Lynrock Lake LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1734341, RYE BROOK, NY
Lynrock Lake LP reported $1,516,986,797 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.39% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001315863-26-000168
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $1.52B
- Holdings
- 28
- Top 10 weight
- 85.39%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 6
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| YEXTadded | +2,861,653 | $23.1M |
| PDnew | +386,704 | $5.07M |
| JAMFadded | +338,810 | $4.41M |
| CMRCadded | +912,848 | $3.76M |
| RDCMadded | +175,094 | $2.29M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| VIMEO INCexited | -15,482,666 | -$120M |
| PROexited | -609,989 | -$14M |
| AIOTreduced | -1,404,077 | -$7.47M |
| OSSreduced | -777,769 | -$5.58M |
| MRAMreduced | -125,544 | -$1.17M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001315863-26-000168, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,516,986,797, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TDCTERADATA CORP DEL | 9,416,666 | $287M | 18.9% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| YEXTYEXT INC | 15,132,384 | $122M | 8.04% | +2,861,653 | Timeline | ||
| ALLTALLOT LTD | 10,011,295 | $98.4M | 6.49% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ONTFON24 INC | 8,293,974 | $66M | 4.35% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CMRCCOMMERCE.COM INC | 9,266,666 | $38.2M | 2.52% | +912,848 | Timeline | ||
| RDCMRADCOM LTD | 2,441,775 | $31.9M | 2.11% | +175,094 | Timeline | ||
| TTGTTECHTARGET INC | 3,385,913 | $18.3M | 1.21% | +262,092 | Timeline | ||
| JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORP | 1,366,666 | $17.8M | 1.17% | +338,810 | Timeline | ||
| MRAMEVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1,735,704 | $16.1M | 1.06% | -125,544 | Timeline | ||
| AIOTPOWERFLEET INC | 1,908,455 | $10.2M | 0.67% | -1,404,077 | Timeline | ||
| OSPNONESPAN INC | 432,440 | $5.55M | 0.37% | +55,774 | Timeline | ||
| PDPAGERDUTY INC | 386,704 | $5.07M | 0.33% | new | Timeline | ||
| MITKMITEK SYS INC | 463,766 | $4.89M | 0.32% | -105,111 | Timeline | ||
| OSSONE STOP SYS INC | 665,918 | $4.78M | 0.32% | -777,769 | Timeline | ||
| SVCOSILVACO GROUP INC | 472,764 | $1.91M | 0.13% | +269,283 | Timeline | ||
| LTRXLANTRONIX INC | 266,666 | $1.56M | 0.1% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| GIWWUGIGCAPITAL8 CORP | 50,000 | $509K | 0.03% | new | Timeline | ||
| SQNSSEQUANS COMMUNICATIONS S A | 93,707 | $421K | 0.03% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| XPERXPERI INC | 44,717 | $262K | 0.02% | -20,812 | Timeline |
Principal amounts
Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAGERDUTY INCPAGERDUTY INC NOTE 1.500%10/1 | principal | 178,295,000 | $170M | +84,380,000 |
| COMMERCE.COM INCCOMMERCE.COM INC DEBT 7.500%10/0 | principal | 150,000,000 | $150M | 0 |
| RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC NOTE 0.250% 3/1 | principal | 132,022,000 | $125M | +126,772,000 |
| FIVE9 INCFIVE9 INC CNV | principal | 113,819,000 | $103M | new |
| 8X8 INC NEW8X8 INC NEW NOTE 4.000% 2/0 | principal | 111,930,000 | $99.1M | +2,500,000 |
| RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC NOTE 1.250% 3/1 | principal | 82,024,000 | $75M | +65,524,000 |
| JAMF HLDG CORPJAMF HLDG CORP NOTE 0.125% 9/0 | principal | 39,842,000 | $39.4M | new |
| VARONIS SYS INCVARONIS SYS INC NOTE 1.000% 9/1 | principal | 24,500,000 | $22.8M | new |
| COMMERCE.COM INCCOMMERCE.COM INC NOTE 0.250%10/0 | principal | 2,177,000 | $2.05M | 0 |
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| VIMEO INCVIMEO INC | 15,482,666 | $120M | shares |
| PROS HOLDINGS INCPROS HOLDINGS INC | 41,502,000 | $53.7M | principal |
| GOPRO INCGOPRO INC | 42,888,000 | $42.6M | principal |
| VERINT SYSTEMS INCVERINT SYSTEMS INC | 20,000,000 | $19.6M | principal |
| PROPROS Holdings Inc | 609,989 | $14M | shares |
| PROS HOLDINGS INCPROS HOLDINGS INC | 8,145,000 | $8.07M | principal |
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001315863-26-000168 | base | 2026-02-17 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | ||
| 13F-HR/A 0001315863-26-000176 | added | new holdings | 2026-02-18 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |