Skip to content

Manchester Global Management (UK) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1965104, LONDON, United Kingdom

Manchester Global Management (UK) Ltd reported $742,187,370 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 71.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001965104-26-000003

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$742M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
71.42%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHOPnew+152,956$24.6M
CRHadded+154,326$19.3M
INTUnew+27,537$18.2M
FERGadded+65,467$14.6M
DHRadded+48,846$11.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTreduced-99,990-$48.4M
RDDTexited-117,700-$27.1M
ADIreduced-69,484-$18.8M
AMZNreduced-61,955-$14.3M
NVDAexited-71,000-$13.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001965104-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $742,187,370, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,440 shares; 2024Q4: 69,968 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 311,000 shares; 2025Q4: 337,537 shares 337,537$106M14.23%+26,537Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,605 shares; 2025Q1: 60,616 shares; 2025Q2: 125,116 shares; 2025Q3: 210,149 shares; 2025Q4: 275,616 shares 275,616$61.4M8.27%+65,467Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 291,760 shares; 2024Q4: 394,548 shares; 2025Q1: 517,335 shares; 2025Q2: 345,345 shares; 2025Q3: 327,245 shares; 2025Q4: 265,290 shares 265,290$61.2M8.25%-61,955Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 193,271 shares; 2024Q4: 248,524 shares; 2025Q1: 267,524 shares; 2025Q2: 286,024 shares; 2025Q3: 286,024 shares; 2025Q4: 216,540 shares 216,540$58.7M7.91%-69,484Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,945 shares; 2024Q4: 248,257 shares; 2025Q1: 259,257 shares; 2025Q2: 337,257 shares; 2025Q3: 181,757 shares; 2025Q4: 230,603 shares 230,603$52.8M7.11%+48,846Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 137,000 shares; 2025Q4: 111,999 shares 111,999$47M6.33%-25,001Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 220,436 shares; 2025Q3: 250,436 shares; 2025Q4: 249,720 shares 249,720$42.7M5.76%-716Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 192,596 shares; 2024Q4: 233,285 shares; 2025Q1: 300,185 shares; 2025Q2: 232,885 shares; 2025Q3: 203,885 shares; 2025Q4: 168,172 shares 168,172$36.9M4.97%-35,713Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,643 shares; 2024Q4: 98,772 shares; 2025Q1: 98,772 shares; 2025Q2: 98,772 shares; 2025Q3: 98,772 shares; 2025Q4: 92,913 shares 92,913$32.6M4.39%-5,859Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 599,400 shares; 2024Q4: 385,895 shares; 2025Q1: 385,895 shares; 2025Q2: 335,895 shares; 2025Q3: 335,895 shares; 2025Q4: 315,746 shares 315,746$31.1M4.19%-20,149Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 89,864 shares; 2025Q4: 244,190 shares 244,190$30.5M4.11%+154,326Timeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 432,078 shares; 2024Q4: 318,023 shares; 2025Q1: 638,023 shares; 2025Q2: 629,523 shares; 2025Q3: 679,523 shares; 2025Q4: 632,239 shares 632,239$29.4M3.96%-47,284Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 91,400 shares; 2025Q2: 63,700 shares; 2025Q3: 63,700 shares; 2025Q4: 93,150 shares 93,150$29.1M3.92%+29,450Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 268,024 shares; 2024Q4: 164,637 shares; 2025Q1: 177,313 shares; 2025Q2: 86,313 shares; 2025Q3: 135,813 shares; 2025Q4: 94,275 shares 94,275$28.6M3.86%-41,538Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 152,956 shares 152,956$24.6M3.32%newTimeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,426 shares; 2024Q4: 13,926 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,537 shares 27,537$18.2M2.46%newTimeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 497,640 shares; 2025Q1: 114,887 shares; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares; 2025Q3: 223,000 shares; 2025Q4: 207,723 shares 207,723$13.2M1.78%-15,277Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 67,808 shares; 2025Q1: 59,145 shares; 2025Q2: 117,845 shares; 2025Q3: 125,845 shares; 2025Q4: 25,855 shares 25,855$12.5M1.68%-99,990Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,800 shares; 2025Q4: 130,500 shares 130,500$12.2M1.65%+111,700Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 64,000 shares; 2025Q3: 64,000 shares; 2025Q4: 59,510 shares 59,510$11.7M1.58%-4,490Timeline
NPNEPTUNE INS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 65,180 shares 65,180$1.9M0.26%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RDDTREDDIT INC117,700$27.1Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION71,000$13.2Mshares
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLC81,000$11.5Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001965104-26-000003 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set