Skip to content

LONG WALK MANAGEMENT LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1869470, GREENWICH, CT

LONG WALK MANAGEMENT LP reported $395,094,076 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001869470-25-000006

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$395M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UInew+69,185$28.5M
APPFadded+121,525$28M
NBISnew+500,000$27.7M
DASHadded+95,750$23.6M
SEadded+37,500$6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RDDTexited-272,500-$28.6M
GOOGLexited-176,000-$27.2M
SPOTreduced-15,525-$11.9M
NETreduced-56,085-$11M
SHOPexited-103,250-$9.86M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001869470-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $395,094,076, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 950,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,296,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,417,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,521,625 shares 2,521,625$75.5M19.12%+104,125Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 305,000 shares; 2024Q4: 341,750 shares; 2025Q1: 394,000 shares; 2025Q2: 431,500 shares 431,500$69M17.47%+37,500Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,000 shares; 2024Q4: 114,200 shares; 2025Q1: 169,000 shares; 2025Q2: 264,750 shares 264,750$65.3M16.52%+95,750Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,750 shares; 2024Q4: 65,500 shares; 2025Q1: 154,800 shares; 2025Q2: 276,325 shares 276,325$63.6M16.11%+121,525Timeline
UIUBIQUITI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 69,185 shares 69,185$28.5M7.21%newTimeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$27.7M7%newTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,860,000 shares 1,860,000$25.5M6.46%-390,000Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,500 shares; 2024Q4: 84,000 shares; 2025Q1: 46,750 shares; 2025Q2: 31,225 shares 31,225$24M6.06%-15,525Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 372,250 shares; 2024Q4: 359,000 shares; 2025Q1: 137,850 shares; 2025Q2: 81,765 shares 81,765$16M4.05%-56,085Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RDDTREDDIT INC272,500$28.6Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC176,000$27.2Mshares
SHOPSHOPIFY INC103,250$9.86Mshares
DUOLDUOLINGO INC30,250$9.39Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001869470-25-000006 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set