MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1385702, NEW YORK, NY
MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC reported $698,198,796 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.2% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001013594-25-001034
- Period
- 2025-06-30
- Reported value
- $698M
- Holdings
- 16
- Top 10 weight
- 96.2%
- New
- 6
- Sold out
- 0
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| INTCnew | +1,853,800 | $41.5M |
| AUTLnew | +16,955,098 | $38.7M |
| ICLRnew | +184,087 | $26.8M |
| PROnew | +665,383 | $10.4M |
| HSIIadded | +213,990 | $9.79M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CTRAreduced | -142,259 | -$3.61M |
| LOMAreduced | -177,482 | -$1.95M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001013594-25-001034, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $566,727,730, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SKYCHAMPION HOMES INC | 2,500,000 | $157M | 27.62% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AGYSAGILYSYS INC | 1,192,730 | $137M | 24.13% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| HSIIHEIDRICK & STRUGGLES INTL IN | 1,211,498 | $55.4M | 9.78% | +213,990 | Timeline | ||
| INTCINTEL CORP | 1,853,800 | $41.5M | 7.33% | new | Timeline | ||
| AUTLAUTOLUS THERAPEUTICS LTD | 16,955,098 | $38.7M | 6.82% | new | Timeline | ||
| SUPVGRUPO SUPERVIELLE S.A. | 2,925,268 | $31M | 5.47% | +196,994 | Timeline | ||
| ICLRICON PUB LTD CO | 184,087 | $26.8M | 4.72% | new | Timeline | ||
| LOMALOMA NEGRA C I A S A MTN 14 | 2,175,152 | $23.9M | 4.21% | -177,482 | Timeline | ||
| CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC | 900,000 | $22.8M | 4.03% | -142,259 | Timeline | ||
| YTRAYATRA ONLINE INC | 12,170,301 | $11.9M | 2.09% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| PROPROS Holdings Inc | 665,383 | $10.4M | 1.84% | new | Timeline | ||
| LABSTANDARD BIOTOOLS INC | 5,597,422 | $6.72M | 1.19% | +2,822,701 | Timeline | ||
| PDFSPDF SOLUTIONS INC | 160,020 | $3.42M | 0.6% | new | Timeline | ||
| PESIPERMA-FIX ENVIRONMENTAL SVCS | 92,610 | $974K | 0.17% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
How Q2 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001013594-25-001034 | base | 2025-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |