Skip to content

MANE GLOBAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1856155, NEW YORK, NY

MANE GLOBAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $1,321,895,890 across 51 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 44.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000902664-25-002366

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$1.32B
Holdings
51
Top 10 weight
44.48%
New
16
Sold out
26

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRMBnew+1,996,593$70.9M
YUMCnew+827,870$43.1M
CPNGadded+1,816,818$39.8M
GRABnew+8,027,299$36.4M
ONONadded+697,073$30.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HOODreduced-2,260,901-$94.1M
DRIreduced-352,130-$73.2M
EATexited-461,279-$61M
WMTexited-675,070-$61M
RHexited-138,793-$54.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000902664-25-002366, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,258,303,090, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,996,593 shares 1,996,593$70.9M5.63%newTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 437,073 shares; 2025Q1: 262,443 shares 262,443$69.5M5.53%-174,630Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 236,250 shares; 2024Q4: 249,582 shares; 2025Q1: 291,592 shares 291,592$61M4.85%+42,010Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 510,215 shares; 2024Q4: 593,133 shares; 2025Q1: 441,696 shares 441,696$57.6M4.58%-151,437Timeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 518,804 shares; 2024Q4: 1,218,852 shares; 2025Q1: 1,742,171 shares 1,742,171$56.6M4.5%+523,319Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 314,426 shares; 2024Q4: 137,768 shares; 2025Q1: 305,036 shares 305,036$55.8M4.43%+167,268Timeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,757 shares; 2024Q4: 138,327 shares; 2025Q1: 210,077 shares 210,077$50.1M3.98%+71,750Timeline
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 111,743 shares; 2025Q1: 128,529 shares 128,529$47.1M3.74%+16,786Timeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 336,513 shares; 2025Q1: 357,520 shares 357,520$46.7M3.71%+21,007Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 475,001 shares; 2025Q1: 233,600 shares 233,600$44.4M3.53%-241,401Timeline
YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 827,870 shares 827,870$43.1M3.43%newTimeline
SHAKSHAKE SHACK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 602,127 shares; 2024Q4: 453,167 shares; 2025Q1: 459,597 shares 459,597$40.5M3.22%+6,430Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199,843 shares; 2024Q4: 353,997 shares; 2025Q1: 373,748 shares 373,748$40.5M3.22%+19,751Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,829,021 shares; 2024Q4: 14,748 shares; 2025Q1: 1,831,566 shares 1,831,566$40.2M3.19%+1,816,818Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,027,299 shares 8,027,299$36.4M2.89%newTimeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,092,042 shares; 2024Q4: 1,237,592 shares; 2025Q1: 1,083,074 shares 1,083,074$35.9M2.86%-154,518Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 312,157 shares; 2025Q1: 212,727 shares 212,727$35.6M2.83%-99,430Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,039 shares; 2024Q4: 95,418 shares; 2025Q1: 60,359 shares 60,359$34.8M2.76%-35,059Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 380,609 shares; 2024Q4: 226,520 shares; 2025Q1: 154,319 shares 154,319$34.2M2.72%-72,201Timeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 309,806 shares; 2024Q4: 333,623 shares; 2025Q1: 327,874 shares 327,874$31.7M2.52%-5,749Timeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,748 shares; 2025Q1: 700,821 shares 700,821$30.8M2.45%+697,073Timeline
MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 522,733 shares 522,733$30.6M2.43%newTimeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,950 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 88,930 shares 88,930$27.8M2.21%newTimeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,674 shares; 2024Q4: 321,422 shares; 2025Q1: 174,339 shares 174,339$27.7M2.2%-147,083Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 267,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 325,276 shares 325,276$25.3M2.01%newTimeline
VVVVALVOLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 690,149 shares 690,149$24M1.91%newTimeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 671,528 shares 671,528$23.9M1.9%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 213,617 shares; 2024Q4: 539,740 shares; 2025Q1: 326,511 shares 326,511$23.8M1.89%-213,229Timeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 767,324 shares; 2024Q4: 810,036 shares; 2025Q1: 470,583 shares 470,583$21.6M1.71%-339,453Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 210,400 shares; 2025Q1: 180,113 shares 180,113$17.8M1.41%-30,287Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 266,874 shares 266,874$15.6M1.24%newTimeline
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,000 shares; 2024Q4: 426,130 shares; 2025Q1: 74,000 shares 74,000$15.4M1.22%-352,130Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,500 shares 3,500$13.3M1.06%newTimeline
SGSWEETGREEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 506,865 shares 506,865$12.7M1.01%newTimeline
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 175,340 shares; 2024Q4: 91,443 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$8.39M0.67%-16,443Timeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,685 shares 1,685$721K0.06%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 139,826 shares; 2024Q4: 890 shares; 2025Q1: 1,894 shares 1,894$711K0.06%+1,004Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,954 shares; 2024Q4: 26,605 shares; 2025Q1: 710 shares 710$662K0.05%-25,895Timeline
HLNHALEON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,200 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 64,024 shares 64,024$659K0.05%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,122 shares; 2024Q4: 64,508 shares; 2025Q1: 1,165 shares 1,165$641K0.05%-63,343Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 269 shares 269$525K0.04%newTimeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 772,139 shares; 2024Q4: 336,891 shares; 2025Q1: 6,766 shares 6,766$464K0.04%-330,125Timeline
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,314 shares; 2024Q4: 6,314 shares; 2025Q1: 7,319 shares 7,319$436K0.03%+1,005
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,542 shares; 2024Q4: 1,313 shares; 2025Q1: 1,886 shares 1,886$419K0.03%+573Timeline
OLLIOLLIES BARGAIN OUTLET HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,527 shares 3,527$410K0.03%newTimeline
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 203,809 shares; 2024Q4: 52,050 shares; 2025Q1: 1,650 shares 1,650$339K0.03%-50,400Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,269,004 shares; 2025Q1: 8,103 shares 8,103$337K0.03%-2,260,901Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 199,379 shares; 2025Q1: 3,063 shares 3,063$321K0.03%-196,316Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,630 shares; 2024Q4: 10,630 shares; 2025Q1: 10,630 shares 10,630$284K0.02%0Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 638 shares; 2024Q4: 638 shares; 2025Q1: 638 shares 638$223K0.02%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
APPAPPLOVIN CORP Stockcall240,000$63.6Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EATBRINKER INTL INC461,279$61Mshares
WMTWALMART INC675,070$61Mshares
RHRH138,793$54.6Mshares
VFCV F CORP2,288,642$49.1Mshares
DALDELTA AIR LINES INC750,983$45.4Mshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP476,712$43.5Mshares
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INC502,749$42.6Mshares
UALUNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC424,295$41.2Mshares
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INC93,688$39.3Mshares
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC319,756$35.3Mshares
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.1,224,939$33.9Mshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC83,324$31.9Mshares
KOCOCA COLA CO495,000$30.8Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP170,968$28.5Mshares
MTNVAIL RESORTS INC148,569$27.8Mshares
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL274,155$25.4Mshares
TTWOTAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWAR129,270$23.8Mshares
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INC1,186,823$23.5Mshares
HUBSHUBSPOT INC31,538$22Mshares
NUNU HLDGS LTD1,820,000$18.9Mshares
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INC228,014$17.4Mshares
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE462,914$15.5Mshares
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INC384,500$14.9Mshares
SNSHARKNINJA INC141,344$13.8Mshares
FRPTFRESHPET INC79,000$11.7Mshares
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO2,369$269Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000902664-25-002366 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set