Skip to content

Longboard Asset Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2045792, PHOENIX, AZ

Longboard Asset Management, LP reported $5,787,788 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 41.98% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002045792-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$5.79M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
41.98%
New
8
Sold out
51

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EXCnew+4,366$214K
REGnew+2,803$212K
PORnew+3,904$206K
LHnew+767$205K
BNYnew+1,722$204K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Lexited-2,733-$288K
HIGexited-2,073-$286K
ATOexited-1,678-$281K
NSCexited-973-$281K
LHXexited-939-$276K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002045792-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,787,788, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,522 shares; 2025Q1: 3,522 shares; 2025Q2: 3,522 shares; 2025Q3: 3,522 shares; 2025Q4: 3,522 shares; 2026Q1: 3,522 shares 3,522$253K4.37%0Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,302 shares; 2025Q1: 2,302 shares; 2025Q2: 2,302 shares; 2025Q3: 2,302 shares; 2025Q4: 2,302 shares; 2026Q1: 2,302 shares 2,302$253K4.36%0Timeline
FEFIRSTENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,979 shares; 2025Q2: 4,979 shares; 2025Q3: 4,979 shares; 2025Q4: 4,979 shares; 2026Q1: 4,979 shares 4,979$252K4.36%0Timeline
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,177 shares; 2025Q1: 2,177 shares; 2025Q2: 2,177 shares; 2025Q3: 2,177 shares; 2025Q4: 2,177 shares; 2026Q1: 2,177 shares 2,177$252K4.35%0Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,573 shares; 2025Q1: 2,573 shares; 2025Q2: 2,573 shares; 2025Q3: 2,573 shares; 2025Q4: 2,573 shares; 2026Q1: 2,573 shares 2,573$248K4.29%0Timeline
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,516 shares; 2025Q3: 5,516 shares; 2025Q4: 5,516 shares; 2026Q1: 5,516 shares 5,516$238K4.11%0Timeline
AEEAMEREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,147 shares; 2025Q2: 2,147 shares; 2025Q3: 2,147 shares; 2025Q4: 2,147 shares; 2026Q1: 2,147 shares 2,147$236K4.08%0Timeline
OGEOGE ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,913 shares; 2025Q1: 4,913 shares; 2025Q2: 4,913 shares; 2025Q3: 4,913 shares; 2025Q4: 4,913 shares; 2026Q1: 4,913 shares 4,913$236K4.07%0Timeline
CMSCMS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,982 shares; 2025Q2: 2,982 shares; 2025Q3: 2,982 shares; 2025Q4: 2,982 shares; 2026Q1: 2,982 shares 2,982$231K4%0Timeline
IVTINVENTRUST PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,572 shares; 2025Q1: 7,572 shares; 2025Q2: 7,572 shares; 2025Q3: 7,572 shares; 2025Q4: 7,572 shares; 2026Q1: 7,572 shares 7,572$231K3.98%0Timeline
XELXCEL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,872 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,872 shares; 2025Q4: 2,872 shares; 2026Q1: 2,872 shares 2,872$228K3.94%0Timeline
AVAAVISTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,506 shares; 2025Q3: 5,506 shares; 2025Q4: 5,506 shares; 2026Q1: 5,506 shares 5,506$221K3.82%0Timeline
BNLBROADSTONE NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,766 shares; 2025Q4: 11,766 shares; 2026Q1: 11,766 shares 11,766$215K3.71%0Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,273 shares; 2025Q1: 1,273 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,149 shares; 2025Q4: 1,149 shares; 2026Q1: 1,149 shares 1,149$214K3.7%0Timeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,366 shares 4,366$214K3.7%newTimeline
REGREGENCY CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,803 shares; 2025Q1: 2,803 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,803 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,803 shares 2,803$212K3.66%newTimeline
PORPORTLAND GEN ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,904 shares 3,904$206K3.56%newTimeline
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 767 shares; 2025Q3: 767 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 767 shares 767$205K3.54%newTimeline
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,474 shares; 2025Q1: 3,474 shares; 2025Q2: 3,474 shares; 2025Q3: 3,474 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,722 shares 1,722$204K3.53%newTimeline
