Skip to content

Lynrock Lake LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1734341, RYE BROOK, NY

Lynrock Lake LP reported $1,133,231,744 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.82% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005260

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.13B
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
79.82%
New
7
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALLTadded+1,249,995$10.7M
TTGTadded+1,348,298$10.5M
CMRCadded+1,901,680$9.51M
ONTFadded+634,500$3.45M
YEXTadded+330,530$2.81M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GPROexited-1,350,607-$895K
OSSreduced-17,292-$61.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005260, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,133,231,744, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TDCTERADATA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,666,666 shares; 2024Q4: 6,844,346 shares; 2025Q1: 9,416,666 shares; 2025Q2: 9,416,666 shares 9,416,666$210M18.54%0Timeline
YEXTYEXT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,346,255 shares; 2024Q4: 10,671,078 shares; 2025Q1: 11,680,363 shares; 2025Q2: 12,010,893 shares 12,010,893$102M9.01%+330,530Timeline
ALLTALLOT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,768,666 shares; 2024Q4: 8,768,666 shares; 2025Q1: 8,768,666 shares; 2025Q2: 10,018,661 shares 10,018,661$85.7M7.56%+1,249,995Timeline
VIMEO INCVIMEO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,017,039 shares; 2024Q4: 13,974,545 shares; 2025Q1: 15,217,094 shares; 2025Q2: 15,482,666 shares 15,482,666$62.5M5.52%+265,572
ONTFON24 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,329,759 shares; 2024Q4: 7,329,759 shares; 2025Q1: 7,659,474 shares; 2025Q2: 8,293,974 shares 8,293,974$45M3.97%+634,500Timeline
CMRCCOMMERCE.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,459,460 shares; 2024Q4: 5,188,398 shares; 2025Q1: 6,075,807 shares; 2025Q2: 7,977,487 shares 7,977,487$39.9M3.52%+1,901,680Timeline
RDCMRADCOM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,266,666 shares; 2024Q4: 2,266,666 shares; 2025Q1: 2,266,666 shares; 2025Q2: 2,266,666 shares 2,266,666$30.8M2.72%0Timeline
TTGTTECHTARGET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 707,941 shares; 2025Q1: 1,066,666 shares; 2025Q2: 2,414,964 shares 2,414,964$18.8M1.66%+1,348,298Timeline
AIOTPOWERFLEET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,604,466 shares; 2024Q4: 3,808,121 shares; 2025Q1: 3,535,208 shares; 2025Q2: 3,535,208 shares 3,535,208$15.2M1.34%0Timeline
MRAMEVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 683,881 shares; 2025Q1: 1,586,370 shares; 2025Q2: 1,861,248 shares 1,861,248$11.7M1.03%+274,878Timeline
OSSONE STOP SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,032,635 shares; 2024Q4: 2,066,666 shares; 2025Q1: 2,066,666 shares; 2025Q2: 2,049,374 shares 2,049,374$7.28M0.64%-17,292Timeline
Sequans Communications SASequans Communications SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,471,164 shares; 2025Q1: 3,471,164 shares; 2025Q2: 4,074,164 shares 4,074,164$5.99M0.53%+603,000
MITKMITEK SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 778,877 shares; 2025Q1: 568,877 shares; 2025Q2: 568,877 shares 568,877$5.63M0.5%0Timeline
OSPNONESPAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 766,666 shares; 2024Q4: 366,766 shares; 2025Q1: 167,053 shares; 2025Q2: 169,409 shares 169,409$2.83M0.25%+2,356Timeline
JAMFJAMF HOLDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 181,127 shares 181,127$1.72M0.15%newTimeline
SVCOSILVACO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 203,481 shares; 2025Q1: 203,481 shares; 2025Q2: 203,481 shares 203,481$960K0.08%0Timeline
LTRXLANTRONIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,666 shares; 2024Q4: 66,666 shares; 2025Q1: 66,666 shares; 2025Q2: 66,666 shares 66,666$191K0.02%0Timeline
PROPROS Holdings IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,993 shares 9,993$156K0.01%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
COMMERCE.COM INCCOMMERCE.COM INC DEBT 7.500%10/0principal150,000,000$144M0
WISDOMTREE INCWISDOMTREE INC NOTE 3.250% 6/1principal89,095,000$99.8M-29,600,000
8X8 INC NEW8X8 INC NEW NOTE 4.000% 2/0principal83,820,000$70.9M+11,733,000
PROS HOLDINGS INCPROS HOLDINGS INC DEBT 2.500% 7/0principal41,502,000$44.9Mnew
GPROGOPRO INC CL Aprincipal42,888,000$39.4Mnew
SNAP INCSNAP INC NOTE 5/0principal30,470,000$27.7M-12,000,000
PAGERDUTY INCPAGERDUTY INC NOTE 1.500%10/1principal21,090,000$20.2Mnew
WISDOMTREE INCWISDOMTREE INC NOTE 5.750% 8/1principal9,000,000$12.3M0
VERINT SYSTEMS INCVERINT SYSTEMS INC BONDprincipal12,000,000$11.5Mnew
PROS HOLDINGS INCPROS HOLDINGS INC NOTE 2.250% 9/1principal8,145,000$7.72M-28,355,000
RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC NOTE 1.250% 3/1principal7,500,000$6.66Mnew
COMMERCE.COM INCCOMMERCE.COM INC NOTE 0.250%10/0principal2,177,000$1.99M0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOPRO INCGOPRO INC42,888,000$38.4Mprincipal
FIVE9 INCFIVE9 INC9,500,000$8.14Mprincipal
GPROGOPRO INC1,350,607$895Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005260 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set