Skip to content

Maj Invest Holding A/S

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1730525, COPENHAGEN K, Denmark

Maj Invest Holding A/S reported $2,149,684,000 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.47% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001730525-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.15B
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
64.47%
New
0
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METAadded+29,019$19.2M
UPSadded+104,797$10.4M
UNPadded+7,092$1.64M
AMPadded+2,389$1.17M
MCOadded+65$33.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-726,671-$227M
AMATreduced-576,981-$148M
NEMreduced-1,090,770-$109M
HCAreduced-163,916-$76.5M
BRK-Breduced-140,950-$70.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001730525-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,149,684,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 352,685 shares; 2024Q4: 380,805 shares; 2025Q1: 360,658 shares; 2025Q2: 382,229 shares; 2025Q3: 512,535 shares; 2025Q4: 371,585 shares 371,585$187M8.69%-140,950Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,347,120 shares; 2024Q4: 1,176,573 shares; 2025Q1: 1,111,883 shares; 2025Q2: 1,327,279 shares; 2025Q3: 1,257,679 shares; 2025Q4: 982,643 shares 982,643$168M7.82%-275,036Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 872,691 shares; 2025Q2: 1,243,658 shares; 2025Q3: 1,184,824 shares; 2025Q4: 607,843 shares 607,843$156M7.27%-576,981Timeline
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,168 shares; 2024Q4: 352,095 shares; 2025Q1: 333,109 shares; 2025Q2: 330,200 shares; 2025Q3: 297,027 shares; 2025Q4: 299,416 shares 299,416$147M6.83%+2,389Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,499,064 shares; 2024Q4: 4,806,898 shares; 2025Q1: 4,651,550 shares; 2025Q2: 6,643,555 shares; 2025Q3: 5,488,989 shares; 2025Q4: 3,601,449 shares 3,601,449$131M6.07%-1,887,540Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 850,764 shares; 2024Q4: 743,343 shares; 2025Q1: 703,551 shares; 2025Q2: 694,177 shares; 2025Q3: 802,990 shares; 2025Q4: 530,538 shares 530,538$128M5.95%-272,452Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 676,098 shares; 2024Q4: 590,103 shares; 2025Q1: 560,026 shares; 2025Q2: 379,732 shares; 2025Q3: 535,773 shares; 2025Q4: 542,865 shares 542,865$126M5.84%+7,092Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,455,486 shares; 2024Q4: 1,270,490 shares; 2025Q1: 1,201,252 shares; 2025Q2: 1,190,101 shares; 2025Q3: 1,106,526 shares; 2025Q4: 379,855 shares 379,855$119M5.53%-726,671Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 818,204 shares; 2024Q4: 466,822 shares; 2025Q1: 440,221 shares; 2025Q2: 518,279 shares; 2025Q3: 466,239 shares; 2025Q4: 311,080 shares 311,080$115M5.35%-155,159Timeline
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,233,707 shares; 2024Q4: 5,058,019 shares; 2025Q1: 4,781,754 shares; 2025Q2: 5,543,376 shares; 2025Q3: 5,754,138 shares; 2025Q4: 4,939,374 shares 4,939,374$110M5.12%-814,764Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 496,906 shares; 2024Q4: 503,921 shares; 2025Q1: 476,469 shares; 2025Q2: 412,686 shares; 2025Q3: 422,728 shares; 2025Q4: 393,502 shares 393,502$108M5.04%-29,226Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 867,064 shares; 2024Q4: 749,747 shares; 2025Q1: 713,607 shares; 2025Q2: 710,521 shares; 2025Q3: 986,154 shares; 2025Q4: 1,090,951 shares 1,090,951$108M5.03%+104,797Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 251,842 shares; 2024Q4: 220,378 shares; 2025Q1: 208,257 shares; 2025Q2: 206,447 shares; 2025Q3: 130,689 shares; 2025Q4: 159,708 shares 159,708$105M4.9%+29,019Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,977,936 shares; 2024Q4: 2,241,804 shares; 2025Q1: 2,128,230 shares; 2025Q2: 1,801,686 shares; 2025Q3: 1,632,849 shares; 2025Q4: 1,524,265 shares 1,524,265$95.2M4.43%-108,584Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 316,260 shares; 2024Q4: 464,986 shares; 2025Q1: 446,209 shares; 2025Q2: 440,887 shares; 2025Q3: 396,776 shares; 2025Q4: 262,039 shares 262,039$91.9M4.27%-134,737Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 317,826 shares; 2025Q2: 319,050 shares; 2025Q3: 338,510 shares; 2025Q4: 174,594 shares 174,594$81.5M3.79%-163,916Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,381,746 shares; 2024Q4: 2,928,778 shares; 2025Q1: 2,767,581 shares; 2025Q2: 2,097,811 shares; 2025Q3: 1,891,220 shares; 2025Q4: 800,450 shares 800,450$79.9M3.72%-1,090,770Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,416,607 shares; 2024Q4: 619,951 shares; 2025Q1: 582,876 shares; 2025Q2: 568,804 shares; 2025Q3: 576,447 shares; 2025Q4: 559,634 shares 559,634$61.7M2.87%-16,813Timeline
