Skip to content

Manitou Investment Management Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1657428, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Manitou Investment Management Ltd. reported $573,231,252 across 57 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-25-016163

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$573M
Holdings
57
Top 10 weight
86.91%
New
2
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METAadded+15,016$11M
ROPadded+6,011$3M
MKLadded+600$1.15M
AMZNadded+4,574$1M
JPMadded+247$77.9K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HDreduced-30,004-$12.2M
DHRreduced-12,572-$2.49M
BRK-Breduced-1,922-$966K
APHreduced-5,773-$714K
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCexited-41,476-$476K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-25-016163, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $573,231,252, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 160,379 shares; 2025Q1: 167,652 shares; 2025Q2: 170,817 shares; 2025Q3: 168,895 shares 168,895$84.9M14.81%-1,922Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 290,974 shares; 2025Q1: 336,127 shares; 2025Q2: 334,303 shares; 2025Q3: 333,751 shares 333,751$81.1M14.15%-552Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 52,202 shares; 2025Q1: 56,254 shares; 2025Q2: 95,487 shares; 2025Q3: 95,077 shares 95,077$60.7M10.6%-410Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 113,838 shares; 2025Q1: 104,043 shares; 2025Q2: 103,502 shares; 2025Q3: 102,689 shares 102,689$53.2M9.28%-813Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 192,451 shares; 2025Q1: 212,310 shares; 2025Q2: 210,896 shares; 2025Q3: 215,470 shares 215,470$47.3M8.25%+4,574Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 233,165 shares; 2025Q1: 332,563 shares; 2025Q2: 329,681 shares; 2025Q3: 323,908 shares 323,908$40.1M6.99%-5,773Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 67,933 shares; 2025Q1: 70,484 shares; 2025Q2: 70,106 shares; 2025Q3: 69,867 shares 69,867$39.7M6.93%-239Timeline
ROPROPER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 65,343 shares; 2025Q1: 68,160 shares; 2025Q2: 67,659 shares; 2025Q3: 73,670 shares 73,670$36.7M6.41%+6,011Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 111,309 shares; 2025Q1: 112,236 shares; 2025Q2: 112,538 shares; 2025Q3: 112,785 shares 112,785$35.6M6.21%+247Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 140,840 shares; 2025Q1: 90,665 shares; 2025Q2: 75,226 shares; 2025Q3: 73,611 shares 73,611$18.7M3.27%-1,615Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 48,118 shares; 2025Q1: 49,952 shares; 2025Q2: 50,118 shares; 2025Q3: 49,853 shares 49,853$18.4M3.21%-265Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 73,922 shares; 2025Q1: 69,048 shares; 2025Q2: 67,873 shares; 2025Q3: 37,869 shares 37,869$15.3M2.68%-30,004Timeline
EWEDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 179,451 shares; 2025Q1: 189,656 shares; 2025Q2: 185,652 shares; 2025Q3: 183,246 shares 183,246$14.3M2.49%-2,406Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 105 shares; 2025Q2: 105 shares; 2025Q3: 15,121 shares 15,121$11.1M1.94%+15,016Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 33,366 shares; 2025Q1: 54,006 shares; 2025Q2: 56,096 shares; 2025Q3: 56,337 shares 56,337$3.86M0.67%+241Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4 shares; 2025Q1: 4 shares; 2025Q2: 4 shares; 2025Q3: 4 shares 4$3.02M0.53%0Timeline
MKLMARKEL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 390 shares; 2025Q2: 540 shares; 2025Q3: 1,140 shares 1,140$2.18M0.38%+600Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 11,203 shares; 2025Q1: 13,704 shares; 2025Q2: 13,704 shares; 2025Q3: 13,096 shares 13,096$1.57M0.27%-608Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 3,275 shares; 2025Q1: 4,094 shares; 2025Q2: 4,094 shares; 2025Q3: 3,986 shares 3,986$1.36M0.24%-108Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 92,685 shares; 2025Q1: 96,931 shares; 2025Q2: 18,357 shares; 2025Q3: 5,785 shares 5,785$1.15M0.2%-12,572Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 3,160 shares; 2025Q1: 4,098 shares; 2025Q2: 4,048 shares; 2025Q3: 3,915 shares 3,915$1.06M0.18%-133Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 120 shares; 2025Q1: 245 shares; 2025Q2: 245 shares; 2025Q3: 215 shares 215$199K0.03%-30Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 620 shares; 2025Q1: 800 shares; 2025Q2: 800 shares; 2025Q3: 800 shares 800$195K0.03%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 549 shares; 2025Q1: 969 shares; 2025Q2: 969 shares; 2025Q3: 969 shares 969$180K0.03%0Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,220 shares; 2025Q2: 1,220 shares; 2025Q3: 1,220 shares 1,220$102K0.02%0Timeline
