Skip to content

MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1385702, NEW YORK, NY

MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC reported $713,794,826 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000909

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$714M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
82.45%
New
1
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QUREadded+790,846$36.4M
CAInew+1,937,229$34.5M
CLPTadded+474,372$8.46M
ANNXadded+1,138,137$6.5M
GGALadded+56,800$2.84M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SKYreduced-650,000-$57.3M
COURexited-5,618,749-$32.7M
UDMYexited-3,658,520-$16.9M
PLXexited-3,544,139-$7.69M
LODEreduced-573,552-$2.39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000909, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $713,794,826, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AGYSAGILYSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,192,730 shares; 2024Q4: 1,192,730 shares; 2025Q1: 1,192,730 shares; 2025Q2: 1,192,730 shares; 2025Q3: 1,192,730 shares; 2025Q4: 1,192,730 shares; 2026Q1: 1,192,730 shares; 2026Q2: 1,192,730 shares 1,192,730$125M17.46%0Timeline
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,343,488 shares; 2026Q1: 1,429,075 shares; 2026Q2: 1,485,875 shares 1,485,875$74.3M10.41%+56,800Timeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,432,962 shares; 2026Q2: 2,432,962 shares 2,432,962$71.8M10.07%0Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 441,205 shares; 2026Q2: 1,232,051 shares 1,232,051$56.7M7.95%+790,846Timeline
SKYCHAMPION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,282,374 shares; 2026Q2: 632,374 shares 632,374$55.7M7.81%-650,000Timeline
AUTLAUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,955,098 shares; 2025Q3: 26,017,616 shares; 2025Q4: 30,005,343 shares; 2026Q1: 33,621,487 shares; 2026Q2: 33,621,487 shares 33,621,487$53.8M7.54%0Timeline
CLPTCLEARPOINT NEURO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,901,489 shares; 2026Q2: 2,375,861 shares 2,375,861$42.4M5.94%+474,372Timeline
SUPVGRUPO SUPERVIELLE S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,728,274 shares; 2024Q4: 2,728,274 shares; 2025Q1: 2,728,274 shares; 2025Q2: 2,925,268 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,250,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,250,000 shares 4,250,000$41.1M5.75%0Timeline
CAICARIS LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,937,229 shares 1,937,229$34.5M4.84%newTimeline
ANNXANNEXON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,958,527 shares; 2026Q1: 4,724,043 shares; 2026Q2: 5,862,180 shares 5,862,180$33.5M4.69%+1,138,137Timeline
LABSTANDARD BIOTOOLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,774,721 shares; 2025Q2: 5,597,422 shares; 2025Q3: 15,931,806 shares; 2025Q4: 19,288,158 shares; 2026Q1: 26,172,626 shares; 2026Q2: 28,813,904 shares 28,813,904$23.7M3.32%+2,641,278Timeline
LODECOMSTOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,763,729 shares; 2026Q2: 5,190,177 shares 5,190,177$21.6M3.02%-573,552Timeline
CYRXCRYOPORT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 818,162 shares; 2025Q4: 1,199,225 shares; 2026Q1: 1,423,265 shares; 2026Q2: 1,277,359 shares 1,277,359$20.1M2.81%-145,906Timeline
HNSTHONEST CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,528,704 shares; 2026Q1: 4,776,088 shares; 2026Q2: 4,776,088 shares 4,776,088$17.5M2.45%0Timeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 536,832 shares; 2026Q1: 536,832 shares; 2026Q2: 536,832 shares 536,832$16.2M2.27%0Timeline
PESIPERMA-FIX ENVIRONMENTAL SVCSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 92,610 shares; 2025Q3: 815,576 shares; 2025Q4: 918,673 shares; 2026Q1: 918,673 shares; 2026Q2: 1,032,958 shares 1,032,958$14.8M2.07%+114,285Timeline
YTRAYATRA ONLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,170,301 shares; 2024Q4: 12,170,301 shares; 2025Q1: 12,170,301 shares; 2025Q2: 12,170,301 shares; 2025Q3: 12,170,301 shares; 2025Q4: 12,170,301 shares; 2026Q1: 12,170,301 shares; 2026Q2: 12,170,301 shares 12,170,301$11.5M1.61%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SKYCHAMPION HOMES INC1,000,000$74.4Mput
COURCOURSERA INC5,618,749$32.7Mshares
UDMYUDEMY INC3,658,520$16.9Mshares
PLXPROTALIX BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC3,544,139$7.69Mshares
FVRRFIVERR INTL LTD80,479$806Kshares
SGMOSANGAMO THERAPEUTICS INC561,538$139Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001013594-26-000909 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set