Skip to content

Lodge Hill Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1598245, NEW YORK, NY

Lodge Hill Capital, LLC reported $434,269,391 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005024

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$434M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
75.75%
New
4
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APOadded+157,740$22.4M
BCOnew+225,000$20.1M
VSATnew+1,300,000$19M
TEXnew+344,450$16.1M
MHKadded+140,210$14.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DISexited-246,940-$24.4M
FCXexited-587,820-$22.3M
GOOGLexited-113,580-$17.6M
NOVexited-997,090-$15.2M
CSLreduced-35,400-$13.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005024, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $434,269,391, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,100 shares; 2024Q4: 166,640 shares; 2025Q1: 213,000 shares; 2025Q2: 299,650 shares 299,650$44.7M10.3%+86,650
MHKMOHAWK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,000 shares; 2024Q4: 258,220 shares; 2025Q1: 257,270 shares; 2025Q2: 397,480 shares 397,480$41.7M9.6%+140,210Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 169,268 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 125,190 shares; 2025Q2: 282,930 shares 282,930$40.1M9.24%+157,740Timeline
CSLCARLISLE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 115,000 shares; 2025Q1: 132,930 shares; 2025Q2: 97,530 shares 97,530$36.4M8.39%-35,400Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,300 shares; 2024Q4: 259,230 shares; 2025Q1: 191,880 shares; 2025Q2: 288,000 shares 288,000$33.6M7.74%+96,120Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 116,700 shares; 2024Q4: 107,210 shares; 2025Q1: 150,330 shares; 2025Q2: 238,570 shares 238,570$32.8M7.55%+88,240Timeline
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 399,290 shares; 2025Q1: 488,440 shares; 2025Q2: 515,190 shares 515,190$28.5M6.55%+26,750Timeline
MBUUMALIBU BOATS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 303,864 shares; 2024Q4: 530,514 shares; 2025Q1: 652,674 shares; 2025Q2: 785,014 shares 785,014$24.6M5.67%+132,340Timeline
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 304,880 shares; 2025Q2: 492,800 shares 492,800$24.4M5.61%+187,920Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 156,900 shares; 2025Q1: 175,800 shares; 2025Q2: 128,530 shares 128,530$22.1M5.1%-47,270Timeline
BCOBRINKS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 225,000 shares 225,000$20.1M4.63%newTimeline
VSATVIASAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,300,000 shares 1,300,000$19M4.37%newTimeline
TEXTEREX CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 344,450 shares 344,450$16.1M3.7%newTimeline
OMFONEMAIN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 391,000 shares; 2024Q4: 385,660 shares; 2025Q1: 309,700 shares; 2025Q2: 268,300 shares 268,300$15.3M3.52%-41,400Timeline
PHINPHINIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 267,330 shares 267,330$11.9M2.74%newTimeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 385,500 shares; 2024Q4: 431,270 shares; 2025Q1: 525,770 shares; 2025Q2: 323,760 shares 323,760$10.8M2.5%-202,010Timeline
WMSADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 108,700 shares; 2024Q4: 134,940 shares; 2025Q1: 139,760 shares; 2025Q2: 58,840 shares 58,840$6.76M1.56%-80,920Timeline
XLPSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,400 shares; 2024Q4: 14,400 shares; 2025Q1: 42,130 shares; 2025Q2: 66,610 shares 66,610$5.39M1.24%+24,480Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DISDISNEY WALT CO246,940$24.4Mshares
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC587,820$22.3Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC113,580$17.6Mshares
NOVNOV INC997,090$15.2Mshares
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL387,000$11.5Mshares
RLRALPH LAUREN CORP51,630$11.4Mshares
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR18,190$3.76Mshares
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TR28,120$3.69Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005024 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set