Skip to content

LYNWOOD PRICE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2046605, AUSTIN, TX

LYNWOOD PRICE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported $199,613,281 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-12-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 91.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002046605-25-000007

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$200M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
91.85%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMadded+42,000$11.7M
BROadded+55,200$5.18M
TDGadded+3,500$4.61M
UBERadded+45,000$4.41M
MCKadded+3,400$2.63M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRMexited-46,060-$12.6M
IQVreduced-25,079-$4.76M
Vreduced-9,500-$3.24M
AMZNreduced-13,000-$2.85M
NDAQreduced-29,663-$2.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002046605-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $199,613,281, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 38,500 shares; 2025Q1: 52,500 shares; 2025Q2: 52,500 shares; 2025Q3: 52,500 shares 52,500$27.2M13.62%0Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,800 shares; 2025Q1: 10,800 shares; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares; 2025Q3: 17,500 shares 17,500$23.1M11.56%+3,500Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,600 shares; 2025Q1: 21,800 shares; 2025Q2: 25,800 shares; 2025Q3: 29,200 shares 29,200$22.6M11.3%+3,400Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 76,500 shares; 2025Q1: 104,000 shares; 2025Q2: 104,000 shares; 2025Q3: 91,000 shares 91,000$20M10.01%-13,000Timeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 35,500 shares; 2025Q1: 52,500 shares; 2025Q2: 54,000 shares; 2025Q3: 59,000 shares 59,000$19.6M9.83%+5,000Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 103,500 shares; 2025Q1: 145,500 shares; 2025Q2: 164,000 shares; 2025Q3: 149,000 shares 149,000$19.4M9.7%-15,000Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,500 shares; 2025Q3: 58,500 shares 58,500$16.3M8.19%+42,000Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 126,000 shares; 2025Q1: 117,000 shares; 2025Q2: 117,000 shares; 2025Q3: 162,000 shares 162,000$15.9M7.95%+45,000Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,300 shares; 2025Q1: 11,600 shares; 2025Q2: 23,500 shares; 2025Q3: 22,800 shares 22,800$11.1M5.56%-700Timeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 32,800 shares; 2025Q3: 88,000 shares 88,000$8.25M4.13%+55,200Timeline
IQVIQVIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 50,700 shares; 2025Q1: 70,200 shares; 2025Q2: 53,079 shares; 2025Q3: 28,000 shares 28,000$5.32M2.66%-25,079Timeline
NDAQNASDAQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 89,663 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$5.31M2.66%-29,663Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 23,500 shares; 2025Q2: 23,500 shares; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares 14,000$4.78M2.39%-9,500Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 575 shares 575$861K0.43%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CRMSALESFORCE INC46,060$12.6Mshares
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INC20,000$1.98Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002046605-25-000007 base2025-12-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set