Skip to content

LYNWOOD PRICE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2046605, AUSTIN, TX

LYNWOOD PRICE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $205,520,018 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.93% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002073679-26-000024

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$206M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
94.93%
New
3
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAnew+56,000$10.4M
APHnew+63,000$8.51M
PRMnew+245,000$6.74M
UBERadded+73,000$5.96M
LPLAadded+11,000$3.93M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPGIexited-22,800-$11.1M
BROexited-88,000-$8.25M
IQVexited-28,000-$5.32M
NDAQexited-60,000-$5.31M
Vreduced-3,500-$1.23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002073679-26-000024, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $205,520,018, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 38,500 shares; 2025Q1: 52,500 shares; 2025Q2: 52,500 shares; 2025Q3: 52,500 shares; 2025Q4: 52,500 shares 52,500$25.4M12.35%0Timeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 35,500 shares; 2025Q1: 52,500 shares; 2025Q2: 54,000 shares; 2025Q3: 59,000 shares; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares 70,000$25M12.17%+11,000Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,600 shares; 2025Q1: 21,800 shares; 2025Q2: 25,800 shares; 2025Q3: 29,200 shares; 2025Q4: 29,200 shares 29,200$24M11.65%0Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,800 shares; 2025Q1: 10,800 shares; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares; 2025Q3: 17,500 shares; 2025Q4: 17,500 shares 17,500$23.3M11.32%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,500 shares; 2025Q3: 58,500 shares; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares 70,000$21.3M10.35%+11,500Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 76,500 shares; 2025Q1: 104,000 shares; 2025Q2: 104,000 shares; 2025Q3: 91,000 shares; 2025Q4: 87,500 shares 87,500$20.2M9.83%-3,500Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 126,000 shares; 2025Q1: 117,000 shares; 2025Q2: 117,000 shares; 2025Q3: 162,000 shares; 2025Q4: 235,000 shares 235,000$19.2M9.34%+73,000Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 103,500 shares; 2025Q1: 145,500 shares; 2025Q2: 164,000 shares; 2025Q3: 149,000 shares; 2025Q4: 140,000 shares 140,000$17.8M8.68%-9,000Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 56,000 shares 56,000$10.4M5.08%newTimeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 63,000 shares 63,000$8.51M4.14%newTimeline
PRMPERIMETER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 245,000 shares 245,000$6.74M3.28%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 23,500 shares; 2025Q2: 23,500 shares; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,500 shares 10,500$3.68M1.79%-3,500Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC22,800$11.1Mshares
BROBROWN & BROWN INC88,000$8.25Mshares
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INC28,000$5.32Mshares
NDAQNASDAQ INC60,000$5.31Mshares
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORP575$861Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002073679-26-000024 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set