Skip to content

Manchester Global Management (UK) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1965104, LONDON, United Kingdom

Manchester Global Management (UK) Ltd reported $760,449,832 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.39% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001965104-25-000010

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$760M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
69.39%
New
5
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLnew+311,000$75.6M
MDBnew+137,000$42.5M
RDDTnew+117,700$27.1M
FERGadded+85,033$19.1M
TSMadded+49,500$13.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DHRreduced-155,500-$30.8M
GTLBexited-582,000-$26.3M
PCORexited-355,213-$24.3M
UNHexited-70,222-$21.9M
NFLXreduced-16,200-$19.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001965104-25-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $760,449,832, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,440 shares; 2024Q4: 69,968 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 311,000 shares 311,000$75.6M9.94%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 291,760 shares; 2024Q4: 394,548 shares; 2025Q1: 517,335 shares; 2025Q2: 345,345 shares; 2025Q3: 327,245 shares 327,245$71.9M9.45%-18,100Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 193,271 shares; 2024Q4: 248,524 shares; 2025Q1: 267,524 shares; 2025Q2: 286,024 shares; 2025Q3: 286,024 shares 286,024$70.3M9.24%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 67,808 shares; 2025Q1: 59,145 shares; 2025Q2: 117,845 shares; 2025Q3: 125,845 shares 125,845$65.2M8.57%+8,000Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 12,605 shares; 2025Q1: 60,616 shares; 2025Q2: 125,116 shares; 2025Q3: 210,149 shares 210,149$47.2M6.21%+85,033Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 192,596 shares; 2024Q4: 233,285 shares; 2025Q1: 300,185 shares; 2025Q2: 232,885 shares; 2025Q3: 203,885 shares 203,885$46M6.05%-29,000Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 137,000 shares 137,000$42.5M5.59%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 268,024 shares; 2024Q4: 164,637 shares; 2025Q1: 177,313 shares; 2025Q2: 86,313 shares; 2025Q3: 135,813 shares 135,813$37.9M4.99%+49,500Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,945 shares; 2024Q4: 248,257 shares; 2025Q1: 259,257 shares; 2025Q2: 337,257 shares; 2025Q3: 181,757 shares 181,757$36M4.74%-155,500Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 599,400 shares; 2024Q4: 385,895 shares; 2025Q1: 385,895 shares; 2025Q2: 335,895 shares; 2025Q3: 335,895 shares 335,895$35.1M4.61%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,643 shares; 2024Q4: 98,772 shares; 2025Q1: 98,772 shares; 2025Q2: 98,772 shares; 2025Q3: 98,772 shares 98,772$33.7M4.43%0Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 220,436 shares; 2025Q3: 250,436 shares 250,436$33.5M4.41%+30,000Timeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 432,078 shares; 2024Q4: 318,023 shares; 2025Q1: 638,023 shares; 2025Q2: 629,523 shares; 2025Q3: 679,523 shares 679,523$28.8M3.78%+50,000Timeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 117,700 shares 117,700$27.1M3.56%newTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,800 shares 18,800$22.5M2.96%-16,200Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 91,400 shares; 2025Q2: 63,700 shares; 2025Q3: 63,700 shares 63,700$22.4M2.94%0Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 497,640 shares; 2025Q1: 114,887 shares; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares; 2025Q3: 223,000 shares 223,000$15.5M2.04%+53,000Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 64,000 shares; 2025Q3: 64,000 shares 64,000$13.7M1.81%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 124,000 shares; 2025Q3: 71,000 shares 71,000$13.2M1.74%-53,000Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 81,000 shares 81,000$11.5M1.51%newTimeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 89,864 shares 89,864$10.8M1.42%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GTLBGITLAB INC582,000$26.3Mshares
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC355,213$24.3Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC70,222$21.9Mshares
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORP51,301$13.7Mshares
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC335,939$4.62Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001965104-25-000010 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set