Skip to content

Maj Invest Holding A/S

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1730525, COPENHAGEN K, Denmark

Maj Invest Holding A/S reported $2,272,151,000 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-01. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.79% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001730525-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$2.27B
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
64.79%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ZTSnew+675,168$79.8M
HPQadded+3,519,874$67.6M
METAadded+96,088$55M
QCOMadded+410,263$52.8M
BRK-Badded+45,756$21.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMATreduced-189,247-$64.7M
NEMreduced-320,899-$34.7M
UNPreduced-19,200-$4.66M
GOOGLreduced-6,668-$1.92M
HCAreduced-2,119-$1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001730525-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,272,151,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 352,685 shares; 2024Q4: 380,805 shares; 2025Q1: 360,658 shares; 2025Q2: 382,229 shares; 2025Q3: 512,535 shares; 2025Q4: 371,585 shares; 2026Q1: 417,341 shares 417,341$200M8.8%+45,756Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,347,120 shares; 2024Q4: 1,176,573 shares; 2025Q1: 1,111,883 shares; 2025Q2: 1,327,279 shares; 2025Q3: 1,257,679 shares; 2025Q4: 982,643 shares; 2026Q1: 1,392,906 shares 1,392,906$179M7.89%+410,263Timeline
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,233,707 shares; 2024Q4: 5,058,019 shares; 2025Q1: 4,781,754 shares; 2025Q2: 5,543,376 shares; 2025Q3: 5,754,138 shares; 2025Q4: 4,939,374 shares; 2026Q1: 8,459,248 shares 8,459,248$163M7.15%+3,519,874Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,499,064 shares; 2024Q4: 4,806,898 shares; 2025Q1: 4,651,550 shares; 2025Q2: 6,643,555 shares; 2025Q3: 5,488,989 shares; 2025Q4: 3,601,449 shares; 2026Q1: 3,586,679 shares 3,586,679$147M6.48%-14,770Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 251,842 shares; 2024Q4: 220,378 shares; 2025Q1: 208,257 shares; 2025Q2: 206,447 shares; 2025Q3: 130,689 shares; 2025Q4: 159,708 shares; 2026Q1: 255,796 shares 255,796$146M6.44%+96,088Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 872,691 shares; 2025Q2: 1,243,658 shares; 2025Q3: 1,184,824 shares; 2025Q4: 607,843 shares; 2026Q1: 418,596 shares 418,596$143M6.3%-189,247Timeline
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,168 shares; 2024Q4: 352,095 shares; 2025Q1: 333,109 shares; 2025Q2: 330,200 shares; 2025Q3: 297,027 shares; 2025Q4: 299,416 shares; 2026Q1: 297,678 shares 297,678$132M5.82%-1,738Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 676,098 shares; 2024Q4: 590,103 shares; 2025Q1: 560,026 shares; 2025Q2: 379,732 shares; 2025Q3: 535,773 shares; 2025Q4: 542,865 shares; 2026Q1: 523,665 shares 523,665$127M5.59%-19,200Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 850,764 shares; 2024Q4: 743,343 shares; 2025Q1: 703,551 shares; 2025Q2: 694,177 shares; 2025Q3: 802,990 shares; 2025Q4: 530,538 shares; 2026Q1: 526,867 shares 526,867$124M5.48%-3,671Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,977,936 shares; 2024Q4: 2,241,804 shares; 2025Q1: 2,128,230 shares; 2025Q2: 1,801,686 shares; 2025Q3: 1,632,849 shares; 2025Q4: 1,524,265 shares; 2026Q1: 1,515,605 shares 1,515,605$110M4.83%-8,660Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 867,064 shares; 2024Q4: 749,747 shares; 2025Q1: 713,607 shares; 2025Q2: 710,521 shares; 2025Q3: 986,154 shares; 2025Q4: 1,090,951 shares; 2026Q1: 1,098,186 shares 1,098,186$108M4.75%+7,235Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,455,486 shares; 2024Q4: 1,270,490 shares; 2025Q1: 1,201,252 shares; 2025Q2: 1,190,101 shares; 2025Q3: 1,106,526 shares; 2025Q4: 379,855 shares; 2026Q1: 373,187 shares 373,187$107M4.72%-6,668Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 496,906 shares; 2024Q4: 503,921 shares; 2025Q1: 476,469 shares; 2025Q2: 412,686 shares; 2025Q3: 422,728 shares; 2025Q4: 393,502 shares; 2026Q1: 390,753 shares 390,753$104M4.59%-2,749Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 818,204 shares; 2024Q4: 466,822 shares; 2025Q1: 440,221 shares; 2025Q2: 518,279 shares; 2025Q3: 466,239 shares; 2025Q4: 311,080 shares; 2026Q1: 314,198 shares 314,198$95M4.18%+3,118Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 317,826 shares; 2025Q2: 319,050 shares; 2025Q3: 338,510 shares; 2025Q4: 174,594 shares; 2026Q1: 172,475 shares 172,475$81.6M3.59%-2,119Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 675,168 