Skip to content

MAGNOLIA GROUP, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1618376, OMAHA, NE

MAGNOLIA GROUP, LLC reported $476,279,270 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.24% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-014198

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$476M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
93.24%
New
6
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SGOVnew+195,000$19.6M
SPGInew+32,550$13.3M
BRK-Bnew+19,500$9.76M
NVRadded+640$4.36M
MKLnew+2,100$4.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NNIreduced-399,253-$53.2M
RMAXexited-2,665,643-$15.4M
NICKexited-2,515,902-$11.2M
CNRreduced-134,976-$10.8M
ABGreduced-27,346-$5.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-014198, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $476,279,270, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NNINELNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,900,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,900,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,900,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,668,976 shares; 2025Q3: 1,668,976 shares; 2025Q4: 1,668,976 shares; 2026Q1: 1,668,976 shares; 2026Q2: 1,269,723 shares 1,269,723$169M35.54%-399,253Timeline
BOCBOSTON OMAHA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,589,253 shares; 2024Q4: 5,589,253 shares; 2025Q1: 5,589,253 shares; 2025Q2: 5,589,253 shares; 2025Q3: 5,589,253 shares; 2025Q4: 5,589,253 shares; 2026Q1: 5,589,253 shares; 2026Q2: 5,589,253 shares 5,589,253$76.2M16.01%0Timeline
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 146,123 shares; 2024Q4: 149,123 shares; 2025Q1: 224,623 shares; 2025Q2: 238,123 shares; 2025Q3: 282,623 shares; 2025Q4: 279,273 shares; 2026Q1: 288,004 shares; 2026Q2: 260,658 shares 260,658$52.4M11%-27,346Timeline
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 297,000 shares; 2025Q2: 714,500 shares; 2025Q3: 732,000 shares; 2025Q4: 669,500 shares; 2026Q1: 602,500 shares; 2026Q2: 467,524 shares 467,524$37.4M7.85%-134,976Timeline
ARLPALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,434,871 shares; 2024Q4: 3,434,871 shares; 2025Q1: 3,268,350 shares; 2025Q2: 2,593,019 shares; 2025Q3: 2,589,697 shares; 2025Q4: 2,581,697 shares; 2026Q1: 1,411,260 shares; 2026Q2: 1,262,583 shares 1,262,583$30.3M6.36%-148,677Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 195,000 shares 195,000$19.6M4.12%newTimeline
PCYOPURE CYCLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,083,408 shares; 2024Q4: 2,083,408 shares; 2025Q1: 2,083,408 shares; 2025Q2: 2,083,408 shares; 2025Q3: 2,083,408 shares; 2025Q4: 2,013,106 shares; 2026Q1: 1,914,559 shares; 2026Q2: 1,795,421 shares 1,795,421$19.2M4.04%-119,138Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,093,211 shares; 2025Q3: 1,272,337 shares; 2025Q4: 1,246,337 shares; 2026Q1: 1,290,204 shares; 2026Q2: 979,686 shares 979,686$13.6M2.86%-310,518Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 32,550 shares 32,550$13.3M2.78%newTimeline
LEN-BLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 71,031 shares; 2026Q1: 108,750 shares; 2026Q2: 143,409 shares 143,409$12.7M2.67%+34,659Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 19,500 shares 19,500$9.76M2.05%newTimeline
NVRNVR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 490 shares; 2026Q2: 1,130 shares 1,130$7.7M1.62%+640Timeline
MKLMARKEL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,100 shares 2,100$4.1M0.86%newTimeline
HOMBHOME BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 135,500 shares 135,500$3.87M0.81%newTimeline
NRPNATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 37,750 shares 37,750$3.66M0.77%newTimeline
CRMTAMERICAS CAR-MART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,582,363 shares; 2024Q4: 1,582,363 shares; 2025Q1: 1,582,363 shares; 2025Q2: 1,428,094 shares; 2025Q3: 1,260,690 shares; 2025Q4: 1,260,690 shares; 2026Q1: 1,260,690 shares; 2026Q2: 1,119,875 shares 1,119,875$3.12M0.66%-140,815Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RMAXRE/MAX HLDGS INC2,665,643$15.4Mshares
NICKOLD MKT CAP CORP COM (DE)2,515,902$11.2Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-014198 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set