Skip to content

MAGNOLIA GROUP, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1618376, OMAHA, NE

MAGNOLIA GROUP, LLC reported $606,508,315 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-03. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001398344-26-002075

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$607M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
97.42%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LWnew+212,500$8.9M
LEN-Bnew+71,031$6.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CNRreduced-62,500-$5.53M
HTLDexited-484,700-$4.06M
ABGreduced-3,350-$779K
PCYOreduced-70,302-$773K
CCOIreduced-26,000-$561K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001398344-26-002075, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $606,508,315, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NNINELNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,900,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,900,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,900,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,668,976 shares; 2025Q3: 1,668,976 shares; 2025Q4: 1,668,976 shares 1,668,976$222M36.59%0Timeline
BOCBOSTON OMAHA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,589,253 shares; 2024Q4: 5,589,253 shares; 2025Q1: 5,589,253 shares; 2025Q2: 5,589,253 shares; 2025Q3: 5,589,253 shares; 2025Q4: 5,589,253 shares 5,589,253$69.1M11.4%0Timeline
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 146,123 shares; 2024Q4: 149,123 shares; 2025Q1: 224,623 shares; 2025Q2: 238,123 shares; 2025Q3: 282,623 shares; 2025Q4: 279,273 shares 279,273$64.9M10.71%-3,350Timeline
ARLPALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,434,871 shares; 2024Q4: 3,434,871 shares; 2025Q1: 3,268,350 shares; 2025Q2: 2,593,019 shares; 2025Q3: 2,589,697 shares; 2025Q4: 2,581,697 shares 2,581,697$60M9.89%-8,000Timeline
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 297,000 shares; 2025Q2: 714,500 shares; 2025Q3: 732,000 shares; 2025Q4: 669,500 shares 669,500$59.3M9.77%-62,500Timeline
CRMTAMERICAS CAR-MART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,582,363 shares; 2024Q4: 1,582,363 shares; 2025Q1: 1,582,363 shares; 2025Q2: 1,428,094 shares; 2025Q3: 1,260,690 shares; 2025Q4: 1,260,690 shares 1,260,690$31.8M5.25%0Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,093,211 shares; 2025Q3: 1,272,337 shares; 2025Q4: 1,246,337 shares 1,246,337$26.9M4.43%-26,000Timeline
PCYOPURE CYCLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,083,408 shares; 2024Q4: 2,083,408 shares; 2025Q1: 2,083,408 shares; 2025Q2: 2,083,408 shares; 2025Q3: 2,083,408 shares; 2025Q4: 2,013,106 shares 2,013,106$22.1M3.65%-70,302Timeline
RMAXRE/MAX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,150,674 shares; 2024Q4: 3,221,131 shares; 2025Q1: 3,247,929 shares; 2025Q2: 3,247,929 shares; 2025Q3: 2,867,198 shares; 2025Q4: 2,867,198 shares 2,867,198$21.8M3.59%0Timeline
NICKOLD MKT CAP CORP COM (DE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,426,067 shares; 2024Q4: 2,515,902 shares; 2025Q1: 2,515,902 shares; 2025Q2: 2,515,902 shares; 2025Q3: 2,515,902 shares; 2025Q4: 2,515,902 shares 2,515,902$13M2.15%0Timeline
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 212,500 shares 212,500$8.9M1.47%newTimeline
LEN-BLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 71,031 shares 71,031$6.76M1.11%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HTLDHEARTLAND EXPRESS INC484,700$4.06Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001398344-26-002075 base2026-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set