Skip to content

Lodge Hill Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1598245, NEW YORK, NY

Lodge Hill Capital, LLC reported $559,843,569 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.71% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001598245-25-000003

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$560M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
69.71%
New
5
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MTHnew+300,000$21.7M
WABnew+100,000$20M
OCadded+140,000$19.8M
DANnew+800,000$16M
APOadded+110,000$14.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MR COOPER GROUP INCreduced-165,000-$34.8M
BDXexited-128,530-$22.1M
VSATreduced-450,000-$13.2M
BWAexited-323,760-$10.8M
WMSexited-58,840-$6.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001598245-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $559,843,569, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 116,700 shares; 2024Q4: 107,210 shares; 2025Q1: 150,330 shares; 2025Q2: 238,570 shares; 2025Q3: 378,570 shares 378,570$53.6M9.57%+140,000Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 169,268 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 125,190 shares; 2025Q2: 282,930 shares; 2025Q3: 392,930 shares 392,930$52.4M9.35%+110,000Timeline
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,000 shares; 2024Q4: 258,220 shares; 2025Q1: 257,270 shares; 2025Q2: 397,480 shares; 2025Q3: 372,480 shares 372,480$48M8.58%-25,000Timeline
CSLCARLISLE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 115,000 shares; 2025Q1: 132,930 shares; 2025Q2: 97,530 shares; 2025Q3: 137,530 shares 137,530$45.2M8.08%+40,000Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,300 shares; 2024Q4: 259,230 shares; 2025Q1: 191,880 shares; 2025Q2: 288,000 shares; 2025Q3: 328,000 shares 328,000$39.8M7.1%+40,000Timeline
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 304,880 shares; 2025Q2: 492,800 shares; 2025Q3: 717,800 shares 717,800$35.7M6.38%+225,000Timeline
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 399,290 shares; 2025Q1: 488,440 shares; 2025Q2: 515,190 shares; 2025Q3: 495,190 shares 495,190$31.3M5.59%-20,000Timeline
MBUUMALIBU BOATS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 303,864 shares; 2024Q4: 530,514 shares; 2025Q1: 652,674 shares; 2025Q2: 785,014 shares; 2025Q3: 885,014 shares 885,014$28.7M5.13%+100,000Timeline
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,100 shares; 2024Q4: 166,640 shares; 2025Q1: 213,000 shares; 2025Q2: 299,650 shares; 2025Q3: 134,650 shares 134,650$28.4M5.07%-165,000
TEXTEREX CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 344,450 shares; 2025Q3: 529,450 shares 529,450$27.2M4.85%+185,000Timeline
BCOBRINKS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 225,000 shares; 2025Q3: 220,000 shares 220,000$25.7M4.59%-5,000Timeline
VSATVIASAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 850,000 shares 850,000$24.9M4.45%-450,000Timeline
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$21.7M3.88%newTimeline
PHINPHINIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 267,330 shares; 2025Q3: 367,330 shares 367,330$21.1M3.77%+100,000Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$20M3.58%newTimeline
DANDANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 800,000 shares 800,000$16M2.86%newTimeline
OMFONEMAIN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 391,000 shares; 2024Q4: 385,660 shares; 2025Q1: 309,700 shares; 2025Q2: 268,300 shares; 2025Q3: 283,300 shares 283,300$16M2.86%+15,000Timeline
GFFGRIFFON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,200 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 145,000 shares 145,000$11M1.97%newTimeline
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,400 shares; 2024Q4: 14,400 shares; 2025Q1: 42,130 shares; 2025Q2: 66,610 shares; 2025Q3: 108,610 shares 108,610$8.51M1.52%+42,000Timeline
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38,000 shares 38,000$4.5M0.8%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO128,530$22.1Mshares
BWABORGWARNER INC323,760$10.8Mshares
WMSADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DEL58,840$6.76Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001598245-25-000003 base2025-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set