FRMO CORPORATIONFRMO CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,500 shares; 2025Q2: 11,500 shares; 2025Q3: 11,500 shares 11,500$101K0.02%0
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,725 shares; 2025Q1: 1,725 shares; 2025Q2: 1,725 shares; 2025Q3: 1,725 shares 1,725$89K0.02%0Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 280 shares; 2025Q2: 280 shares; 2025Q3: 280 shares 280$79K0.01%0Timeline
APAAPA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,130 shares; 2025Q2: 3,130 shares; 2025Q3: 3,130 shares 3,130$76K0.01%0Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 82 shares; 2025Q1: 157 shares; 2025Q2: 157 shares; 2025Q3: 157 shares 157$74.6K0.01%0Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,510 shares; 2025Q2: 1,510 shares; 2025Q3: 1,510 shares 1,510$73K0.01%0Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,159 shares; 2025Q1: 1,159 shares; 2025Q2: 1,159 shares; 2025Q3: 1,159 shares 1,159$64.3K0.01%0Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 270 shares; 2025Q1: 270 shares; 2025Q2: 270 shares; 2025Q3: 270 shares 270$48.1K0.01%0Timeline
SOBOSOUTH BOW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,700 shares; 2025Q1: 1,700 shares; 2025Q2: 1,700 shares; 2025Q3: 1,700 shares 1,700$48.1K0.01%0Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 290 shares; 2025Q2: 290 shares; 2025Q3: 290 shares 290$45K0.01%0Timeline
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 559 shares; 2025Q2: 559 shares; 2025Q3: 559 shares 559$43.9K0.01%0Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 278 shares; 2025Q1: 278 shares; 2025Q2: 278 shares; 2025Q3: 278 shares 278$40.2K0.01%0Timeline
FASTFASTENAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 392 shares; 2025Q1: 392 shares; 2025Q2: 784 shares; 2025Q3: 784 shares 784$38.4K0.01%0Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 165 shares; 2025Q1: 165 shares; 2025Q2: 165 shares; 2025Q3: 165 shares 165$34.7K0.01%0Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 65 shares; 2025Q1: 65 shares; 2025Q2: 65 shares; 2025Q3: 65 shares 65$31K0.01%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 40 shares; 2025Q1: 40 shares; 2025Q2: 40 shares; 2025Q3: 40 shares 40$30.5K0.01%0Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 255 shares; 2025Q2: 255 shares; 2025Q3: 255 shares 255$26.3K<0.01%0Timeline
LRLCYL'OREAL-UNSPONSORED ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 256 shares; 2025Q1: 256 shares; 2025Q2: 256 shares; 2025Q3: 256 shares 256$22.2K<0.01%0Timeline
WSOWATSCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50 shares; 2025Q2: 50 shares; 2025Q3: 50 shares 50$20.2K<0.01%0Timeline
NSRGYNESTLE SA-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 210 shares; 2025Q1: 210 shares; 2025Q2: 210 shares; 2025Q3: 210 shares 210$19.3K<0.01%0Timeline
XRAYDENTSPLY SIRONA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,451 shares; 2025Q2: 1,451 shares; 2025Q3: 1,451 shares 1,451$18.4K<0.01%0Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 245 shares; 2025Q1: 245 shares; 2025Q2: 85 shares; 2025Q3: 85 shares 85$15.1K<0.01%0Timeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 27 shares; 2025Q1: 27 shares; 2025Q2: 27 shares; 2025Q3: 27 shares 27$7.8K<0.01%0Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12 shares 12$4.05K<0.01%newTimeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 19 shares; 2025Q1: 19 shares; 2025Q2: 19 shares; 2025Q3: 19 shares 19$3.83K<0.01%0Timeline
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 119 shares; 2025Q1: 119 shares; 2025Q2: 119 shares; 2025Q3: 119 shares 119$2.29K<0.01%0Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 29 shares 29$2.1K<0.01%newTimeline
ENVXENOVIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 140 shares; 2025Q1: 140 shares; 2025Q2: 140 shares; 2025Q3: 140 shares 140$1.4K<0.01%0Timeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 27 shares; 2025Q1: 27 shares; 2025Q2: 27 shares; 2025Q3: 27 shares 27$1.17K<0.01%0Timeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 16 shares; 2025Q1: 16 shares; 2025Q2: 16 shares; 2025Q3: 16 shares 16$218<0.01%0Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares 1$200<0.01%0Timeline
TRANSTEL SA COMMONTRANSTEL SA COMMONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 33 shares; 2025Q1: 33 shares; 2025Q2: 33 shares; 2025Q3: 33 shares 33$33<0.01%0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC41,476$476Kshares
NKENIKE INC890$63.2Kshares
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS CO181$62.1Kshares
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORP2,133$57.4Kshares
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC424$34.3Kshares
ADDYYADIDAS AG-SPONSORED ADR130$15.2Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-25-016163 base2025-10-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set