Skip to content

Main Management Fund Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1862787, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Main Management Fund Advisors LLC reported $1,190,647,000 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001862787-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.19B
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
STIPnew+2,480,600$152M
IVVadded+190,811$107M
BKLCadded+563,735$89.1M
QQQMadded+629,900$69.8M
XLCadded+1,254,700$61.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLEreduced-1,689,700-$248M
XLFexited-1,998,400-$109M
XLVexited-671,500-$104M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001862787-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,190,647,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 604,400 shares; 2025Q2: 657,900 shares; 2025Q3: 563,400 shares; 2025Q4: 617,500 shares; 2026Q1: 808,311 shares 808,311$455M38.19%+190,811Timeline
BKLCBNY MELLON ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 997,910 shares; 2025Q4: 1,028,900 shares; 2026Q1: 1,592,635 shares 1,592,635$252M21.13%+563,735Timeline
STIPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,480,600 shares 2,480,600$152M12.76%newTimeline
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 326,600 shares; 2024Q4: 346,500 shares; 2025Q1: 380,100 shares; 2025Q2: 410,800 shares; 2025Q3: 342,800 shares; 2025Q4: 429,200 shares; 2026Q1: 1,059,100 shares 1,059,100$117M9.86%+629,900Timeline
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 733,400 shares; 2024Q4: 617,600 shares; 2025Q1: 682,000 shares; 2025Q2: 739,200 shares; 2025Q3: 835,500 shares; 2025Q4: 926,500 shares; 2026Q1: 2,181,200 shares 2,181,200$108M9.04%+1,254,700Timeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,420,800 shares; 2026Q1: 731,100 shares 731,100$107M9%-1,689,700Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR1,998,400$109Mshares
XLVSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR671,500$104Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001862787-26-000003 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set