SCISERVICE CORP INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 804,647 shares; 2024Q4: 705,054 shares; 2025Q1: 667,893 shares; 2025Q2: 655,561 shares; 2025Q3: 589,615 shares; 2025Q4: 377,579 shares 377,579$29.4M1.37%-212,036Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 750 shares; 2024Q4: 750 shares; 2025Q1: 750 shares; 2025Q2: 750 shares; 2025Q3: 750 shares; 2025Q4: 750 shares 750$263K0.01%0Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 315 shares; 2025Q2: 315 shares; 2025Q3: 315 shares; 2025Q4: 315 shares 315$153K0.01%0Timeline
SONYSONY GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,100 shares; 2024Q4: 5,500 shares; 2025Q1: 5,500 shares; 2025Q2: 5,500 shares; 2025Q3: 5,500 shares; 2025Q4: 5,500 shares 5,500$141K0.01%0Timeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400 shares; 2025Q2: 400 shares; 2025Q3: 400 shares; 2025Q4: 400 shares 400$135K0.01%0Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares 2,500$133K0.01%0Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 180 shares; 2025Q1: 180 shares; 2025Q2: 180 shares; 2025Q3: 180 shares; 2025Q4: 245 shares 245$125K0.01%+65Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 650 shares; 2024Q4: 650 shares; 2025Q1: 650 shares; 2025Q2: 650 shares; 2025Q3: 650 shares; 2025Q4: 650 shares 650$113K0.01%0Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 850 shares; 2024Q4: 850 shares; 2025Q1: 850 shares; 2025Q2: 850 shares; 2025Q3: 850 shares; 2025Q4: 850 shares 850$111K0.01%0Timeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 180 shares; 2025Q2: 180 shares; 2025Q3: 180 shares; 2025Q4: 180 shares 180$103K<0.01%0Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 222 shares; 2024Q4: 222 shares; 2025Q1: 222 shares; 2025Q2: 222 shares; 2025Q3: 222 shares; 2025Q4: 307 shares 307$101K<0.01%+85Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares 4,000$100K<0.01%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 783,676 shares; 2024Q4: 678,082 shares; 2025Q1: 800 shares; 2025Q2: 800 shares; 2025Q3: 800 shares; 2025Q4: 470 shares 470$97K<0.01%-330Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 160 shares; 2025Q1: 160 shares; 2025Q2: 160 shares; 2025Q3: 160 shares; 2025Q4: 160 shares 160$93K<0.01%0Timeline
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400 shares; 2024Q4: 400 shares; 2025Q1: 400 shares; 2025Q2: 400 shares; 2025Q3: 400 shares; 2025Q4: 240 shares 240$93K<0.01%-160Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,506 shares; 2024Q4: 158,871 shares; 2025Q1: 150,704 shares; 2025Q2: 82,200 shares; 2025Q3: 180 shares; 2025Q4: 100 shares 100$88K<0.01%-80Timeline
JKSJINKOSOLAR HLDG CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,200 shares; 2024Q4: 3,200 shares; 2025Q1: 3,200 shares; 2025Q2: 3,200 shares; 2025Q3: 3,200 shares; 2025Q4: 3,200 shares 3,200$83K<0.01%0Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,198 shares; 2024Q4: 83,689 shares; 2025Q1: 80,954 shares; 2025Q2: 66,299 shares; 2025Q3: 58,914 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares 2,000$74K<0.01%-56,914Timeline
PKGPACKAGING CORP AMERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 729,817 shares; 2024Q4: 301,140 shares; 2025Q1: 409 shares; 2025Q2: 409 shares; 2025Q3: 404 shares; 2025Q4: 200 shares 200$41K<0.01%-204Timeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 990 shares; 2024Q4: 990 shares; 2025Q1: 990 shares; 2025Q2: 990 shares; 2025Q3: 990 shares; 2025Q4: 990 shares 990$29K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BBARRICK MNG CORP228,607$7.49Mshares
TERTERADYNE INC1,630$224Kshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC1,000$167Kshares
RUNSUNRUN INC4,700$81Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001730525-26-000002 base2026-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set