Skip to content

Lloyd Harbor Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1847935, COLD SPRING HARBOR, NY

Lloyd Harbor Capital Management, LLC reported $152,780,413 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 76.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-002836

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$153M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
76.88%
New
10
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHELnew+320,000$20M
CVEnew+600,000$9.09M
HCCnew+155,000$8.41M
SDRLnew+200,000$7.79M
ARnew+220,000$7.71M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
URNMreduced-320,250-$12.9M
SLBexited-305,000-$12.8M
CCJreduced-240,462-$12.4M
MOSexited-360,000-$9.64M
RRCexited-310,000-$9.54M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-002836, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $152,780,413, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CCJCAMECO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 658,923 shares; 2024Q4: 418,461 shares 418,461$21.5M14.08%-240,462Timeline
SHELSHELL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 320,000 shares 320,000$20M13.12%newTimeline
URGUR-ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,809,358 shares; 2024Q4: 14,480,558 shares 14,480,558$16.7M10.9%-6,328,800Timeline
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,992,087 shares; 2024Q4: 1,912,817 shares 1,912,817$12.6M8.26%-1,079,270Timeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 600,000 shares 600,000$9.09M5.95%newTimeline
HCCWARRIOR MET COAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 155,000 shares 155,000$8.41M5.5%newTimeline
SDRLSEADRILL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$7.79M5.1%newTimeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 220,000 shares 220,000$7.71M5.05%newTimeline
URNMSPROTT FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 495,000 shares; 2024Q4: 174,750 shares 174,750$7.04M4.61%-320,250Timeline
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 120,414 shares 120,414$6.59M4.31%newTimeline
EUENCORE ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,484,200 shares; 2024Q4: 1,784,200 shares 1,784,200$6.08M3.98%-700,000Timeline
UECURANIUM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,558,383 shares; 2024Q4: 900,000 shares 900,000$6.02M3.94%-658,383Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares 125,000$5.76M3.77%newTimeline
GSMFERROGLOBE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,475,000 shares 1,475,000$5.61M3.67%newTimeline
BORRBORR DRILLING LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,338,380 shares 1,338,380$5.22M3.42%newTimeline
DNNDENISON MINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,660,162 shares; 2024Q4: 2,060,162 shares 2,060,162$3.71M2.43%-1,600,000Timeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$2.92M1.91%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
URNMSPROTT FDS TR500,000$22.9Mput
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTD2,000,000$13.1Mput
SLBSLB LIMITED305,000$12.8Mshares
MOSMOSAIC CO360,000$9.64Mshares
RRCRANGE RES CORP310,000$9.54Mshares
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER180,000$5.98Mshares
SBSWSIBANYE STILLWATER LTD1,425,477$5.86Mshares
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUST112,000$5.47Mcall
BTEBAYTEX ENERGY CORP1,716,896$5.1Mshares
CRKCOMSTOCK RES INC455,801$5.07Mshares
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION56,000$4.61Mshares
UUUUENERGY FUELS INC800,000$4.39Mshares
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATION30,000$3.91Mshares
LITHIUM AMERICAS ARGENTINA CLITHIUM AMERICAS ARGENTINA C900,000$2.93Mshares
ARCADIUM LITHIUM PLCARCADIUM LITHIUM PLC900,000$2.56Mshares
FROFRONTLINE PLC100,000$2.29Mshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-002836 base2025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set