Skip to content

Longboard Asset Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2045792, PHOENIX, AZ

Longboard Asset Management, LP reported $5,964,705 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 41.4% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002045792-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$5.96M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
41.4%
New
10
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLnew+1,354$242K
THGnew+1,074$230K
CINFnew+1,203$223K
HMNnew+4,310$223K
Dnew+3,196$218K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FEexited-4,979-$252K
WECexited-2,177-$252K
OGEexited-4,913-$236K
BNLexited-11,766-$215K
SPGexited-1,149-$214K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002045792-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $5,964,705, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,302 shares; 2025Q1: 2,302 shares; 2025Q2: 2,302 shares; 2025Q3: 2,302 shares; 2025Q4: 2,302 shares; 2026Q1: 2,302 shares; 2026Q2: 2,302 shares 2,302$270K4.53%0Timeline
LNTALLIANT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,522 shares; 2025Q1: 3,522 shares; 2025Q2: 3,522 shares; 2025Q3: 3,522 shares; 2025Q4: 3,522 shares; 2026Q1: 3,522 shares; 2026Q2: 3,522 shares 3,522$269K4.5%0Timeline
IVTINVENTRUST PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,572 shares; 2025Q1: 7,572 shares; 2025Q2: 7,572 shares; 2025Q3: 7,572 shares; 2025Q4: 7,572 shares; 2026Q1: 7,572 shares; 2026Q2: 7,572 shares 7,572$268K4.49%0Timeline
SOSOUTHERN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,573 shares; 2025Q1: 2,573 shares; 2025Q2: 2,573 shares; 2025Q3: 2,573 shares; 2025Q4: 2,573 shares; 2026Q1: 2,573 shares; 2026Q2: 2,573 shares 2,573$246K4.13%0Timeline
CNPCENTERPOINT ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,516 shares; 2025Q3: 5,516 shares; 2025Q4: 5,516 shares; 2026Q1: 5,516 shares; 2026Q2: 5,516 shares 5,516$243K4.07%0Timeline
AEEAMEREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,147 shares; 2025Q2: 2,147 shares; 2025Q3: 2,147 shares; 2025Q4: 2,147 shares; 2026Q1: 2,147 shares; 2026Q2: 2,147 shares 2,147$243K4.07%0Timeline
GLGLOBE LIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,354 shares 1,354$242K4.06%newTimeline
XELXCEL ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,872 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,872 shares; 2025Q4: 2,872 shares; 2026Q1: 2,872 shares; 2026Q2: 2,872 shares 2,872$231K3.87%0Timeline
THGHANOVER INS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,074 shares 1,074$230K3.86%newTimeline
CMSCMS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,982 shares; 2025Q2: 2,982 shares; 2025Q3: 2,982 shares; 2025Q4: 2,982 shares; 2026Q1: 2,982 shares; 2026Q2: 2,982 shares 2,982$228K3.82%0Timeline
AVAAVISTA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,506 shares; 2025Q3: 5,506 shares; 2025Q4: 5,506 shares; 2026Q1: 5,506 shares; 2026Q2: 5,506 shares 5,506$225K3.78%0Timeline
REGREGENCY CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,803 shares; 2025Q1: 2,803 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,803 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,803 shares; 2026Q2: 2,803 shares 2,803$224K3.75%0Timeline
CINFCINCINNATI FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,203 shares 1,203$223K3.73%newTimeline
HMNHORACE MANN EDUCATORS CORP NQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,310 shares 4,310$223K3.73%newTimeline
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,036 shares; 2026Q2: 1,036 shares 1,036$220K3.68%0Timeline
DDOMINION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,196 shares 3,196$218K3.66%newTimeline
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 767 shares; 2025Q3: 767 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 767 shares; 2026Q2: 767 shares 767$215K3.6%0Timeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,792 shares 2,792$213K3.58%newTimeline
FNBF N B CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,220 shares; 2025Q1: 10,220 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,012 shares; 2025Q4: 11,012 shares; 2026Q1: 11,012 shares; 2026Q2: 11,012 shares 11,012$210K3.52%0Timeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,366 shares; 2026Q2: 4,366 shares 4,366$204K3.41%0Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,270 shares 4,270$203K3.4%newTimeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,632 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,599 shares 5,599$203K3.4%newTimeline
PORPORTLAND GEN ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,904 shares; 2026Q2: 3,904 shares 3,904$202K3.39%0Timeline
DXDYNEX CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 17,390 shares; 2025Q1: 17,390 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,285 shares; 2026Q1: 15,285 shares; 2026Q2: 15,285 shares 15,285$200K3.36%0Timeline
NWBINORTHWEST BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,717 shares; 2025Q1: 10,717 shares; 2025Q2: 10,717 shares; 2025Q3: 10,717 shares; 2025Q4: 10,717 shares; 2026Q1: 10,717 shares; 2026Q2: 10,717 shares 10,717$162K2.72%0Timeline
SHOSUNSTONE HOTEL INVS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,904 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,797 shares 10,797$124K2.07%newTimeline
ARIAPOLLO COML REAL ESTATE FINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,927 shares; 2025Q4: 21,927 shares; 2026Q1: 10,532 shares; 2026Q2: 11,153 shares 11,153$119K2%+621Timeline
MFAMFA FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 11,153 shares 11,153$108K1.81%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FEFIRSTENERGY CORP4,979$252Kshares
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INC2,177$252Kshares
OGEOGE ENERGY CORP4,913$236Kshares
BNLBROADSTONE NET LEASE INC11,766$215Kshares
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEW1,149$214Kshares
BNYBANK OF NY MELLON CORP1,722$204Kshares
SCISERVICE CORP INTL2,446$202Kshares
PMTPENNYMAC MTG INVT TR12,684$148Kshares
LADRLADDER CAP CORP14,330$140Kshares
FPIFARMLAND PARTNERS INC10,649$120Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002045792-26-000003 base2026-07-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002045792-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002045792-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002045792-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002045792-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002045792-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002045792-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002045792-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set