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,036 shares 1,036$203K3.51%newTimeline
SCISERVICE CORP INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,446 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,446 shares 2,446$202K3.49%newTimeline
DXDYNEX CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 17,390 shares; 2025Q1: 17,390 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,285 shares; 2026Q1: 15,285 shares 15,285$195K3.37%0Timeline
FNBF N B CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,220 shares; 2025Q1: 10,220 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,012 shares; 2025Q4: 11,012 shares; 2026Q1: 11,012 shares 11,012$184K3.18%0Timeline
PMTPENNYMAC MTG INVT TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,684 shares; 2025Q1: 12,684 shares; 2025Q2: 12,684 shares; 2025Q3: 12,684 shares; 2025Q4: 12,684 shares; 2026Q1: 12,684 shares 12,684$148K2.56%0Timeline
LADRLADDER CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 14,330 shares; 2025Q1: 14,330 shares; 2025Q2: 14,330 shares; 2025Q3: 14,330 shares; 2025Q4: 14,330 shares; 2026Q1: 14,330 shares 14,330$140K2.42%0Timeline
NWBINORTHWEST BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,717 shares; 2025Q1: 10,717 shares; 2025Q2: 10,717 shares; 2025Q3: 10,717 shares; 2025Q4: 10,717 shares; 2026Q1: 10,717 shares 10,717$136K2.35%0Timeline
FPIFARMLAND PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,649 shares 10,649$120K2.07%newTimeline
ARIAPOLLO COML REAL ESTATE FINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,927 shares; 2025Q4: 21,927 shares; 2026Q1: 10,532 shares 10,532$111K1.92%-11,395Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LLOEWS CORP2,733$288Kshares
HIGHARTFORD INSURANCE GROUP INC2,073$286Kshares
ATOATMOS ENERGY CORP1,678$281Kshares
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORP973$281Kshares
LHXL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC939$276Kshares
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORP799$269Kshares
NDAQNASDAQ INC2,753$267Kshares
WTWWILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC LTD782$257Kshares
PPLPPL CORP7,247$254Kshares
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGS2,869$251Kshares
OGSONE GAS INC3,222$249Kshares
CBCHUBB LIMITED794$248Kshares
IDAIDACORP INC1,949$247Kshares
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW2,101$246Kshares
EVRGEVERGY INC3,396$246Kshares
SWXSOUTHWEST GAS HLDGS INC3,071$246Kshares
VTRVENTAS INC3,165$245Kshares
NTBBANK OF N T BUTTERFIELD & SO4,742$236Kshares
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP412$235Kshares
OHIOMEGA HEALTHCARE INVS INC5,293$235Kshares
ROLROLLINS INC3,885$233Kshares
ACTENACT HLDGS INC5,877$233Kshares
AGNCAGNC INVT CORP21,708$233Kshares
GATXGATX CORP1,369$232Kshares
ECLECOLAB INC882$232Kshares
MTGMGIC INVT CORP WIS7,856$230Kshares
CBRECBRE GROUP INC1,415$228Kshares
BKHBLACK HILLS CORP3,140$218Kshares
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)2,167$217Kshares
BPOPPOPULAR INC1,727$215Kshares
DTEDTE ENERGY CO1,666$215Kshares
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC1,862$215Kshares
MDTMEDTRONIC PLC2,220$213Kshares
BATRAATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INC5,012$213Kshares
CBLCBL & ASSOC PPTYS INC5,742$212Kshares
VMCVULCAN MATLS CO743$212Kshares
PNWPINNACLE WEST CAP CORP2,387$212Kshares
NMIHNMI HLDGS INC5,171$211Kshares
SRSPIRE INC2,532$209Kshares
ESNTESSENT GROUP LTD3,210$209Kshares
NTSTNETSTREIT CORP11,827$209Kshares
TFCTRUIST FINL CORP4,183$206Kshares
NWNNORTHWEST NAT HLDG CO4,398$206Kshares
WELLWELLTOWER INC1,106$205Kshares
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC327$204Kshares
WTSWATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC736$203Kshares
EFCELLINGTON FINANCIAL INC14,799$201Kshares
KEYKEYCORP9,710$200Kshares
PAXPATRIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED10,320$164Kshares
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORP14,101$154Kshares
PBIPITNEY BOWES INC11,692$124Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002045792-26-000002 base2026-04-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set