Skip to content

LONG WALK MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1869470, GREENWICH, CT

LONG WALK MANAGEMENT LP reported $449,496,006 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001869470-26-000004

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$449M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DASHadded+161,000$36.5M
GOOGLnew+100,000$31.3M
APPFadded+93,250$21.7M
NUadded+362,000$6.06M
SPOTadded+5,500$3.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPNGreduced-1,260,000-$29.7M
NBISreduced-178,750-$15M
AMDreduced-65,600-$14M
SEreduced-82,500-$10.5M
UIreduced-250-$138K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001869470-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $449,496,006, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,750 shares; 2024Q4: 65,500 shares; 2025Q1: 154,800 shares; 2025Q2: 276,325 shares; 2025Q3: 288,500 shares; 2025Q4: 381,750 shares 381,750$88.8M19.76%+93,250Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,000 shares; 2024Q4: 114,200 shares; 2025Q1: 169,000 shares; 2025Q2: 264,750 shares; 2025Q3: 212,000 shares; 2025Q4: 373,000 shares 373,000$84.5M18.79%+161,000Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,860,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,430,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,792,000 shares 3,792,000$63.5M14.12%+362,000Timeline
UIUBIQUITI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 69,185 shares; 2025Q3: 84,400 shares; 2025Q4: 84,150 shares 84,150$46.6M10.36%-250Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 950,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,296,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,417,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,521,625 shares; 2025Q3: 2,935,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,675,000 shares 1,675,000$39.5M8.79%-1,260,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 104,500 shares; 2025Q1: 176,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$31.3M6.96%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 134,400 shares 134,400$28.8M6.4%-65,600Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,000 shares; 2024Q4: 341,750 shares; 2025Q1: 394,000 shares; 2025Q2: 431,500 shares; 2025Q3: 305,000 shares; 2025Q4: 222,500 shares 222,500$28.4M6.31%-82,500Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 473,250 shares; 2025Q4: 294,500 shares 294,500$24.7M5.48%-178,750Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,500 shares; 2024Q4: 84,000 shares; 2025Q1: 46,750 shares; 2025Q2: 31,225 shares; 2025Q3: 17,800 shares; 2025Q4: 23,300 shares 23,300$13.5M3.01%+5,500Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001869470-26-000004 base2026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set