shares 675,168$79.8M3.51%newTimeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 316,260 shares; 2024Q4: 464,986 shares; 2025Q1: 446,209 shares; 2025Q2: 440,887 shares; 2025Q3: 396,776 shares; 2025Q4: 262,039 shares; 2026Q1: 260,170 shares 260,170$76.2M3.35%-1,869Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,416,607 shares; 2024Q4: 619,951 shares; 2025Q1: 582,876 shares; 2025Q2: 568,804 shares; 2025Q3: 576,447 shares; 2025Q4: 559,634 shares; 2026Q1: 574,513 shares 574,513$63M2.77%+14,879Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,381,746 shares; 2024Q4: 2,928,778 shares; 2025Q1: 2,767,581 shares; 2025Q2: 2,097,811 shares; 2025Q3: 1,891,220 shares; 2025Q4: 800,450 shares; 2026Q1: 479,551 shares 479,551$51.9M2.28%-320,899Timeline
SCISERVICE CORP INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 804,647 shares; 2024Q4: 705,054 shares; 2025Q1: 667,893 shares; 2025Q2: 655,561 shares; 2025Q3: 589,615 shares; 2025Q4: 377,579 shares; 2026Q1: 374,929 shares 374,929$30.9M1.36%-2,650Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 750 shares; 2024Q4: 750 shares; 2025Q1: 750 shares; 2025Q2: 750 shares; 2025Q3: 750 shares; 2025Q4: 750 shares; 2026Q1: 750 shares 750$227K0.01%0Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 315 shares; 2025Q2: 315 shares; 2025Q3: 315 shares; 2025Q4: 315 shares; 2026Q1: 315 shares 315$191K0.01%0Timeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400 shares; 2025Q2: 400 shares; 2025Q3: 400 shares; 2025Q4: 400 shares; 2026Q1: 400 shares 400$137K0.01%0Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: 2,500 shares 2,500$130K0.01%0Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 650 shares; 2024Q4: 650 shares; 2025Q1: 650 shares; 2025Q2: 650 shares; 2025Q3: 650 shares; 2025Q4: 650 shares; 2026Q1: 650 shares 650$126K0.01%0Timeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 180 shares; 2025Q2: 180 shares; 2025Q3: 180 shares; 2025Q4: 180 shares; 2026Q1: 180 shares 180$123K0.01%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 783,676 shares; 2024Q4: 678,082 shares; 2025Q1: 800 shares; 2025Q2: 800 shares; 2025Q3: 800 shares; 2025Q4: 470 shares; 2026Q1: 470 shares 470$115K0.01%0Timeline
SONYSONY GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,100 shares; 2024Q4: 5,500 shares; 2025Q1: 5,500 shares; 2025Q2: 5,500 shares; 2025Q3: 5,500 shares; 2025Q4: 5,500 shares; 2026Q1: 5,500 shares 5,500$114K0.01%0Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$112K<0.01%0Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 180 shares; 2025Q1: 180 shares; 2025Q2: 180 shares; 2025Q3: 180 shares; 2025Q4: 245 shares; 2026Q1: 245 shares 245$107K<0.01%0Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 850 shares; 2024Q4: 850 shares; 2025Q1: 850 shares; 2025Q2: 850 shares; 2025Q3: 850 shares; 2025Q4: 850 shares; 2026Q1: 850 shares 850$95K<0.01%0Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,198 shares; 2024Q4: 83,689 shares; 2025Q1: 80,954 shares; 2025Q2: 66,299 shares; 2025Q3: 58,914 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$88K<0.01%0Timeline
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400 shares; 2024Q4: 400 shares; 2025Q1: 400 shares; 2025Q2: 400 shares; 2025Q3: 400 shares; 2025Q4: 240 shares; 2026Q1: 240 shares 240$86K<0.01%0Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,506 shares; 2024Q4: 158,871 shares; 2025Q1: 150,704 shares; 2025Q2: 82,200 shares; 2025Q3: 180 shares; 2025Q4: 100 shares; 2026Q1: 100 shares 100$85K<0.01%0Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 222 shares; 2024Q4: 222 shares; 2025Q1: 222 shares; 2025Q2: 222 shares; 2025Q3: 222 shares; 2025Q4: 307 shares; 2026Q1: 307 shares 307$83K<0.01%0Timeline
JKSJINKOSOLAR HLDG CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,200 shares; 2024Q4: 3,200 shares; 2025Q1: 3,200 shares; 2025Q2: 3,200 shares; 2025Q3: 3,200 shares; 2025Q4: 3,200 shares; 2026Q1: 3,200 shares 3,200$81K<0.01%0Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 160 shares; 2025Q1: 160 shares; 2025Q2: 160 shares; 2025Q3: 160 shares; 2025Q4: 160 shares; 2026Q1: 160 shares 160$79K<0.01%0Timeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 990 shares; 2024Q4: 990 shares; 2025Q1: 990 shares; 2025Q2: 990 shares; 2025Q3: 990 shares; 2025Q4: 990 shares; 2026Q1: 990 shares 990$50K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PKGPACKAGING CORP AMER200$41Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001730525-26-000004 base2026-05-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set