Skip to content

Lloyd Harbor Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1847935, COLD SPRING HARBOR, NY

Lloyd Harbor Capital Management, LLC reported $97,179,027 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.5% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010373

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$97.2M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
82.5%
New
9
Sold out
17

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
URAnew+260,000$11.4M
URNMadded+150,000$7.89M
WFGnew+85,000$5.75M
MOSnew+255,000$5.4M
TDWnew+45,000$3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NLRexited-185,000-$24.6M
XOMreduced-155,000-$21.2M
PBRexited-740,000-$15.4M
NXEexited-1,237,817-$14.4M
WLKexited-62,000-$7.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010373, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $85,713,777, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
URNMSPROTT FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 495,000 shares; 2024Q4: 174,750 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 145,000 shares; 2025Q3: 490,000 shares; 2025Q4: 303,171 shares; 2026Q1: 69,471 shares; 2026Q2: 219,471 shares 219,471$11.5M13.47%+150,000Timeline
URAGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 260,000 shares 260,000$11.4M13.26%newTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 217,000 shares; 2026Q2: 62,000 shares 62,000$8.48M9.89%-155,000Timeline
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares; 2026Q2: 290,000 shares 290,000$6.94M8.1%-10,000Timeline
URGUR-ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,809,358 shares; 2024Q4: 14,480,558 shares; 2025Q1: 5,686,028 shares; 2025Q2: 801,384 shares; 2025Q3: 13,050,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,900,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,255,707 shares; 2026Q2: 4,976,507 shares 4,976,507$6.77M7.9%-1,279,200Timeline
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 85,000 shares 85,000$5.75M6.71%newTimeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 360,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 255,000 shares 255,000$5.4M6.3%newTimeline
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,025,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,895,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,324,900 shares; 2026Q2: 1,075,100 shares 1,075,100$5.26M6.13%-249,800Timeline
DNNDENISON MINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,660,162 shares; 2024Q4: 2,060,162 shares; 2025Q1: 6,410,162 shares; 2025Q2: 6,710,162 shares; 2025Q3: 4,300,662 shares; 2025Q4: 6,100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 900,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,550,000 shares 1,550,000$4.74M5.53%+650,000Timeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 600,000 shares; 2025Q1: 425,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 350,000 shares; 2026Q2: 180,000 shares 180,000$4.47M5.21%-170,000Timeline
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 345,000 shares; 2026Q1: 97,500 shares; 2026Q2: 47,500 shares 47,500$4.21M4.91%-50,000Timeline
TDWTIDEWATER INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 120,414 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 170,000 shares; 2025Q3: 193,589 shares; 2025Q4: 193,589 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$3M3.5%newTimeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.43M2.83%newTimeline
FRMIFERMI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.29M2.67%newTimeline
UROYURANIUM RTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 799,557 shares 799,557$2.22M2.59%newTimeline
MWHSOLV ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$851K0.99%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MOSMOSAIC CO Stockcall375,000$7.95Mnew
DNNDENISON MINES CORP COMcall1,150,000$3.52M+1,000,000

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP170,000$28.8Mput
NLRVANECK ETF TRUST185,000$24.6Mshares
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A740,000$15.4Mshares
NXENEXGEN ENERGY LTD1,237,817$14.4Mshares
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A500,000$10.4Mput
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC97,000$7.39Mput
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATION62,000$7.24Mshares
AVNTAVIENT CORPORATION195,000$7.08Mshares
ASIXADVANSIX INC290,000$7.08Mshares
UECURANIUM ENERGY CORP500,000$6.75Mshares
OLNOLIN CORP220,000$6.54Mshares
EMNEASTMAN CHEM CO78,000$5.95Mshares
CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY COMPANY355,000$4.79Mshares
SLBSLB LIMITED75,287$3.87Mshares
CCJCAMECO CORP27,461$2.98Mshares
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INC100,000$2.65Mput
CCCHEMOURS CO75,000$1.65Mput

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010373 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010373 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006460 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001971 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016626 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012220 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-007825 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-002836 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-019133 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-014679 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-009304 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-002821 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-015123 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-011160 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-007074 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set