440-$11.2M
ORCLreduced-58,699-$8.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010288, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $987,144,233, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,143,997 shares; 2024Q4: 860,391 shares; 2025Q1: 390,649 shares; 2025Q2: 460,649 shares; 2025Q3: 467,009 shares; 2025Q4: 453,926 shares; 2026Q1: 476,914 shares; 2026Q2: 546,541 shares 546,541$109M11.08%+69,627Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 283,085 shares; 2024Q4: 201,900 shares; 2025Q1: 241,896 shares; 2025Q2: 241,720 shares; 2025Q3: 298,132 shares; 2025Q4: 283,817 shares; 2026Q1: 351,641 shares; 2026Q2: 275,310 shares 275,310$97.6M9.89%-76,331Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 42,231 shares; 2026Q1: 165,175 shares; 2026Q2: 199,480 shares 199,480$95.3M9.65%+34,305Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 152,151 shares; 2024Q4: 134,760 shares; 2025Q1: 177,438 shares; 2025Q2: 197,498 shares; 2025Q3: 262,978 shares; 2025Q4: 248,967 shares; 2026Q1: 251,573 shares; 2026Q2: 249,806 shares 249,806$89.3M9.04%-1,767Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 92,671 shares; 2024Q4: 77,690 shares; 2025Q1: 88,499 shares; 2025Q2: 88,406 shares; 2025Q3: 89,213 shares; 2025Q4: 129,837 shares; 2026Q1: 132,076 shares; 2026Q2: 147,077 shares 147,077$82.8M8.39%+15,001Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 212,358 shares; 2024Q4: 158,616 shares; 2025Q1: 198,744 shares; 2025Q2: 225,160 shares; 2025Q3: 261,270 shares; 2025Q4: 244,503 shares; 2026Q1: 270,887 shares; 2026Q2: 269,461 shares 269,461$64.2M6.51%-1,426Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24,542 shares; 2026Q2: 53,932 shares 53,932$62.3M6.31%+29,390Timeline
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 211,375 shares; 2024Q4: 35,805 shares; 2025Q1: 208,400 shares; 2025Q2: 228,315 shares; 2025Q3: 253,315 shares; 2025Q4: 266,817 shares; 2026Q1: 330,442 shares; 2026Q2: 494,556 shares 494,556$48M4.86%+164,114Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 180,961 shares; 2025Q4: 120,607 shares; 2026Q1: 97,868 shares; 2026Q2: 393,081 shares 393,081$45.4M4.6%+295,213Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 174,427 shares; 2024Q4: 175,624 shares; 2025Q1: 225,673 shares; 2025Q2: 229,390 shares; 2025Q3: 229,358 shares; 2025Q4: 222,794 shares; 2026Q1: 210,306 shares; 2026Q2: 220,762 shares 220,762$41.9M4.24%+10,456Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 87,054 shares; 2025Q1: 131,091 shares; 2025Q2: 139,585 shares; 2025Q3: 139,578 shares; 2025Q4: 210,597 shares; 2026Q1: 205,882 shares; 2026Q2: 190,597 shares 190,597$41.3M4.18%-15,285Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 77,450 shares; 2025Q3: 101,634 shares; 2025Q4: 119,716 shares; 2026Q1: 123,810 shares; 2026Q2: 191,076 shares 191,076$38.3M3.88%+67,266Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 181,906 shares; 2024Q4: 134,162 shares; 2025Q1: 157,196 shares; 2025Q2: 133,527 shares; 2025Q3: 143,684 shares; 2025Q4: 99,588 shares; 2026Q1: 124,120 shares; 2026Q2: 118,670 shares 118,670$34.3M3.48%-5,450Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,589 shares; 2026Q2: 134,243 shares 134,243$34.3M3.47%+73,654Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,860 shares; 2024Q4: 8,473 shares; 2025Q1: 19,680 shares; 2025Q2: 20,892 shares; 2025Q3: 16,835 shares; 2025Q4: 15,780 shares; 2026Q1: 16,181 shares; 2026Q2: 15,697 shares 15,697$31.2M3.16%-484Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 292,988 shares; 2024Q4: 223,267 shares; 2025Q1: 278,592 shares; 2025Q2: 235,734 shares; 2025Q3: 245,686 shares; 2025Q4: 279,834 shares; 2026Q1: 95,703 shares; 2026Q2: 111,337 shares 111,337$10.7M1.09%+15,634Timeline
WULFTERAWULF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 418,436 shares 418,436$10.3M1.05%newTimeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 95,839 shares; 2024Q4: 76,611 shares; 2025Q1: 91,040 shares; 2025Q2: 90,489 shares; 2025Q3: 76,462 shares; 2025Q4: 40,347 shares; 2026Q1: 37,267 shares; 2026Q2: 27,264 shares 27,264$10.2M1.03%-10,003Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,795 shares; 2026Q1: 69,446 shares; 2026Q2: 87,107 shares 87,107$8.04M0.81%+17,661Timeline
SKYDPARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,584,368 shares; 2025Q4: 511,205 shares; 2026Q1: 827,686 shares; 2026Q2: 804,345 shares 804,345$7.93M0.8%-23,341Timeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 43,166 shares 43,166$7.38M0.75%newTimeline
PSPERSHING SQUARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 160,433 shares 160,433$5.27M0.53%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,107 shares; 2024Q4: 11,087 shares; 2025Q1: 13,217 shares; 2025Q2: 13,217 shares; 2025Q3: 13,217 shares; 2025Q4: 13,199 shares; 2026Q1: 12,660 shares; 2026Q2: 12,468 shares 12,468$4.41M0.45%-192Timeline
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,465 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 144,875 shares; 2026Q2: 101,289 shares 101,289$2.73M0.28%-43,586Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 67,682 shares; 2024Q4: 23,627 shares; 2025Q1: 22,573 shares; 2025Q2: 2,867 shares; 2025Q3: 2,585 shares; 2025Q4: 5,596 shares; 2026Q1: 3,549 shares; 2026Q2: 3,434 shares 3,434$1.44M0.15%-115Timeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,500 shares; 2025Q3: 43,756 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,006 shares; 2026Q2: 11,226 shares 11,226$895K0.09%-6,780Timeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,452 shares 6,452$860K0.09%newTimeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 121,821 shares; 2024Q4: 103,326 shares; 2025Q1: 145,141 shares; 2025Q2: 154,394 shares; 2025Q3: 124,727 shares; 2025Q4: 140,516 shares; 2026Q1: 62,223 shares; 2026Q2: 3,524 shares 3,524$516K0.05%-58,699Timeline
LBRDALIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,547 shares 9,547$318K0.03%newTimeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 9,547 shares 9,547$318K0.03%newTimeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,002 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,996 shares; 2025Q2: 1,956 shares; 2025Q3: 1,956 shares; 2025Q4: 1,970 shares; 2026Q1: 1,605 shares; 2026Q2: 401 shares 401$231K0.02%-1,204Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput350,000$261M-49,000
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall250,800$50.2M-20,000
EWGISHARES INC MSCI GERMANY ETFput1,000,000$41.4Mnew
WDAYWORKDAY INC Stockput298,200$36.5Mnew
TSLATESLA INC COMcall70,000$29.4Mnew
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADScall60,000$28.7M+18,500
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall80,000$19.1M0
WULFTERAWULF INC COMcall457,500$11.3Mnew
CRMSALESFORCE INC COMput50,000$7.83Mnew
DISDISNEY WALT CO COMcall80,000$7.7M+40,000
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC COMput75,300$5.43Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GEVGE VERNOVA INC55,948$48.8Mshares
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INC1,740,320$21.5Mshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.116,440$11.2Mshares
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW305,751$6.61Mshares
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC18,800$2.84Mcall
CHYMCHIME FINL INC110,205$2.06Mshares
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEW6,253$1.17Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010288 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010288 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006359 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001883 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016554 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012129 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-007740 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-002725 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-019058 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-014537 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-009234 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-002626 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-014951 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-011162 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-007082 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-002255 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-013675 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-010181 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-007061 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-002508 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-011717 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-008593 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-005493 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-001834 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-009534 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-007104 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-004618 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-001405 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-19-007191 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-19-005222 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-19-003401 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-19-001036 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-18-007059 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-18-005502 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-18-003772 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-18-001261 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-17-006696 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-17-005079 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-17-003386 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-17-001126 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-16-014674 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-16-013245 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-16-011524 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-16-009492 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-15-007748 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-15-006082 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-15-004031 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-15-001330 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-14-007744 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-14-007745 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-14-005942 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-14-003614 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-14-001239 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-13-006502 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-NT 0001085146-13-001398 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set